Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 28/08 9:47 am - Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend


Posted by Editoress on 09/28/08
 

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend - Schoolhouse Cyclocross September 28th, Catamount Family Center, Williston, Vermont

UCI Elite/U23 Men - 32 starters
1 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale/Leer/Cyclocrossworld.com0:54:27
2 Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E. Pro0:54:35
3 Christopher Jones (USA) Louis Garneau0:54:44
4 Matthew White (USA) BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage0:55:25
5 Joshua Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta / Cannondale0:55:25
6 Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite0:55:25
7 Matthew O'Keefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:55:25
8 Nicholas Keough (USA) Jittery Joe's/Sonic0:57:01
9 Justin Spinelli (USA) Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse0:57:16
10 Alec Donahue (USA) Joe's Garage0:57:38
11 Osmond Bakker (Can) Stevens Cross0:57:38
12 Nathaniel Ward (USA) BikeReg/Joe's Garage0:58:08
13 William Dugan (USA) Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse0:58:14
14 Adam St Germain (USA) TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite0:59:10
15 Zoltan Tisza (USA) P-Nino Beton Express0:59:10
16 Adam Sullivan (USA) NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team0:59:34
17 Toby Marzot (USA) FIORDIFRUTTA0:59:38
18 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bliss Racing0:59:46
19 Matthew Kraus (USA) Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse1:00:11
20 Peter Rubijono (USA) Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart1:00:21
21 Scott Dolmat-Connell (USA) MetLife p/b unlose.it1:00:12
22 John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com1:01:09
23 Benjamin Coleman (USA) BikeReg.com1:02:12
24 Wai-Ben Wong (Can) Tall Tree Cycles1:02:26
25 Peter Smith (USA) Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart-lap
26 Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team-lap
27 Richard Visinski (USA) Ind-lap
UCI Elite Women - 26 starters
1 Amy Dombroski (USA) Velo Bella - Kona0:36:33
2 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Ridley Factory Team0:36:43
3 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) MM Racing0:36:52
4 Anna Milkowski (USA) Velo Bella-Kona0:37:30
5 Cris Rothfuss (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:37:51
6 Amy Wallace (USA) Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse0:37:51
7 Katerine Northcott (USA) Ind0:38:14
8 Heidi von Teitenberg (USA) C3-Sollay.com0:38:14
9 Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa Cross0:38:14
10 Linnea Koons (USA) International Bike/Global0:39:09
11 Sally Annis (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:39:09
12 Perri Mertens (USA) Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle0:39:22
13 Marianne Stover (USA) Independent Fabrication/Cyclemania0:40:04
14 Kathryne Carr (USA) Joe's Garage0:40:33
15 Hannah Kirshner (USA) Bikeworks/Hallamore0:41:19
16 Michelle Kersbergen (USA) Joe's Garage0:41:19
17 Megan Bilodeau (USA) Hup United0:41:37
18 Stephanie White (USA) Velo Bella0:42:01
19 Beth Mason (USA) C3-Sollay.com0:42:16
20 Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:42:37
21 Mary Ann Martinez (USA) Bikeworks/Hallamore0:43:20
Cat 2/3 Men - 45 starters
1 James Tosca (USA) Corner Cycle0:43:39
2 Jeremy Dunn (USA) Bicycle Express0:43:39
3 Brian Lawney (USA) Cornell University Cycling0:43:59
4 Christopher Worden (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:44:13
5 Jamie Belchak (USA) Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros0:44:23
6 Sean Mannion (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot0:44:33
7 Todd Rowell (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:44:40
8 Tyler Sage (USA) Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames0:44:50
9 Patrick Goguen (USA) CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast0:45:05
10 James Patterson (USA) UVM Cycling0:45:16
11 Ryan Rumsey (USA) Unattached0:45:19
12 Greg Burbidge (USA) Claremont Cycle Depot0:45:19
13 Matthew Jamieson (USA) Exodus Road Racing0:45:24
14 Colin Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team0:45:27
15 Colin Reuter (USA) International Bike/Global0:45:27
16 Sheldon Miller (USA) Ind0:45:27
17 David Wilcox (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames0:45:51
18 Kevin Sweeney (USA) Ind0:46:11
19 Wiley Mosley (USA) North Atlantic Velo / SkiRack0:46:28
20 Christopher Bailey (USA) Boston Road Club0:46:36
21 Owen Pope (USA) UVM Cycling0:46:40
22 Oscar Jimenez (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:46:40
23 Kenneth Ambach (USA) Zanconato Custom Cycles0:46:56
24 Matt Rossman (USA) NorEast Cycling0:48:56
25 Daniel Davenport (USA) Exodus Road Racing0:47:05
26 Scott Rosenthal (USA) Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles0:47:41
27 Jordan Winkler (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames0:47:56
28 Scott Brooks (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:48:17
29 R. Michael McKittrick (USA) Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames0:48:27
30 Donald Snoop Jr (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot0:48:34
31 Garett Burke (USA) Ind0:48:45
32 John Broussard (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:49:26
33 Morgan Hiller (USA) CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast0:49:51
34 Thomas Buttner (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot0:50:46
35 John Menard (USA) Arizona State University0:51:55
36 Justin Roth (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames0:52:16
37 Keith Reynolds (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:52:27
38 Kyle Smith (USA) Ridley Factory Team0:53:39
39 Louis Montgrain (Can) Ind0:57:24
DSQ Todd Burns (USA) Nantucket Velo
U19 Juniors - 13 starters
1 Luke Keough (USA) CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast0:35:58
2 Manny Goguen (USA) Minuteman Road Clubat 1:23
3 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall1:47
4 Collin Huston (USA) CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast2:18
5 Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall2:24
6 Jesse Keough (USA) CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast3:38
7 Joshua Lehmann (USA) NorEast Cycling3:48
8 Zachary Bender (USA) GS Park Ridge5:40
9 Aaron House (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club6:11
10 Tom Goguen (USA) Minuteman Road Club7:06
DSQ Karl Hoppner (Can) Independant
Juniors 10-14 - 9 starters
1 Nate Morse (USA) CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM30:30
2 Curtis White (USA) Capital Bicycle Racing Clubat s.t.
3 Peter Goguen (USA) Minuteman Road Club2:01
4 Austin Vincent (USA) CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM3:14
5 Peter Vollers (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling Team6:19
6 Cooper Willsey (USA) GMBC/Catamount7:49
7 Kevin Goguen (USA) Minuteman Road Club-1LAP
8 Grace Vollers (USA) Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing Team-1LAP
Cat 3/4 Women - 22 starters
1 Elizabeth White (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:31:30
2 Crystal Anthony (USA)at 0:31
3 Christina Tamilio (USA) Minuteman Road Club1:27
4 Emma Bast (USA) NorEast Cycling1:44
5 Blake Fitch (USA) Minuteman Road Club2:35
6 Silke Wunderwald (USA)2:41
7 Natalia Boltukhova (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames2:56
8 Mary Fuchs (USA) Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.3:28
9 Cathy Rowell (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental3:28
10 Natalia Gardiol (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames3:51
11 Brett Dollar (USA) OrganicAthlete3:51
12 Nicole Kesselring (USA) North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's4:31
13 Stephanie Chase (USA) International Bicycle/Global4:51
14 Allison Kukla (USA) Minuteman Road Club5:52
15 Kim Vollers (USA) Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing Team6:13
16 Stacey Moseley (USA) QVV7:22
Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45 - 48 starters
1 Mark McCormack (USA) Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar0:41:19
2 Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo0:41:19
3 Jonathan Bold (USA) Corner Cycle0:41:29
4 Kevin Hines (USA) Corner Cycle0:42:19
5 Steve Proulx (Can) EMD Serono Stevens0:42:31
6 Kurt Perham (USA) NHCC/Team NH0:42:52
7 Curtis Boivin (USA) Refunds Now0:43:00
8 Mark Gunsalus (USA) Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar0:43:08
9 Todd Cassan (USA) Westwood Velo0:43:08
10 Marc Boudreau (Can) Ride with Rendall0:43:08
11 Stephan Marcoux (Can) Bikeman.com0:43:08
12 Daniel Coady (USA) WeLoveBicycles.com0:43:23
13 John Mosher (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club0:43:23
14 Colman O'Connor (USA) MBRC/Bicycle Link0:43:45
15 Mark Stotz (USA) Corner Cycle0:43:45
16 William Shattuck (USA) bikebarnracing.com0:43:45
17 Craig C Hawkes (Can) EMD SERONO/STEVENS0:43:45
18 Alan Starrett (USA) Bikeman.com0:44:08
19 Chris Borrello (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts0:44:08
20 Michael Rowell (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:44;14
21 Aaron Millett (USA) ECV0:44:28
22 Samuel Morse (USA) Corner Cycle0:44;39
23 Matthew Myette (USA) Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles0:44:48
24 Greg Ferguson (USA) Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.0:45:01
25 Robert Orange (Can) Ride w/ Rendall0:45:01
26 John Meerse (USA) Cyclemania0:45:09
27 David Connery (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club0:45:50
28 James Pelletier (USA) INCLINE TRAINING0:45:59
29 Brant Hornberger (USA) BikeReg.com0:46:04
30 Steven Roszko (USA) BikeReg.com0:46:08
31 Eric Marro (USA) BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales0:46:14
32 John Grenier (USA) BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops0:46:14
33 Paul Nyberg (USA) Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.0:46:39
34 Peter Vollers (USA) Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team0:46:59
35 Andrew Durham (USA) CCB/Volkswagon0:47:15
36 Geoffrey House (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club0:47:24
37 Wayne Cunningham (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:47:53
38 Keith Button (USA) Noreast Cycling0:48:11
39 Kevin Horan (USA) Colavita Racing0:48:22
40 Carl Ring (USA) Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport0:48:42
41 Gerald Chabot (USA) Refunds Now0:48:46
42 Robert Kramer (USA) Ridley Factory Team0:48:52
43 Mark Pohndorf (USA) Colavita Racing0:49:07
44 Bruce Bell (USA) GMBC/Catamount0:49:07
45 Timothy Shea (USA) BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales0:50:00
46 Paul Weiss (USA) Portland Velo Club0:50:44
47 Kyle Wolfe (USA) TARGETRAINING-1lap
Cat 4 Men - 22 starters
1 Evan Huff (USA) New England Bike0:36:51
2 Damian Bolduc (USA) Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling0:36:51
3 Matthew Buckley (USA) UVM Cycling0:38:52
4 Trevor Eide (USA) Dartmouth College0:39:00
5 Thomas Stark (USA) Middlebury College Cycling Club0:39:37
6 Matthew Spaits (USA) Boston Road Club0:40:54
7 Ted Healy (USA) IND0:41:12
8 Seth Davis (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames0:41:43
9 Robert Mayer (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames0:41:58
10 David Mazur (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:42:39
11 Jacob Sisson (USA) Cornell Cycling Club0:43:37
12 Tim Metzger (USA) NorEast Cycling0:44:23
13 Erik Peterson (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames0:46:36
14 Nicholas Bombardier (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames0:48:32
Cat 3/4 Masters 35/45 - 23 starters
1 Timothy Young (USA) NorEast Cycling36:13
2 Paul Poisson (USA) INDat 0:06
3 Tim Kelley (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles0:41
4 Anders Larson (USA) Bikeman.com0:56
5 Nathan McHugh (USA) IND0:56
6 Steven Colangeli (USA) Onion River Sports1:22
7 James Willsey (USA) GMBC/Catamount2:05
8 John Witmer (USA) GMBC/Catamount2:58
9 Edward Connell (USA) VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM3:08
10 Robert Tyszko (USA) Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club3:13
11 Wayne Barlow (USA) NH Cycling Club3:30
12 Michael Hoover (USA) Bikeman.com4:42
13 Matthew Snow (USA) BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES4:42
14 Michael Whitfield (USA) Hup United5:12
15 Steven Lehmann (USA) NorEast Cycling5:26
16 Andre Sturm (USA) GMBC/Catamount6:32
17 James Lynch (USA) Mystic Velo Club6:37
18 Robert Vaughan (USA) Unattached7:05
19 Eric Carlson (USA) Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital7:30
20 Jeffrey MacLean (USA) BOB Cycling7:43
21 Thomas Evers (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental8:25
Masters 55 - 12 starters
1 Jim Laird (Can) TI Cycle Racing37:18
2 Claude Breau (Can) Martin Swissat 0:53
3 Edward Hamel (USA) Joe's Garage1:18
4 Richard Sachs (USA) Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse3:15
5 Douglas Adams (USA) MosaicSmalti.com4:16
6 Garabed Minasian (USA) BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield/Goodales5:48
7 Jerry White (USA) Naults Cyclery/naults.com6:08
8 Steve White (USA) White's Bikes6:26
9 Bob Ludecke (USA) Laurel Bicycle Club6:32
10 Gary Vienneau (Can) TI Cycle8:48
11 David Holmander (USA) NHCC/Team NH/MCRA8:51
12 Donald Snoop (USA) Hang On Snoopy Racing8:51


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login