Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 14/08 6:18 am - Schladming World Cup Final: Women's XC RESULTS


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/08
 

Schladming World Cup Final Austria

Women - 26.5km
1 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Team 1:26:42
2 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Teamat 0:37
3 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain1:05
4 Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Massi1:17
5 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team2:26
6 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Team Ghost International2:55
7 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens MTB Team3:19
8 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Womens MTB Team3:39
9 Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-BMC3:47
10 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Team Ghost International4:01
11 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing4:32
12 Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International4:58
13 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB5:30
14 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens MTB Team6:26
15 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Giant Italia Team6:57
16 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini8:15
17 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre International8:42
18 Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team9:05
19 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher9:17
20 Katrin Leumann (Sui)9:41
21 Janka Stevkova (Svk)9:56
22 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team10:02
23 Adelheid Morath (Ger)10:06
24 Ivonne Kraft (Ger)10:24
25 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.ch BMC10:28
26 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Lapierre International10:37
27 Githa Michiels (Bel)11:13
28 Silke Schmidt (Ger)11:31
29 Maria Osl (Aut) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals11:52
30 Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)12:00
31 Sandra Walter (Can) XO Felt12:22
32 Maroussia Rusca (Sui)12:26
33 Katrin Schwing (Ger) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike Racing Team12:46
34 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Dutch National Team13:41
35 Tatjana Dold (Ger)14:18
36 Tanja Zakelj (Slo)14:43
37 Claudia Seidel (Ger)15:03
38 Sarah Koba (Sui)16:08
39 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher18:01
40 Judith Pollinger (Ita) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals-1Lap
40 Elena Babikova Gogoleva (Rus)-1Lap
42 Kristien Nelen (Bel)-1Lap
43 Iryna Slobodyan (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team-1Lap
44 Lucie Vesela (Cze)-1Lap
45 Petra Marchart (Aut)-2Laps
46 Marie Kunst (Den) Danish National Team-2Laps


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login