Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 31/08 7:26 am - Green Mountain Stage Race


Posted by Editor on 08/31/08
 

Green Mountain Stage Race - Vermont

Stage 2 results and GC.

< td>7:28:02
Pro 1/2 Men - 120 km
1 Eneas Freyre (Targetraining)3:10:55
2 Dan Cassidy (CCB)at 0:05
3 Francois Parisien (Team Race Pro)
4 Andrew Randell (Symmetrics)both s.t.
5 Mathieu Toulouse (EVA-Devinci)0:10
6 Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta)0:13
7 William Dugan (CCB/Volkswagen)s.t.
8 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Crocs)0:26
9 John Minutrn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)s.t.
10 Cheyne Hoag (CRCA/Sakonnet)0:36
11 Jonathan Prosser (Team Ontario)0:40
14 Nick Friesen (GS Mengoni)s.t.
15 Mathew Bell (Team Ontario)1:01
23 Geoffroy Dussault (Sports Bazar)1:36
25 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Crocs Ogilvy Renault)1:48
28 Michael Joanisse (Garneau-Crocs)2:01
36 Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel)2:24
39 Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario)2:39
47 Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.com)3:41
48 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen)3:51
49 Keir Plaice (Team RACE Pro)4:01
53 Charles Bryer (Team Ontario)4:26
54 Kyle Fry (Team Ontario)5:02
55 Christian Deshaies (Equipe Volkswagen)5:22
57 Eric Boily (Equipe Volkswagen)s.t.
60 Domenic Valela 6:20
62 Luc Dionne (CIBC-Wood Gundy)8:24
67 Brandon Throop (Mazurcoaching.com)10:12
74 Andrew Bradbury (Team Ontario)13:03
76 Benoit Lussier (CIBC/Wood Gundy)14:07
107 Matt Deluco (Euro-sports.ca/Foodery)30:24
110 Bruno Langlois (Equipe Volkswagen)31:57
118 Ugo Lapierre (2 Peers)53:04
Over limit Joel Sidhu (Team Ultralink)58:25
Pro/1/2/3 Women - 120 km
1 Janel Holcomb (Webcor B uilders)4:07:01
2 Katheryn Curi-Mattis (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)s.t.
3 Beth Miller (North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com)at 0:21
4 Suz Weldon (Wines of Washington)0:24
5 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)0:35
6 Jennnifer Stephenson (Ultralink)0:50
7 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles)0:54
8 Julie Marceau (Specialized Breault&Martineau-GSD)1:03
9 Elena Leznik (CRCA/Radical Media)1:05
10 Kathleen Billington (Connecticut Coast Cycling)1:12
11 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades)1:31
14 Veronique Bilodeau (Rocky Mountain/Lessard)1:41
16 Karol-Anne Canuel (Specialized Breault&Martineau-GSD)1:59
18 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades)2:10
22 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades)3:02
24 Elisa Gagnon (Advil / Chapstick)4:26
26 Alyssa Mellon (Team Ultralink)5:25
30 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink)9:17&l t;/td>
35 Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt (Team Ultralink)45:15
GC
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Andrew Randell (Symmetrics)5:46:18
2 Eneas Freyre (Targetraining)at 0:03
3 Francois Parisien (Team Race Pro)0:06
4 Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta)0:28
5 William Dugan (CCB/Volkswagen)0:40
6 Dan Cassidy (CCB)0:43
7 Mathieu Toulouse (EVA-Devinci)0:52
8 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Crocs)1:10
9 Cheyne Hoag (CRCA/Sakonnet)1:14
10 Karl Menzies (HealthNet/Maxxis)1:19
13 Jonathan Prosser (Team Ontario)1:30
17 Mathew Bell (Team Ontario)1:50
22 Geoffroy Dussault (Sports Bazar)2:47
25 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Crocs Ogilvy Renault)2:58
28 Michael Joanisse (Garneau-Crocs)3:05
31 Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario)3:3 9
32 Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel)3:46
41 Nick Friesen (GS Mengoni)4:30
44 Keir Plaice (Team RACE Pro)4:51
45 Charles Bryer (Team Ontario)4:56
48 Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.com)5:06
50 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen)5:27
51 Kyle Fry (Team ontario)6:26
54 Eric Boily (Equipe Volkswagen)7:41
55 Christian Deshaies (Equipe Volkswagen)7:44
57 Luc Dionne (CIBC-Wood Gundy)10:12
66 Domenic Valela 13:40
68 Benoit Lussier (CIBC/Wood Gundy)15:31
69 Brandon Throop (Mazurcoaching)15:40
98 Matt Deluco (Euro-sports.ca/Foodery)32:15
99 Bruno Langlois (Equipe Volkswagen)32:24
100 Andrew Bradbury (Team Ontario)36:16
115 Ugo Lapierre (2 Peers)57:40
Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Katheryn Curi-Mattis (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
2 Janel Holcomb (Webcor Builders)at 0:04
3 Suz Weldon (Wines of Washington)1:12
4 Jennnifer Stephenson (Ultralink)1:25
5 Beth Miller (North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com)1:32
6 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)2:30
7 Julie Marceau (Specialized Breault&Martineau-GSD)2:31
8 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles)2:39
9 Elena Leznik (CRCA/Radical Media)2:43
10 Kathleen Billington (Connecticut Coast Cycling)2:45
13 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades)3:13
14 Veronique Bilodeau (Rocky Mountain/Lessard)s.t.
15 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades)3:14
16 Karol-Anne Canuel (Specialized Breault&Martineau-GSD)3:16
23 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades)5:02
25 Elisa Gagnon (Advil / Chapstick)6:50
30 Alyssa Mellon (Team Ultralink)15:09
31 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink)15:21
& lt;b>35 Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt (Team Ultralink)1:13:10


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login