Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 25/08 10:57 am - Cross Vegas full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/08
 

Cros Vegas September 24th, Las Vegas NV

Elite Women
1 Katerine Compton (USA) Spike Shooter0:41:58
2 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Chix Racing Team0:42:01
3 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Chix Racing Team0:42:05
4 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles0:42:16
5 Rachel Lloyd (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized0:42:17
6 Susan Butler (USA) Monaviecannondale.com0:43:24
7 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona0:44:10
8 Deidre Winfield (USA) Velo Bella - Kona0:44:23
9 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team0:44:24
10 Kari Studley (USA) Velo Bella - Kona0:45:29
11 Laura Van Gilder (USA) C-3 Sollay (Cross Team) Cheerwine0:45:50
12 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Velo Bella - Kona0:46:07
13 Shannon Gibson (USA) Velobella0:46:14
14 Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella0:46:24
15 Natasha Elliott (Can) Emd Serono/Stevens0:46:27
16 Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes0:46:34
17 Josie Jacques-Maynes (USA) Specialized/KMC p/b Cal Giant0:46:58
18 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Park City Iron Man0:47:16
19 Eszter Horanyi (USA) Waltworks/Fuentes Design0:47:23
20 Melodie Metzger (USA) California Giant / Specialized0:47:46
21 Kate Scheider (USA) Bikes Belong-Mafia Racing0:47:53
22 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Cicle Presented By Voler0:48:08
23 Kelli Jones (Can) Sugoi0:48:20
24 Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella0:48:37
25 Kris Walker (USA) Krieg Cycling0:48:45
26 Lana Atchley (USA) Bailey Bikes0:49:50
27 Marian Jamison (USA) Velo Bella0:50:45
28 Dorothy Wong (USA) Team Cicle p/b Voler1 LAP
29 Deb Sweeney Whitmore (USA) BMW-Bianchi1 LAP
30 Heidi Kanayan (USA) Team Cicle1 LAP
31 Christy Blakely (USA) BMW-Bianchi1 LAP
Elite Men
1 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona
2 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com
3 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team
4 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike
5 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Team
6 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis
7 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized
8 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott Swiss Power Team
9 Jeremy Powers (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com
10 Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies
11 Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's
12 Todd Wells (USA) Team GT
13 Michael Mueller (Sui) Planet Bike
14 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Specialized/Kmc Pb Cal Giant
15 Joachim Parbo (Den) CCV Leopard Cycles
16 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com
17 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
18 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar
19 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart
20 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Cross
21 Antonio Cruz (USA) Bmc Bikes
22 Lance Armstrong (USA) Ind
23 Tim Heemskerk (Ned) United Cycle Racing
24 Jake Wells (USA) Mafia Racing
25 Carl Decker (USA) Giant
26 Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona
27 Brent Prenzlow (USA) Celo Pacific/Alan
28 Jr Grabinger (USA) Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Companies
29 Paul Brooks (USA) Newton/Sierra Nevada
30 Sam Krieg (USA) Krieg Cycling
31 Shadd Smith (USA) Trek
32 Bradley White (USA) Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Companies
33 Matt Ankney (USA) Kccx/Verge
34 Frederick Bottger (USA) Sixtufit/Vitamix
35 Brady Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar
36 Nicholas Stevens (GBr) IndWaltworks/Fuentesdesign/Americanclassic/Panaracer
37 John Mckeen (USA) Team Bearclaw
38 Stuart Bowers (GBr) Scott UK
39 John Behrens (USA) Bailey Bikes
40 Aaron Bouplon (USA) Rocky Mounts / Izze
41 Justin Robinson (USA) California Giant / Specialized
42 Robert Foshag (USA) Saturn Of Toledo
43 Benjamin Popper (USA) Hrs /Rock Lobster1 LAP
44 Jason Siegle (USA) Bear Valley Bikes1 LAP
45 Scott Keller (USA) Schampa1 LAP
46 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pct1 LAP
47 Brandon Akers (USA) Bode1 LAP
48 Mike Hall (USA) Spike Shooter1 LAP
49 Charlie Pendry (USA) Inland Construction1 LAP
50 Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant Strawberries/Specialized1 LAP
51 John Bailey (USA) Bailey Bikes1 LAP
52 Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes1 LAP
53 Christopher Consorto (USA) Henry's Bikes1 LAP
54 Rich Maile (USA) Specialized Bicycles1 LAP
55 Russell Stevenson (USA) Benaroya Research Institute1 LAP
56 Robert Marion (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes1 LAP
57 Greg Wittwer (USA) Alan North America Cycling Team2 LAPS
58 Ben Raby (USA) KCCX/Verge2 LAPS
59 Yuki Saito (USA) Waltworks/Fuentesdesign2 LAPS
60 Jimmy Archer (USA) Bmc Bikes2 LAPS
61 Russell Stevenson (USA) Benaroya Research Institute2 LAPS
62 Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles2 LAPS
63 Jon Gallagher (USA) Cole Sport2 LAPS
64 William Marshall (USA) Kccx/Verge2 LAPS
65 Chance Noble (USA) California Giant / Specialized2 LAPS
66 Chad Cheeney (USA) Durango Devo2 LAPS
67 Brendan Shafer (USA) Wooly Mammoth2 LAPS
68 Andrew Messer (USA) DRT Racing2 LAPS
69 Ali Goulet (USA) Ridley Factory Team2 LAPS


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login