Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 1/08 8:15 am - Tour di Via Italia full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/08
 

Tour di Via Italia August 31st, Windsor, ON

Senior Women
1 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J Lindeberg - RWE.1)49:20
2 Kacey Manderfield (Verducci/Breakaway - RWE.1)at s.t.
3 Christy Keeg (Priority Health - RWE.2)0:03
4 Brooke Crum (Ind. - RWE.2)3:30
5 Renee Schroeder (Wolverine - RWE.1)
6 Sarah Demerly (Ind. - RWE.3)
7 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWE.2)
8 Chantal Thompson ( Madonna Wheelers - RWE.3)
9 Karine Pepin (Ind. - RWE.3)
10 Mary Dekker (Ind. - RWE.3)
11 Laura Melendez (Bissell - RWE.3)all s.t.
DNF Dana Harris (Ind. - RWE.3)
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Ben Renkema (Turin/Barker & Nestor - RME.1)2:09:35
2 Brian Adams (Lathrup Industries - RME.1)
3 Buck Miller (Team Race Pro - RME.1)
4 Tim Lefebvre (Team Race - RMM.1)
5 Ryan Roth (Team RACE Pro - RME.1)
6 Chad Burdzilauskas (Texas Roadhouse - RME.1)
7 Jeff Schiller (London Honda- Westhaven Homes - RME.1)
8 Daniele Defranceschi (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
9 David Chernosky (RGF/Panther - RME.2)
10 Jonathan Card (Saturn of Toledo - RME.1)
11 Paul Martin (Texas Roadhouse - RME.1)
12 Chris Uberti (Turin Barker and Nestor - RME.1)
13 Paolo Eugeni (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
14 Derek Witte (Bissell Masters/Elite - RME.1)
15 Chris Aten (South Lyon Cycle Race Team - RME.2)
16 Robert Foshas (Saturn of Toledo - RME.2)
17 Andy Moskal (RGF Solutions/Panther - RME.1)
18 Greg Zuliani (Ride with Rendall - RME.2)
19 Cory Dubrish (Wolverine/American C&F - RME.2)
20 Todd Scheske (Preferred Care - RME.1)
21 Brendon Benson (Essex Brass - RME.2)
22 Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendall - RME.2)
23 Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek C.C. - RME.2)
24 Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)
25 Greg Allen (M.L.C.C. - RME.2)
26 Rich Gould (Rainbow Inks - RME.2)
27 Adam McClounie (Wolverine/AC & F - RME.2)
28 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
29 Stefan Rodar (RGF Solutions - RME.1)
30 Andrew Weir (Priority Health - RME.2)
31 Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions - RME.2)
32 Jake Castor (Preferred Care - RME.2)
33 Jeff Zygo (Preferred Care - RME.2)
34 Ciro Viviano (Maple Leaf - RME.2)
35 Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf - RME.2)
36 Andrew Hunt (Team Race - RME.1)
37 Jim Gilmore (Rainbow Inks - RME.2)
38 Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)
39 Robert D'Amico (Invita Racing - RMM.1)all s.t.
40 Gregory Christian (Turin Barker and Nestor - RME.1)0:15
41 Mike House (RGF Solutions - RME.1)
42 Wayne Tomkins (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMM.1)
43 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall - RME.1)
44 John McInulty (Midweek C.C. - RME.2)
45 Alex Keomany (South Lyon Cycle - RME.1)
46 John T. Rigdon (South Lyon Cycle - RME.1)
47 Phill Vermette (Caboto Velo - RME.2)
48 Marco Aledia (Team Inferno Procycling - RME.1)
49 Derek Graham (Bissell - RME.1)all s.t.
50 Ben Whitehead (Bissell Masters Elite - RME.1)0:29
51 Mark Pozniak (Team RACE Pro - RME.1)
52 Robert Martin (RGF Solutions/Panther - RME.2)both s.t.
53 Michael Nash (Ride with Rendall - RME.2)0:23
54 James Knight (Midwest Cycling Group - RME.2)1:01
55 Matt Kings (Paris 1880 - RME.2)s.t.
56 Dylan Lanspeary (Independent - RME.2)1:05
57 Kirk Albers (Texas Roadhouse - RME.1)1:20
DNF Ray Dybowski (Wolverine Sport - RME.2)
DNF Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)
DNF Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall - RME.1)
DNF Polo Fernandez (RGF Solutions/Panther - RME.2)
DNF Ryan Nye (Preferred Care - RME.2)
DNF Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J Lindeberg - RME.1 )
DNF Rob Selle (Team O2/Cad BC - RME.2)
DNF Jared Durieux (Stark Vello - RME.2)
DNF Vince Roberge (JCBA Cycling Centre/ South Lyon - RME.1)
DNF Steven Howard ( Bissell - RME.1)
DNF Andrew Clarke (RGF/Panther - RME.1)
DNF Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMM.1)
DNF Andy Hague (Echelon Cycling Team - RME.3)
DNF Mark Caswell (Midwest Cycling - RME.2)
Master 1, Senior 3 and Junior Men
1 Robert D'Amico (Invita Racing - RMM.1)46:20
2 James Brooks (The Cyclery - RMM.2)
3 Marian Arnold (HV -Hamburg - RME.3)
4 Paulo Eugeni (Invita - RMM.1)
5 Terry Palmer (Essex Brass - RMM.1)
6 Craig Burge (The Cyclery - RMM.2)
7 Marc Polsinelli (Invita - RMM.1)
8 Charlie Squires (London Honda - RMM.1)
9 Greg Cushing (D'Ornellas CC - RMM.1)
10 Roberto Zuech (Jamis / Bikezone - RMM.1)
11 Scott Kroske (RMM.1 - Wolverine)
12 Patrick Shea (London Honda - RMM.1)
13 Ray Auger (Maple Leaf C.C. - RME.3)
14 Tom Elias (Essex Brass - RME.3)
15 Tony Wieczorek (Mesa Cycles Racing - RMJ)
16 John Wolf (Maple -Leaf C.C. - RME.3)
17 Collin Snyder (Trails-edge.com - RME.3)
18 Brett Sudetie (RGF Soluntions - RMJ)
19 Stephane Marcotte (Cycle-Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
20 Michael Aston (Ind. - RME.3)
21 Wayne Tomkins (Ciclosport - RMM.1)
22 Carlos Goncalves (London Honda - RMM.1)
23 Mike Renneboog (D'Ornellas - RMM.1)
24 Stephen Christy (South Lyon - RME.3)
25 Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 MS - RMM.1)
26 Joe Narcisi (London Honda - RMM.1)
27 Ric Hummel (Maumee Valley - RME.3)
28 Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge - RMM.1)
29 Geoff Kuyper (Leadout Racing - RMM.1)
30 Ian Gartley (Ind. - RME.3)
31 Roberto Vani (Ciclosport Racing - RMM.1)
32 Sven Chistriansen (HRV - Hambug - RME.3)
33 Joey Iuliano (Turin Barker and Nestor - RME.3)
34 Mike Viel (Invita - RMM.1)
35 Roy Zucchetto (Invita - RMM.1)
36 Scott Dorfman (Handlebars - RMM.1)
37 Bruno Grossi (Invita - RMM.1)
38 Dave Komives (Saturn of Toledo - RMM.1)
39 John Mckay (Ind. - RME.3)
40 John Talbet (Wolverine - RMM.1 )
41 Andrew Florion (Priority Health - RME.3)all s.t.
DNF Daniel Wan Scuhallcwyl (Ind. - RME.3)
DNF Chris Morde (Ciclosports - RMM.1)
DNF Richard Russell (Essex Brass - RMM.1)
DNF Gerard Yeates (Jordan Eng. - RMM.1)
Master 2/3 and Senior 4/5 Men
1 Kevin Cullins (Grand Rapids Bike Comp RME.4)38:18
2 James Brooks (The Cyclery - RMM.2)
3 Nick Dwyer (Ciclosport Racing - RMM.2)
4 Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas CC - RMM.2)
5 Scott Claes (Flying RHING CC - RMM.2)
6 Carlo Capaldi (TVC Village Cycle - RMM.2)
7 Jeff Chow (Ciclosport Racing - RMM.2)
8 Anthony Simpson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing RMM.2)
9 Mark Fergusson (TVC Village Cycle - RMM.2)
10 Craig Burge (Cyclery - RMM.2)
11 Dave Muzzatti (Ciclosport Racing - RMM.3)
12 Joshua Nider (Trails-Edge Com - RME.4)
13 David Hicken (OMEGWK - RME.4)
14 Brian Neilson (D'Ornellas CC - RMM.3)
15 Paul Dean (London Honda - RMM.2)
16 Andy Paradouski (MLCC - RME.4)
17 Mark Teves (Ciclosport Racing - RMM.2)
18 Paul Choquette (Coach Chris.ca - RMM.2)
19 Robert Cory (Ambassador Bikes RME.3)
20 Andy D'Angelo (Cyclissimo C.C. - RMM.3)
21 Tony Smith (Pista Elite - RMM.3)
22 Mike Allen (Maximum Edge - RMM.2)
23 Matt Tomas (Ciclosport Racing - RME.4)
24 Kelby Bethards (Fort Collins Cycling - RMM.3)
25 Derek Gibbs (Trails-Edge Com - RME.4)
26 Rodney Godard (Ciclosport Racing - RMM.2)
27 Matt Gervais (Independent - RME.4)
28 Chris Dial (Mid South - RMM.2)
29 Brett Sudetta (RGF - RME.5)
30 Steven Tremblay M3 (Independent - RMM.3)
31 Matt Rose (Wolverine SC - RME.4)
32 George Masow (Team Vegan - RMM.3)
33 Richard Toler (Team Kreitler - RMM.3)
34 Kenneth Deering (D'Ornellas CC - RMM.3)
35 Conrad Mrowiec (Independent - RMM.3)
36 Brian Sedik (Cadieux Bicycle - RMM.2)
37 Ernie Del Pez (Ciclosport Racing - RMM.3)
38 John Loncke (Maple Leaf - RMM.2)
39 David Howson (Ambassador Bikes - RME.4)
40 S.W. (Independent - RMM.3)
41 Phil Vermette (Caboto Velo - RMM.2)
42 Jason Woods (Ciclosport Racing - RME.4)
43 David Lee-Shee (La Bicicletta J Lindeberg - RMM.3)all s.t.
DNF Jim Toews (Maple Leaf - RME.4)
DNF Adriaan Verhulsi M2 (Independent - RMM.2)
DNF Dan Plante (Ciclosport Racing - RMM.2)
DNF Damiano Fandazzo (Independent - RMM.3)
DNF Ron Ferreira (Independent - RMM.3)
DNF David Howson (Ambassador Bikes - RME.4)
DNF Kent Gosse (Maple Leaf - RME.4)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login