Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 13/08 12:50 pm - Schladming World Cup: Full Results from Women's DH Semi's and Final, Men's Semi's and Final


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/08
 

Schladming World Cup Final DH Austria

Photos
Men semi’s
Women semi’s

Women final
Men final

Women's SemiTimeDiff
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:45.98
2 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:56.4310.45
3 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona5:00.6414.66
4 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis5:07.5921.61
5 Petra Bernhard (Aut)5:14.4128.43
6 Helen Gaskell (GBr)5:19.0733.09
7 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team5:21.8435.86
8 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center5:23.3937.41
9 Claire Buchar (Can)5:24.2738.29
10 Anita Molcik (Aut) 4 Elements Yeti/Hotec/Rsp5:28.7142.73
11 Myriam Nicole (Fra)5:29.1143.13
12 Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:37.3451.36
13 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) MS-Intense Factory-Racing5:37.5751.59
14 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Suspension Center5:37.8851.90
15 Silja Stadler (Sui)5:38.9652.98
16 Dalma Kiss (Hun)5:41.0455.06
17 Diana Marggraff (Ecu)5:41.4055.42
18 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) Sport Promotion5:43.3357.35
19 Birgit Braumann (Aut)5:49.901:03.92
20 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)5:50.961:04.98
21 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut)5:52.991:07.01
22 Sarah Newman (GBr)5:56.801:10.82
23 Jessica Stone (GBr)5:58.941:12.96
24 Sandra Rubesam (Ger)6:09.301:23.32
25 Jaymie Mart (Bar)6:20.321:34.34
26 Elke Rabeder (Aut)6:30.351:44.37
27 Katarina Tothova (Cze)6:33.041:47.06
28 Antje Kramer (Ger)6:37.631:51.65
29 Leoni-Caro. Dickerhoff (Ger) IXS Sports Division Racingg Team6:52.402:06.42
30 Helena Boskova (Svk)7:44.782:58.80
DNS Katy Curd (GBr)
DNS Anneke Beerten (Ned) MS-Intense Factory-Racing
Women's FinalTimeDiff
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:47.210
2 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:00.8813.67
3 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis5:01.3314.12
4 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona5:04.0516.84
5 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center5:04.9417.73
6 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team5:10.0722.86
7 Helen Gaskell (GBr)5:12.4125.20
8 Petra Bernhard (Aut)5:14.5427.33
9 Claire Buchar (Can)5:19.5132.30
10 Anita Molcik (Aut) 4 Elements Yeti/Hotec/Rsp5:25.3938.18
11 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) Sport Promotion5:27.4840.27
12 Diana Marggraff (Ecu)5:30.1842.97
13 Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:40.9153.70
14 Myriam Nicole (Fra)5:42.8455.63
15 Birgit Braumann (Aut)5:43.7956.58
16 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)5:49.021:01.81
17 Dalma Kiss (Hun)5:49.821:02.61
18 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Suspension Center6:02.981:15.77
19 Silja Stadler (Sui)6:03.341:16.13
20 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) MS-Intense Factory-Racing11:29.80+6:42.59
Men's SemiTimeDiff
1 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Racinge Team4:10.270
2 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Iron Horse4:10.760.49
3 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:11.020.75
4 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Iron Horse4:11.481.21
5 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:15.044.77
6 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:15.685.41
7 Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team4:16.135.86
8 Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Racinge Team4:20.7210.45
9 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense4:21.1110.84
10 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense4:21.7011.43
11 Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:21.9111.64
12 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Msc Bikes4:21.9411.67
13 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:22.1011.83
14 Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) Giant Mountain Bike Team4:22.8512.58
15 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Maxxis4:22.9612.69
16 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense4:23.0712.80
17 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team4:23.1112.84
18 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Team Pyrenees Morewood4:23.4713.20
19 Ben Ineson (GBr) Reverse Components4:23.7213.45
20 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Bike Radar4:24.0113.74
21 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Tomac4:24.1013.83
22 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn4:24.1513.88
23 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Msc Bikes4:24.2413.97
24 Aaron Holmes Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Racing Team4:24.4914.22
25 Andrew Neethling (RSA) GT Bicycles / Mongoose Bicycles4:24.5214.25
26 Joseph Smith (GBr) Tomac Factory Racing4:24.7814.51
27 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:25.4115.14
28 Filip Polc (Svk) Kenda Tomac4:25.4715.20
29 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre DH Powered By Saab Salomon4:25.5215.25
30 Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team4:25.7515.48
31 Florent Payet (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team4:26.5016.23
32 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team4:27.1116.84
33 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:27.7317.46
34 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)4:27.7717.50
35 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Team Ghost International4:28.7118.44
36 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team4:29.7519.48
37 Sam Dale (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing4:29.7519.48
38 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)4:30.2319.96
39 Steve Smith (Can) Cove Bikes4:30.2619.99
40 Marco Bugnone (Ita)4:30.2820.01
41 Joe Barnes (GBr)4:30.8020.53
42 Nick Beer (Sui) IXS Sports Division Racingg Team4:30.9420.67
43 Herman Olund (Swe)4:31.0220.75
44 Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Bike Radar4:31.3721.10
45 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi4:31.5021.23
46 Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre DH Powered By Saab Salomon4:31.5021.23
47 Adam Vagner (Cze)4:31.5921.32
48 Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike Racing Team4:31.7421.47
49 Ben Baker (GBr) Printexpress UK MTB Team4:32.7622.49
50 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team4:32.9922.72
51 Cédric Gracia (Fra) Commencal - Furious - Oakley Team4:33.0722.80
52 Marcel Beer (Sui) IXS Sports Division Racingg Team4:33.0822.81
53 Georg Sieder (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team4:33.1022.83
54 Espen Johnsen (Nor)4:33.7223.45
55 Samuel Zbinden (Sui) Argentina Bike Gravity Team4:34.4424.17
56 David Smith (GBr)4:34.6424.37
57 Ralph Jones (GBr)4:34.9524.68
58 Ben Reid (Irl)4:35.1624.89
59 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Massi4:35.1924.92
60 Adam Brayton (GBr) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:35.2024.93
61 Ben Cathro (GBr) Mojo Orange4:35.4825.21
62 Toni Berg (Fin)4:35.4925.22
63 Michael Skinner (NZl) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:35.6025.33
64 Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)4:35.9225.65
65 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)4:36.0525.78
66 Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)4:36.1825.91
67 Aki Färm (Fin)4:36.3026.03
68 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)4:36.4526.18
69 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) GT Bicycles / Mongoose Bicycles4:36.5126.24
70 Alan Beggin (Ita)4:36.7826.51
71 Benny Strasser (Ger) IXS Sports Division Racingg Team4:36.9126.64
72 Duncan Riffle (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing4:36.9226.65
73 Rémy Charrier (Fra) Team Sunn4:36.9626.69
74 Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Solid AClass Factory Team4:37.2626.99
75 Andreas Sieber (Ger) Solid AClass Factory Team4:37.2827.01
76 David Eme (Fra)4:37.3827.11
77 Rowan Sorrell (GBr)4:37.5727.30
78 Rhys Willemse (Aus) Tomac Factory Racing4:37.9727.70
79 Fabien Cousinie (Fra)4:38.1627.89
80 Daniel Wolfe (Irl)4:38.4028.13
81 Erik Kallstrom (Swe)4:38.4228.15
82 Joseph Nation (NZl)4:38.7428.47
83 Patrik Kotrla (Cze)4:38.9928.72
84 Olivier Nicole (Fra)4:39.8329.56
85 Harry Heath (GBr)4:40.1529.88
86 Daniel Critchlow (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle4:40.3330.06
87 Patrick Meyer (Sui) IXS Sports Division Racingg4:40.3930.12
88 Alexander Evans (GBr)4:40.4430.17
89 Nimrod Hemmo (Isr)4:40.6930.42
90 Jan Cestnik (Slo)4:40.8130.54
91 Curtis Keene (USA)4:40.9530.68
92 Erik Irmisch (Ger)4:41.3031.03
92 Martin Frei (Sui)4:41.3031.03
92 Scott Laughland (GBr) Reverse Components4:41.3031.03
95 Alexander Kangas (Swe)4:41.3431.07
96 Chris Hutchens (GBr) Mojo Orange4:41.6431.37
97 Cole Bangert (USA)4:41.6531.38
98 John Swanguen (USA) MS-Intense Factory-Racing4:41.7331.46
99 Scott Mears (GBr)4:42.0631.79
100 Clément Benoit (Fra)4:42.1031.83
101 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Suzuki-RB4:42.1331.86
102 Ewan Doherty (Irl)4:42.1531.88
103 Dennis Dertell (Swe)4:42.5432.27
104 Cody Warren (USA)4:42.7032.43
105 Frank Schneider (Ger)4:42.8132.54
106 Pavel Cep (Cze)4:43.2332.96
107 Marco Milivinti (Ita)4:43.3733.10
107 Nicolas Gspan (Sui)4:43.3733.10
109 Robert Smith (GBr) Reverse Components4:43.5133.24
110 Gareth Brewin (GBr)4:43.7133.44
111 Martin Mikulenka (Cze)4:43.7333.46
112 Alastair Wilson (GBr)4:44.0533.78
113 Ludovic May (Sui)4:44.0833.81
114 Oskar Harnstrom (Swe)4:44.6034.33
115 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Team Scott Lactat4:44.6834.41
116 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Argentina Bike Gravity Team4:44.9834.71
117 Janos Krizsak (Hun)4:45.3535.08
118 Robin Wallner (Swe)4:45.4035.13
119 James Scott (GBr)4:45.4135.14
120 Matej Vitko (Svk)4:45.5235.25
121 Laurie Dinham (Aus) Tomac Factory Racing4:45.9535.68
122 Denis Paradiz (Slo) Team Enduro Mulisha4:46.2936.02
123 Martin Strasser (Aut)4:46.4136.14
124 Emyr Davies (GBr) Reverse Components4:46.5136.24
125 Jan Javornik (Svk)4:46.9136.64
126 James Bashford (Aus)4:47.5737.30
127 Tom Deacon (GBr)4:47.8237.55
128 Andréa Gamenara (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team4:48.0937.82
129 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Orange4:48.6338.36
130 Niklas Wallner (Swe)4:48.7138.44
131 Liam Little (GBr) Reverse Components4:48.8438.57
132 John Holbrook (GBr) Reverse Components4:49.3639.09
133 Kristjan Vrecek (Slo)4:50.1439.87
134 Davide Don (Ita)4:50.2539.98
135 Loïc Delteil (Fra)4:50.4540.18
136 Karl O'sullivan (Irl)4:50.8040.53
137 Johann Potgieter (RSA)4:51.4941.22
138 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra)4:51.5141.24
138 Matej Laktis (Svk)4:51.5141.24
140 Jordi Bago (Esp)4:52.2041.93
141 Gundars Osis (Lat)4:52.6642.39
142 Adam Morse (USA)4:52.7742.50
143 Gerard Wolfe (Irl)4:52.8142.54
144 Petr Heinik (Cze) Suzuki-RB4:52.9342.66
145 Stuart Jenkinson (GBr) Printexpress UK MTB Team4:53.6143.34
146 Raffael Maltrovsky (Aut)4:53.8143.54
147 Philipp Inselsbacher (Aut)4:54.9844.71
148 Jörg Neuhart (Aut)4:56.0345.76
149 Tim Hammar (Swe)4:56.1445.87
150 Daniel Aitken (NZl)4:56.2245.95
151 Liam Mason (GBr) Printexpress UK MTB Team4:56.3646.09
152 Jan Savr (Cze)4:57.0046.73
153 Rudiger Jahnel (Aut)4:57.4547.18
154 Francesco Locatelli (Ita)4:57.9847.71
155 Matus Paulovic (Svk)4:58.1647.89
156 Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center4:58.1947.92
157 Ondrej Barta (Cze)4:58.7248.45
158 Marco Fernandez Garcia (Esp) Motril-Sierra Nevada Bike4:59.2148.94
159 Patrick Thome (Fra)4:59.2748.10
160 Pierre Laurent Bucci (Fra) Corsica Fed Consulting4:59.4349.16
161 Drew Pautler (Can)4:59.6149.34
162 Bostjan Volf (Slo)5:00.1049.83
163 Lukas Ucen (Svk)5:00.8850.61
164 Roland Seereiner (Aut) Team Scott Lactat5:01.2550.98
165 Robin Hagen (Sui) Tomac Factory Racing5:01.5851.31
166 Daniel Gottschall (Ger)5:01.6851.41
167 Dave Trumpore (USA) Transcend Magazine5:02.1151.84
168 Félix Groizard (Fra)5:02.1551.88
169 Janick Lieberherr (Sui) IXS Sports Division Racing5:02.3552.08
170 Martin Hanak (Cze)5:02.5052.23
171 Martins Sprogis (Lat)5:02.5252.25
172 Timo Burgler (Aut)5:03.2152.94
173 Jaroslav Chytil (Cze)5:03.3353.06
174 Thomas Jeandin (Sui) Argentina Bike Gravity Team5:03.4053.13
175 Edoardo Franco (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:03.9053.63
176 Aaron Bashford (Aus)5:05.1654.89
177 Gerhard Wagenhofer (Aut) Team Scott Lactat5:05.4255.15
178 Andraz Jersin (Slo)5:06.2856.01
179 Lucas Meyer (Sui) IXS Sports Division Racing5:06.3256.05
180 Lorenzo Dal Re (Ita) Surfing Shop5:06.3556.08
181 Urban Pogladic (Slo)5:06.6256.35
182 Alexander Mikowitsch (Aut) Team Scott Lactat5:07.1356.86
183 Matej Mackovic (Svk)5:07.8757.60
184 Gino Schlifske (Ger)5:08.3658.09
185 Leoluca Scurria (Ita) Surfing Shop5:08.3758.10
186 Chris Kilmurray (Irl)5:08.9058.63
187 Erik Kimmel (Cze)5:09.3459.07
188 David Schmied (Ger)5:09.9159.64
189 Vittorio Gambirasio (Ita) Surfing Shop5:09.9959.72
190 Matevz Zupanc (Slo)5:10.491:00.22
191 Tyler Mccaul (USA)5:10.891:00.62
192 Hynek Hajek (Cze)5:11.061:00.79
193 Sacha Robert (Sui) Suspension Center5:11.861:01.59
194 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk5:14.361:04.09
195 Marcel Vasko (Svk)5:17.861:07.59
196 Jiri Placek (Cze) Max Cursor5:18.391:08.12
197 Michael Matt (Aut)5:18.911:08.64
198 Roman Roschi (Sui) Suspension Center5:20.061:09.79
199 Niko Länsiö (Fin)5:20.081:09.81
200 Rossen Kovachev (Bul)5:20.211:09.94
201 Martin Buck (Sui)5:20.221:09.95
202 Nikolay Tsymbalov (Rus)5:24.421:14.15
203 Igor Jadlovsky (Svk)5:25.911:15.64
204 Nikolay Pukhir (Rus)5:29.801:19.53
205 Simon Charvat (Cze)5:34.021:23.75
206 Will Longden (GBr) Team Bike Radar5:36.161:25.89
207 Mihnea Tirca (Rou)5:37.821:27.55
208 Mario Hohnjec (Cro) Mammoth5:41.041:30.77
209 Robert Nagl (Aut)5:41.841:31.57
210 Sergey Maltsev (Rus)5:42.611:32.34
211 Darren Quille (Irl)5:43.931:33.66
212 Balazs Veres (Hun)5:46.401:36.13
213 David Hosang (Sui) Suspension Center5:48.821:38.55
214 Gernot Ruppert (Ger)5:52.691:42.42
215 Sorin Mircea Parau (Rou)5:55.031:44.76
216 Andrew Phillips (GBr) Reverse Components6:04.891:54.62
217 Tobias Sieber (Ger)6:05.301:55.03
217 Gergely Veres (Hun)6:05.301:55.03
219 Miklos Kantor (Hun)6:31.502:21.23
220 Sam Shucksmith (GBr)6:42.302:32.03
221 Martin Markov (Bul)7:44.883:34.61
222 Vesa Virta (Fin)10:13.826:03.55
DSQ Mads Weidemann (Den)
DNF Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle
DNF Romain Paulhan (Fra)
DNF Fredrik Hansson (Swe)
DNF Andreas Gasser (Aut)
DNS Falco Ruppert (Ger)
DNS Luka Novak (Slo) Team Enduro Mulisha
DNS Paul Aston (GBr) Solid AClass Factory Team
DNS Rade Curcic (Scg) Team Scott Lactat
DNS Martin Chenicek (Cze) Suzuki-RB
DNS Joey Van Veghel (Ned)
DNS Joost Wichman (Ned) Cannondale Factory Racing
DNS Florian Wilhelm (Aut)
DNS Jurg Meijer (Ned)
DNS Tomas Hrdinka (Cze)
Men's Final TimeDiff
1 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Racing4:10.160
2 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy4:11.801.64
3 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:12.362.2
4 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:13.203.04
5 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:17.567.40
6 Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Racing4:18.338.17
7 Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro4:18.498.33
8 Aaron Holmes Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Racing4:21.4411.28
9 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Tomac4:21.6011.44
10 Andrew Neethling (RSA) GT Bicycles4:21.8711.71
11 Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Bike Radar4:22.1211.96
12 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:22.1612.00
13 Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) Giant Mountain Bike Team4:22.2912.13
14 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycle4:22.3912.23
15 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Msc Bikes4:22.4112.25
16 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team4:22.7012.54
17 Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team4:23.9713.81
18 Joseph Smith (GBr) Tomac Factory Racing4:24.0013.84
19 Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:24.4014.24
20 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:24.5414.38
21 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Bike Radar4:24.8114.65
22 Sam Dale (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing4:25.1214.96
23 Filip Polc (Svk) Kenda Tomac4:25.1715.01
24 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy4:25.6415.48
25 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Massi4:25.6615.50
26 Steve Smith (Can) Cove Bikes4:25.7715.61
27 Ben Ineson (GBr) Reverse Components4:25.8315.67
28 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)4:25.9315.77
29 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro4:26.1015.94
30 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Team Ghost International4:26.4816.32
31 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Msc Bikes4:27.6417.48
32 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)4:27.7517.59
33 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Team Pyrenees Morewood4:28.0617.90
34 Adam Brayton (GBr) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:28.1417.98
35 Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike4:28.2018.04
36 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre Dh Powered By Sa4:28.3618.20
37 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle4:28.4218.26
38 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)4:28.8018.64
39 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn4:29.0218.86
40 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team4:29.6719.51
41 Adam Vagner (Cze)4:29.6819.52
42 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) GT Bicycles4:30.2920.13
43 Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre Dh Powered By Sa4:30.5020.34
44 Samuel Zbinden (Sui) Argentina Bike Gravity Te4:30.6420.48
45 Marcel Beer (Sui) IXS Sports Division Racing4:31.0120.85
46 Georg Sieder (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team4:31.3021.14
47 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Maxxis4:31.4421.28
48 Rémy Charrier (Fra) Team Sunn4:31.4921.33
49 Toni Berg (Fin)4:31.8521.69
50 Ben Baker (GBr) Printexpress UK MTB Team4:32.7722.61
51 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi4:32.8822.72
52 Cédric Gracia (Fra) Commencal - Furious - Oakley Team4:33.0122.85
53 Joe Barnes (GBr)4:33.4523.29
54 Michael Skinner (NZl) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:33.4623.30
55 Ralph Jones (GBr)4:33.5123.35
56 Ben Cathro (GBr) Mojo Orange4:33.5223.36
57 Rowan Sorrell (GBr)4:33.6823.52
58 Ben Reid (Irl)4:33.7723.61
59 David Smith (GBr)4:34.1724.01
60 Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)4:34.2324.07
61 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)4:34.2924.13
62 Alan Beggin (Ita)4:34.6424.48
63 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team4:34.9524.79
64 Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Solid AClass Factory Team4:34.9924.83
65 Marco Bugnone (Ita)4:35.2525.09
66 David Eme (Fra)4:35.3125.15
67 Rhys Willemse (Aus) Tomac Factory Racing4:35.5125.35
68 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:35.7125.55
69 Duncan Riffle (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing4:35.8225.66
70 Florent Payet (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro4:37.1827.02
71 Daniel Wolfe (Irl)4:38.2328.07
72 Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)4:38.8028.64
73 Fabien Cousinie (Fra)4:39.8029.64
74 Herman Olund (Swe)4:42.9232.76
75 Benny Strasser (Ger) IXS Sports Division Racing4:44.3934.23
76 Espen Johnsen (Nor)4:50.4640.30
77 Andreas Sieber (Ger) Solid AClass Factory Team4:57.1747.01
78 Aki Färm (Fin)5:06.2756.11
79 Nick Beer (Sui) IXS Sports Division Racing6:50.112:39.95
80 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycle9:52.645:42.48


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login