Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 9/08 11:27 am - Vuelta a Chihuahua Internacional: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 10/9/08
 

Vuelta a Chihuahua Internacional - Mexico

Stage 4: Pitorreal to Divisadero ITT, 18.9km
1 Iker Camaño (Esp) Scott-American Beef0:25:42
2 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Scott-American Beefat 0:26
3 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov0:38
4 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia0:57
5 Carlos Castaño (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia1:05
6 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo1:06
7 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek1:09
8 Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro1:12
9 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek1:14
10 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin Chipotle1:18
11 Byron Guama (Ecu) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo1:35
12 Jose J. Mendes (Por) Lagos-Benfica1:39
13 Micael Isidoro (Por) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov1:56
14 Juan P. Magallanes (Mex) Tecos-Trek2:05
15 J. Angel Gomez M (Esp) Scott-American Beef2:08
16 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) NGC Medical2:09
17 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin Chipotle2:09
18 Javier Etxarri (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia2:13
19 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov2:18
20 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Elk Haus-Simplon2:23
21 Oscar Barron (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon2:23
22 Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro2:24
23 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek2:25
24 Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon2:29
25 Carlos Oyatzun (Chi) Tecos-Trek2:31
26 Clements Frankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon2:36
27 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) NGC Medical2:38
28 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov2:39
29 Benat Intxausti. (Esp) Scott-American Beef2:41
30 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov2:47
31 Luis Macias (Mex) Tecos-Trek2:47
32 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon2:47
33 Sergio Domingez (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia2:47
34 Laurent Beuret (Sui) NGC Medical2:49
35 Uri Martins (Mex) San Marcos2:49
36 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Garmin Chipotle2:52
37 Edgar M. Pinto (Por) Lagos-Benfica2:56
38 Jose Carlos Valdez (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo2:56
39 Danail Petrov (Bul) Lagos-Benfica2:59
40 François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro3:00
41 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo-Grd3:02
42 Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro3:03
43 Silvere Ackermann (Sui) NGC Medical3:05
44 Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical3:05
45 Uriel Clara (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo3:05
46 Derik Zampedri (Ita) NGC Medical3:05
47 David Salomon (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo3:10
48 Buck Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro3:12
49 Jose R. Aguirre (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo3:16
50 Juam M. Sansoval (Mex) Code Jalisco3:17
51 David Vaz (Por) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov3:18
52 Patrick McCarty (USA) Garmin Chipotle3:19
53 Eduardo Graciano (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon3:29
54 Andre Cardoso (Por) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov3:31
55 David Abal (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia3:32
56 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Scott-American Beef3:32
57 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos-Trek3:33
58 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo3:34
59 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon3:36
60 Jessel Valenzuela (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach3:36
61 Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon3:37
62 Alberto Fernandez (Esp) Scott-American Beef3:37
63 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo3:40
64 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Code Jalisco3:41
65 Mikel Pradera (Esp) Lagos-Benfica3:44
66 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Meitan Hompo-Grd3:45
67 Juan F. Mouron (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia3:46
68 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia3:46
69 Javier Chacon (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia3:50
70 Hugo Sancho (Por) Lagos-Benfica3:52
71 Marco A. Rios (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon3:58
72 Mario A. Armendariz (Mex) Rica Burguer3:58
73 Javier Benitez (Esp) Lagos-Benfica3:59
74 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia3:59
75 Cesar Barragan (Mex) Rica Burguer3:59
76 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Meitan Hompo-Grd4:06
77 Mario J. Costa (Por) Lagos-Benfica4:08
78 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon4:09
79 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Scott-American Beef4:10
80 Alberto Rodriguez (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia4:11
81 Alberto Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia4:14
82 Juan P. Villela (Mex) Rica Burguer4:15
83 Yasuhura Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo-Grd4:20
84 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Elk Haus-Simplon4:28
85 Calep Fairley (USA) Garmin Chipotle4:32
86 Gilberto Porras (Mex) Rica Burguer4:35
87 Joël Dion-Poitras (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro4:47
88 Uriel Rayo (Mex) Code Jalisco4:49
89 Raul Vazquez (Mex) Code Jalisco4:56
90 Samuel Espinoza (Mex) San Marcos5:01
91 Ismael Ponce (Mex) Code Jalisco5:01
92 Edmundo Robledo (Mex) San Marcos5:02
93 Jaime Robles (Mex) Rica Burguer5:03
94 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon5:10
95 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek5:20
96 Gilberto Gutierrez (Mex) Code Jalisco5:36
97 Uriel Chavez (Mex) San Marcos5:48
98 Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia6:13
99 Edgar Barragan (Mex) Rica Burguer6:17
100 Bernardo Sanchez (Mex) San Marcos6:20
101 Gustavo Reynoso (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach6:21
102 Irving Aguilar (Mex) San Marcos6:22
103 Edgar Mendez (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach6:27
104 Keir Plaice (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro6:52
105 Antonio Velazquez (Mex) Rica Burguer6:58
106 Daniel Duarte (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach7:05
107 Alejandro De La Rosa (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach7:11
108 Jose A. Sanchez (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach9:05
GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov13:07:04
2 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trekat 0:26
3 Iker Camaño (Esp) Scott-American Beef1:51
4 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin Chipotle2:02
5 J. Angel Gomez M (Esp) Scott-American Beef2:08
6 Carlos Castaño (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia2:19
7 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Scott-American Beef2:21
8 Juan P. Magallanes (Mex) Tecos-Trek2:22
9 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin Chipotle2:40
10 Byron Guama (Ecu) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo2:41
11 Jose J. Mendes (Por) Lagos-Benfica2:45
12 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo3:13
13 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov3:54
14 Javier Etxarri (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia3:56
15 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov4:15
16 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek4:38
17 Sergio Domingez (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia4:50
18 David Vaz (Por) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov5:01
19 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov5:21
20 Carlos Oyatzun (Chi) Tecos-Trek5:24
21 Andre Cardoso (Por) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov5:26
22 Javier Benitez (Esp) Lagos-Benfica5:54
23 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon6:00
24 Patrick McCarty (USA) Garmin Chipotle6:31
25 Micael Isidoro (Por) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov10:51
26 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek10:51
27 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek11:13
28 Edgar M. Pinto (Por) Lagos-Benfica11:30
29 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Garmin Chipotle11:47
30 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) NGC Medical12:33
31 Marco A. Rios (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon12:42
32 Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro20:37
33 Danail Petrov (Bul) Lagos-Benfica24:36
34 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos-Trek25:49
35 Uri Martins (Mex) San Marcos26:56
36 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon27:04
37 Javier Chacon (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia27:11
38 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Code Jalisco27:35
39 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Meitan Hompo-Grd28:00
40 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon30:58
41 Alberto Fernandez (Esp) Scott-American Beef31:37
42 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo-Grd33:22
43 Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia35:46
44 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) NGC Medical37:17
45 Silvere Ackermann (Sui) NGC Medical38:13
46 Clements Frankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon40:18
47 Hugo Sancho (Por) Lagos-Benfica41:34
48 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia43:47
49 Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical44:52
50 David Salomon (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo44:57
51 Laurent Beuret (Sui) NGC Medical46:02
52 Jessel Valenzuela (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach46:06
53 Derik Zampedri (Ita) NGC Medical46:13
54 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Scott-American Beef46:25
55 Mario A. Armendariz (Mex) Rica Burguer46:49
56 Mikel Pradera (Esp) Lagos-Benfica46:53
57 Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon47:11
58 Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro47:12
59 Alberto Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia47:27
60 Luis Macias (Mex) Tecos-Trek47:31
61 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon48:04
62 Edmundo Robledo (Mex) San Marcos48:11
63 Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon48:21
64 Yasuhura Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo-Grd49:04
65 Uriel Rayo (Mex) Code Jalisco49:22
66 Jaime Robles (Mex) Rica Burguer49:41
67 Ismael Ponce (Mex) Code Jalisco49:45
68 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo49:59
69 Jose Carlos Valdez (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo50:33
70 Jose R. Aguirre (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo54:09
71 Oscar Barron (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon56:13
72 François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro58:16
73 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Elk Haus-Simplon58:18
74 Gilberto Porras (Mex) Rica Burguer58:25
75 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Scott-American Beef59:26
76 Samuel Espinoza (Mex) San Marcos59:34
77 Irving Aguilar (Mex) San Marcos1:00:12
78 Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro1:01:59
79 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Elk Haus-Simplon1:03:10
80 Benat Intxausti. (Esp) Scott-American Beef1:03:24
81 Eduardo Graciano (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon1:04:12
82 Juam M. Sansoval (Mex) Code Jalisco1:04:23
83 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Meitan Hompo-Grd1:04:28
84 Juan F. Mouron (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia1:04:33
85 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia1:04:33
86 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia1:04:46
87 Mario J. Costa (Por) Lagos-Benfica1:04:55
88 Calep Fairley (USA) Garmin Chipotle1:05:19
89 Uriel Clara (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo1:12:54
90 Edgar Mendez (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach1:12:54
91 David Abal (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia1:13:21
92 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo1:13:23
93 Alberto Rodriguez (Esp) Contentpolis-Murcia1:14:00
94 Juan P. Villela (Mex) Rica Burguer1:14:01
95 Joël Dion-Poitras (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro1:14:36
96 Raul Vazquez (Mex) Code Jalisco1:14:45
97 Gilberto Gutierrez (Mex) Code Jalisco1:15:25
98 Uriel Chavez (Mex) San Marcos1:15:37
99 Cesar Barragan (Mex) Rica Burguer1:20:18
100 Antonio Velazquez (Mex) Rica Burguer1:23:43
101 Buck Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro1:23:54
102 Edgar Barragan (Mex) Rica Burguer1:26:47
103 Bernardo Sanchez (Mex) San Marcos1:26:59
104 Daniel Duarte (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach1:27:33
105 Keir Plaice (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro1:27:34
106 Alejandro De La Rosa (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach1:27:39
107 Jose A. Sanchez (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach1:29:35
108 Gustavo Reynoso (Mex) Chihuahua-Uach1:30:49
Points GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov20 pts
2 François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro18
3 Juan P. Magallanes (Mex) Tecos-Trek17
4 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek14
5 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Elk Haus-Simplon11
6 Iker Camaño (Esp) Scott-American Beef10
7 Byron Guama (Ecu) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo10
8 Javier Benitez (Esp) Lagos-Benfica10
9 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Scott-American Beef8
10 Jose J. Mendes (Por) Lagos-Benfica8
11 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Elk Haus-Simplon8
12 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek5
13 Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical5
14 Oscar Barron (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon5
15 David Salomon (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo5
16 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin Chipotle4
17 Patrick McCarty (USA) Garmin Chipotle4
18 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia4
19 Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro4
20 Danail Petrov (Bul) Lagos-Benfica3
21 Ismael Ponce (Mex) Code Jalisco3
22 Juam M. Sansoval (Mex) Code Jalisco3
23 Raul Vazquez (Mex) Code Jalisco3
24 J. Angel Gomez M (Esp) Scott-American Beef2
25 Carlos Castaño (Esp) Xacobeo-Galicia2
Climber GC
1 Patrick McCarty (USA) Garmin Chipotle47 pts
2 Byron Guama (Ecu) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo33
3 David Vaz (Por) Fercase-Rota Dos Mov30
4 Jose J. Mendes (Por) Lagos-Benfica25
5 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek19
6 François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro19
7 David Salomon (Mex) Canels-Turbo-Mayordo18
8 Juam M. Sansoval (Mex) Code Jalisco18
9 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek16
10 Oscar Barron (Mex) Orven Nuevo Leon12
11 Juan P. Magallanes (Team GC
1 Tecos-Trek39:27:27
2 Scott-American Beef39:27:32
3 Fercase-Rota Dos Moveis39:28:38
4 Garmin Chipotle39:31:02
5 Lagos-Benfica39:39:55
6 Contentpolis-Murcia39:48:53
7 Canels-Turbo-Mayordomo39:49:37
8 Orven Nuevo Leon40:00:11
9 Elk Haus-Simplon40:09:30
10 NGC Medical40:13:46
11 Xacobeo-Galicia40:28:24
12 Meitan Hompo-Grd41:11:03
13 Team R.A.C.E. Pro41:25:26
14 San Marcos41:26:08
15 Code Jalisco41:26:10
16 Rica Burguer41:54:40
17 Chihuahua-Uach42:45:43


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login