Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 20/08 3:27 am - Times Colonist Cycling Festival


Posted by Editoress on 09/20/08
 

Times Colonist Cycling Festival - Bear Mountain Resort Hill Climb

Thursday, September 18th

3 km

Women
1 Amy Herlinveaux (Dearden Construction)9:35
2 Megan Rathwell (Ind)9:44
3 Sheryl Preston (Frontrunners)10:18
4 Gillian Carleton (OrganicAthlete)10:33
5 Annie Ewart (Aviawest)11:00
6 Rhonda Callender (IRC)11:07
7 Naomi Cooper (Ind)11:16
8 Eileen Harper (TallSky Consulting Group)12:52
9 Jackie Hucal (Ind)16:09
10 Carley Grigg (Aviawest)19:08
Men
1 Rob Britton (Ind)7:32
2 Curtis Dearden (Dearden Construction)7:56
3 Craig Richey (Ind)7:57
4 Kenyon Campbell (Fort Street Cycle)7:57
5 Marcel Aarden (Manager)7:57
6 Nic Hamilton (Team Aviawest)8:03
7 Daniel Sessford (Ind)8:05
8 Jasper Blake (pacific sport)8:16
9 Andrew Mccartney (Triathlon)8:19
10 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)8:34
11 Craig Logan (Aviawest)8:36
12 Chris Hillier (Objects of Desire)8:41
13 Vaughn Hildebrand (IRC)8:42
14 Corey Hess (Team Aviawest)8:58
15 Mike Laxdal (Campione Ratcliff)9:01
16 Steve Lund (Aviawest)9:07
17 Brian Eberdt (Midweek Cycling Club)9:09
18 Kevin Rutherford (True North Cycling Inc.)9:09
19 Aaron Quesnel (Quesnel Forest-Tree Goods)9:13
20 Ron Heal (Island Racing Club)9:21
21 Zachary Young (Team Aviawest)9:23
22 Bill Ethier (TripleShotCycling)9:26
23 Brent Stubbs 9:27
24 Dan Scott (Oak Bay Bikes)9:30
25 Doug Doyle (SleepMonsters.ca)9:38
26 Rui Batista (Rooster)9:42
27 John Taylor (University of Victoria)9:50
28 Dylan Cunningham (Independent)9:54
29 Roland Rabien (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor)9:54
30 David Mercer (Ind)9:58
31 Tim Nason (Ind)10:00
32 Casey Ryder (Team Naked)10:05
33 Kevin Park (OrganicAthlete)10:15
34 Jeffrey Wynne (Independent)10:18
35 Bob Janicki (Independent)10:18
36 Dave Shishkoff (Ind)10:29
37 Marcus Durrant (Penplod)10:42
38 Nels Anvik (Independent)10:48
39 Michael Marek (Peninsula Plodders)10:53
40 David Kenny (BC Masters Cycling Association)11:07
41 Mike Hucal (Ind)11:11
42 Philippe Janicki (Independent)11:32
43 Vaughn Marshall 11:53
44 Brent St. John (EnVision Fitness)12:07
45 Mike Chandler (PRA International)12:34
46 Gordon Pritchard (Sidney Velo Cycling Club)14:49
47 William Ryan (Ind)15:56
DNS Demian Seale (IRC Cameron Law)
DNS William Sharrett (Our Place Society)
DNS Hugh Trenchard (Schwalbe Club)
DNS Rob Breathet (Heenan Blaikie)
DNS Jacob Schwingboth (Team B.C)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login