Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 5/08 8:47 am - Tour de Quebec Prologue


Posted by Editor on 09/5/08
 

Tour de Quebec

Prologue - Les Portes du Vieux Québec ITT 250M

1 Thierry Laliberte (Sportif Bromont)20.546
2 Charles Dionne (Successful Living)20.955at 0.409 seconds
3 Guillaume Boivin (EVA-Devinci)21.1260.58
4 Jean-Philippe Provost (Marinoni-Cadence)21.3890.843
5 Garrett Mcleod (Apogée Kuota)21.5310.985
6 Charles B. Thibault (EVA-Devinci)21.851.304
7 Simon Gagnon-Brassard (EVA-Devinci (Club))21.9421.396
8 Vincent Quirion (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)22.0151.469
9 Thomas Devisscher (Apogee- Kuota/Elicyc)22.0661.52
10 Joel Pelletier (Marinoni-Cadence)22.1811.635
11 Chris Devries (Team H&R Block)22.2131.667
12 Joshua Barlett (NorEast)22.2351.689
13 Maxime Joly-Smith (2peer.com)22.3141.768
14 Bruno Langlois (Volkswagen)22.3291.783
15 William Dugan (CCB/Volkswagen)22.4191.873
16 Chris Mcneil (Team HR Block)22.592.044
17 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)22.5982.052
18 Ryan Belliveau (Apogée Kuota)22.6252.079
19 Ryan Fleming (MetLife p/b unlose.i)22.712.164
20 Jake Hollenbach (CCB/Volkswagen)22.8242.278
21 Ugo Lapierre (2peer.com)22.8832.337
22 Sebastien Rousseau (Marinoni-Cadence)23.0312.485
23 Michael Joannisse (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)23.092.544
24 Jean-Francois Racine (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)23.1412.595
25 Isaac A Changer Howe (NorEast)23.2282.682
T26 Anthony Steenbergen (Team H&R Block)23.3332.787
T26 Vincent Veilleux-Lessard (VéloSelect)23.3332.787
28 Andre Tremblay (Apogee- Kuota/Elicyc)23.3772.831
29 William Blackburn (VéloSelect)23.532.984
30 Chris Worden (CCB/Volkswagen)23.8313.285
31 Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi-Martin Swiss)23.8353.289
32 Pascal Bussieres (2peer.com)23.8973.351
33 Jonathan Awerbuch (NorEast)24.2953.749
34 Chris Coutu (MetLife p/b unlose.i)24.9484.402
35 Colin Jasiewicz (CCB/Volkswagen)25.2844.738
36 Pierre Boilard (2peer.com)25.3064.76
37 Zach Garland (Team H&R Block)25.965.414
DNS Francis Morin (Bluberi-Martin Swiss)
DNS Tim Mitchell (Flatbread-Ottercreek)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login