Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 28/08 5:34 am - SRCC Guelph Cross


Posted by Editoress on 09/28/08
 

SRCC Guelph Cross Guelph Ontario

Presented by Speed River Cycling Club

Master 3 Men - 14.4 km - Average Speed 19.6 km/h
1 Bob Bergman (Independent - RMM.3)0:44:02
2 Gary Cluett (Zm Cycling Club - RMMC.3)at 0:37
3 Mark Gray (Barrie Cycling Club - CMMA.3)0:53
4 Brad Stafford (Bikesports Racing Team - CMMB.3)1:02
5 Thomas Hughes (Independent - CMMA.3)1:50
6 Shawn Conlon (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMMA.3)1:56
7 Anthony Whetham (Impala Bicycles - CMMB.3)1:57
8 Keith Macdonald (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMM.3)2:12
9 Neil Armstrong (Independent - CMMB.3)2:20
10 David Kenny (Independent - CMMA.3)2:22
11 Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMD.3)3:22
12 Philip L. Robinson (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMB.3)3:29
13 Gordon Drewitt (Independent - CMMA.3)4:39
14 Andrew Parry (Independent - CME.2)5:06
15 Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMB.3)5:13
16 Michael Macmurray (Gears Bike Shop Club - CMMA.3)5:13
17 Nial Fisher (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMM.3)6:02
18 Vit Vaculik (Independent - CMMB.3)-1 Lap
19 Michael Clark (Wob Racing - RMM.3)-1 Lap
20 Chris Clarke (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMC.3)-1 Lap
21 Mark Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.3)-1 Lap
22 Will Winn (Impala Bicycles - RMMC.3)-1 Lap
23 Ron Baines (Ciclo Werks - CMMC.3)-1 Lap
DNF Don Perry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMC.3)
Beginner Men - 14.4 km - Average Speed 20.9 km/h
1 Mark Romeril (Speedriver.Com - RMU23.3)0:41:16
2 Nicholas Bishop (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4)at 0:39
3 Dave Brown (Bikesports Racing Team - CMU23.2)0:50
4 Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)0:53
5 Peter Mancini (Independent - CME.4)1:13
6 Jeff Kroetsch (Independent - RME.4)1:27
7 Denis Thang (Independent - CME.4)1:28
8 Mark Brusso (Independent - CME.4)1:42
9 Mike Greenberg (Independent - RME.4)2:14
10 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.3)2:31
11 Brett Liersch (Independent - CME.4)6:34
12 Ian Randall (Independent - CME.4)7:13
13 Michael Pavlin (Psychedelic - RMB)-1 Lap
14 John Rennie (Independent - RMB)-1 Lap
15 Michael Clark (Independent - CME.3)-1 Lap
16 Mike Beatty (Independent - CME.4)-1 Lap
17 Aidan Moore (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)-2 Laps
DNF Matthew Azevedo (Independent - RMB)
Cadet Men - 12 km - Average Speed 14.6 km/h
1 Logan Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMU15)0:49:24
Cadet Women - 12 km - Average Speed 16.1 km/h
1 Sarah Lynch (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Tea - CWU17)0:44:45
2 Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CWU13)-2 Laps
Master Women - 16.8 km - Average Speed 18.4 km/h
1 Michelle Jackman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - CWMA)0:54:54
2 Andrea Bacik (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - CWMB)at 0:57
3 Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CWMA)1:13
4 Natasha Kenny (Independent - CWMA)1:20
5 Eva Grabinski (True North Cycles - CWMA)2:15
6 Colleen Golding (Fly Gurlz - CWMB)2:40
7 Tecla Jenniskens (Independent - CWMA)3:13
8 Prisca Natterer (True North Cycles - RWMA)-1 Lap
9 Stephanie Parry (Independent - RWMA)-1 Lap
10 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB)-1 Lap
11 Michelle Earhart (Independent - CWMB)-4 Laps
Elite Women - 16.8 km - Average Speed 20.3 km/h
1 Anne Guzman (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWE.1)0:49:45
2 Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete's - CWE.3)at 0:44
3 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction - CWE.2)1:18
4 Tabitha Ferguson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CWE.3)1:49
5 Melissa Bunn (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.2)3:19
6 Christina Bouchard (Independent - CWE.3)3:47
7 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - CWU17)7:08
Junior Men - 19.2 km - Average Speed 22.8 km/h
1 Jared Stafford (Team Spoke O'motion - CMJ)0:50:29
2 Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMU17)at 2:43
3 Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - CMJ)4:19
Master 2 Men - 19.2 km - Average Speed 21.7 km/h
1 Adam Trimble (Independent - RMM.2)0:53:03
2 Emil Van Dijk (Owen Sound Cycling Club - CMMB.2)at 0:21
3 Peter Hennessy (Independent - RMMB.2)0:26
4 Donald Smith (Pierik's / Elite Health - CMMB.2)0:26
5 Andrew Mcrae (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - CMMA.2)0:27
6 Hugh Hill (Hb Cycling Club - RMMB.2)0:55
7 Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.2)1:22
8 Jason May (Speedriver.Com - CMMA.2)1:49
9 Joel Rose (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMA.2)1:53
10 Mike Vantil (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMB.2)2:09
11 David Unrau (True North Cycles - CMMA.2)2:17
12 Len Harris (Independent - CMMB.3)2:55
13 Adam Fournier (Hb Cycling Club - CMMA.3)3:05
14 Ron Spencer (Velocity Bike And Multisport - RMM.2)4:11
15 Paul Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - CMMB.2)-1 Lap
16 Rudy Ziegler (Randonneurs Ontario - CMMB.2)-1 Lap
17 Mike Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.2)-1 Lap
18 Chris Yeates (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMMB.3)-1 Lap
19 Tim Taha (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMA.2)-1 Lap
20 Jason Mcarthur (Independent - CMMA.2)-1 Lap
21 Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - CMMB.2)-3 Laps
22 Rory Mcdonagh (Pierik's / Elite Health - CMMB.2)-5 Laps
23 Stuart Green (Rapid City Cycle - CMMB.2)-7 Laps
DNS David Tuttle (Paris 1880 - CMMB.2)
DNS Paul Reinis (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2)
NP Sean Sinclair (True North Cycles - CME.4)
Master 1 Men - 21.6 km - Average Speed 24.9 km/h
1 Peter Mogg (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Tea - CME.3)0:52:04
2 Andrew Croutch (True North Cycles - CMMA.1)at 1:48
3 Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMMB.1)3:50
4 Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA.1)4:15
5 David Dermont (True North Cycles - CMMB.1)4:43
6 Kevin Simms (Frontrunners - RMM.1)5:06
7 Jonathan Wilby (Independent - CMMA.1)5:17
8 Ed Campbell (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.1)5:18
9 Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMA)5:36
10 Mark Pagell (Cyclocross Ontario.Com - CMMB.1)5:43
11 Richard Strong (King Street Cycles - RMMA.1)6:35
12 John Kalinowski (Independent - RMMB.1)-1 Lap
13 James Barker (The Hub Bicycle Club - CME.3)-1 Lap
14 Jason Cormack (Independent - CMMA.3)-1 Lap
15 Jason Mottaz (Independent - CMMA.1)-1 Lap
16 Roderick Olliver (Cyclocrossontario.Com - CMMA.1)-1 Lap
17 Don Gain (Barrie Cycling Club - RMM.1)-2 Laps
Elite Men - 24 km - Average Speed 25.4 km/h
1 Andrew Watson (Barrie Cycling Club - CME.2)0:56:40
2 Mark Batty (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - CMU23.1)at 1:05
3 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - CME.1)1:46
4 Nathan Chown (Handlebars Cc - CME.1)2:22
5 Dave Coughlin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.2)2:25
6 Erik Box (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Tea - CME.2)2:36
7 Justin Hines (Handlebars Cc - CME.2)4:05
8 Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing - CMU23.2)4:23
9 Guy Vankrimpen (Rapid City Cycle - CME.3)4:32
10 John Van Arragon (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.2)5:20
11 Wes Stephenson (Rapid City Cycle - CME.3)-1 Lap
12 Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CME.3)-1 Lap
13 Michael Mccaughey (Pierik's / Elite Health - CME.3)-1 Lap
14 Jarrod Forrest (The Hub Bicycle Club - CME.3)-1 Lap
15 Jay Menard (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RME.3)-1 Lap
16 Demetre Kalkounis (Independent - CMMA.3)-1 Lap
17 Sean Sinclair (True North Cycles - CME.4)-1 Lap
18 Gary Hudson (Champion - RME.2)-1 Lap
19 Ian Turner (Ncch - CMU23.2)-2 Laps
20 Keith Gauld (Independent - RMU23.2)-2 Laps
21 Ian Gartley (Independent - RME.3)-2 Laps
22 David Freeman (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CME.2)-3 Laps
23 Zachary Jones (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)-4 Laps
DNF Andrew Hickman (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Scott Kelly (Paris 1880 - RME.2)
DNF Daniel Rafique (Independent - RME.2)


br>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login