Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 20/08 6:48 am - Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile


Posted by Editoress on 09/20/08
 

Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini Italy

Stage 5: Segromigno in Piano to Capannori, 100.9 km
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia Women2:39:30
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungat s.t.
3 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu0:02
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank0:30
5 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung1:03
6 Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia Womens.t.
7 Grete Treier (Est) Gauss RDZ Ormu1:12
8 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank1:38
9 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Fenixs Edilsavino
10 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino
11 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team
12 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
13 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
14 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Women Roadall s.t.
15 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung2:45
16 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Gauss RDZ Ormus.t.
17 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color3:11
18 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Women Road
19 Alona Andruk (Ukr) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo
20 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Women
21 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
22 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
23 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team
24 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Dila Monticello
25 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
26 Laura Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs Edilsavino
27 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
28 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank
29 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
30 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
31 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color
32 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Teamall s.t.
33 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo3:49
34 Evelyn Garcia (Esa) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo3:53
35 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolos.t.
36 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan3:55
37 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo5:41
38 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team
39 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
40 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
41 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
42 Brooke Miller (USA) US National Team
43 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Women Road
44 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia Women
45 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Dutch National Team
46 Linda Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia Women
47 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
48 Manuela Grunzweil (Aut) ELK Haus
49 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Fenixs Edilsavino
50 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color
51 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
52 Andrea Thurig (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
53 Agne Bagdanoviciute (Ltu) Team Fanini System Data
54 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color
55 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
56 Loes Gunnewiik (Ned) Dutch National Teamall s.t.
57 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank6:23
58 Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu8:03
59 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo8:06
60 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color8:16
61 Stefanie Degle (Ger) ELK Hauss.t.
62 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team10:11
63 Marina Khodtchenkova (Rus) Team Dila Monticello
64 Janildes Fernandes Silva (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo
65 Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team
66 Daniela Cristine Lionco (Bra) Team Fanini System Data
67 Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
68 Amber Rais (USA) US National Team
69 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax
70 Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Women Road
71 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax
72 Valentina Carretta (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax
73 Deborah Mascelli (Ita) Team Fanini System Data
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color
75 Felicia Gomez (Can) Canadian National Team
76 Elisabeth Bram (Ned) Dutch National Team
77 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxall s.t.
78 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Women Road12:32
79 Angela Hennig (Ger) Team DSB Bank
80 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
81 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Womenall s.t.
82 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Team Columbia Women13:16
83 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungs.t.
DNS Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
DNS Ellen Vad Diik (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNS Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNS Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Martina Ruzickova (Cze) ELK Haus
DNF Kristin Mc Grath (USA) US National Team
DNF Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Women Road
DNF Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino
DNF Katarina Uhlarikova (Svk) ELK Haus
GC
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia Women12:01:39
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungat 0:42
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank1:03
4 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu1:11
5 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung1:40
6 Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia Women1:50
7 Grete Treier (Est) Gauss RDZ Ormu1:59
8 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team2:15
9 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Fenixs Edilsavino2:23
10 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino2:28
11 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team2:35
12 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank2:55
13 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Women Road3:08
14 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox3:10
15 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung3:53
16 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team3:55
17 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team4:10
18 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank4:21
19 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Women4:27
20 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung4:40
21 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Gauss RDZ Ormu4:58
22 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu5:47
23 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung6:35
24 Alona Andruk (Ukr) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo6:44
25 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu6:56
26 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team7:12
27 Linda Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia Women7:27
28 Loes Gunnewiik (Ned) Dutch National Team7:30
29 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo8:35
30 Laura Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs Edilsavino10:17
31 Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu10:18
32 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox10:32
33 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu11:21
34 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color11:23
35 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color11:24
36 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Women Road11:35
37 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team11:51
38 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox12:58
39 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia Women13:27
40 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team13:35
41 Andrea Thurig (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team13:38
42 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team13:56
43 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team14:21
44 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color14:27
45 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Dutch National Team14:45
46 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Women Road15:19
47 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team15:32
48 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color16:11
49 Manuela Grunzweil (Aut) ELK Haus16:12
50 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo16:16
51 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Dila Monticello16:40
52 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan17:11
53 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo17:16
54 Evelyn Garcia (Esa) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo17:22
55 Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team18:16
56 Elisabeth Bram (Ned) Dutch National Team18:23
57 Felicia Gomez (Can) Canadian National Team18:29
58 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox18:58
59 Angela Hennig (Ger) Team DSB Bank20:34
60 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo20:46
61 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Fenixs Edilsavino21:04
62 Valentina Carretta (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax21:38
63 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color22:02
64 Brooke Miller (USA) US National Team22:56
65 Agne Bagdanoviciute (Ltu) Team Fanini System Data23:04
66 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank23:06
67 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax23:35
68 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Women23:46
69 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung24:02
70 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Team Columbia Women24:10
71 Amber Rais (USA) US National Team25:18
72 Stefanie Degle (Ger) ELK Haus25:48
73 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color27:18
74 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax28:24
75 Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Women Road28:25
76 Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team28:29
77 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Women Road29:57
78 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung30:20
79 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox30:22
80 Daniela Cristine Lionco (Bra) Team Fanini System Data30:33
81 Deborah Mascelli (Ita) Team Fanini System Data33:28
82 Janildes Fernandes Silva (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo33:39
83 Marina Khodtchenkova (Rus) Team Dila Monticello34:17


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login