Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 27/08 10:00 am - Speed River Halloween `Cross Stage Race


Posted by Editoress on 10/27/08
 

Speed River Halloween `Cross Stage Race October 25th & 26th, Kelso Conservation Area, Milton ON

Stage 1 - October 25th
Master 3 Men (13 km) Average Speed 16.7 km/h
1 Mark Gray (Barrie Cycling Club - CMMA.3)0:46:41
2 Brad Stafford (Bikesports Racing Team - CMMB.3)at 0:18
3 Thomas Hughes (Independent - CMMA.3)1:36
4 Paul Beit (Sweet Pete's - RMM.3)2:06
5 Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)2:37
6 Philip Robinson (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMB.3)3:06
7 Anthony Whetham (Impala Bicycles - CMMB.3)3:34
8 Brian Rogers (Brampton Cycling Club - CMMA.3)3:38
9 Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor CT - CMMB.3)3:54
10 Brad McCutcheon (Independent - CMMA.3)4:09
11 Keith MacDonald (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMM.3)4:39
12 Don Perry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMC.3)5:13
13 Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMD.3)5:31
14 Nial Fisher (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMM.3)6:24
15 Mark Burrows (Rapid City Cycle - CMMB.3)7:19
16 Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMB.3)-1 Lap
17 Jeff Kielley (Independent - CMMC.3)-1 Lap
18 Phil Renaud (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMB.3)-1 Lap
DNF Neil Armstrong (Independent - CMMB.3)
DNS Vit Vaculik (Independent - CMMB.3)
DNS Ron Baines (Ciclo Werks - CMMC.3)
DNS Chris Clarke (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMC.3)
DNS Gordon Drewitt (Independent - CMMA.3)
Beginner Men (13 km) Average Speed 17.5 km/h
1 Peter Mancini (Independent - CME.4)0:44:39
2 Nicholas Bishop (The Hub Bicycle Club - CME.4)at 0:30
3 Dave Brown (Bikesports Racing Team - CMU23.2)0:35
4 Chat Ortved (Independent - CME.4)2:29
5 Timothy Grant (Independent - CME.4)3:36
6 Colin Simpson (Independent - CME.4)3:55
7 Liam Brennan (Independent - CME.4)8:04
8 Brian Potstra (Independent - CME.4)9:05
9 Mike Beatty (Independent - CME.4)-1 Lap
10 Michael Clark (Independent - CME.3)-1 Lap
DNS Tam Winston (Independent - CME.4)
DNS Raymond Auger (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - CME.3)
DNS Chris Zuliani (Speedriver.com - CME.3)
Cadet Men (13 km) Average Speed 17.3 km/h
1 Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU17)0:45:08
2 Patrick Hennessy (NCCH - CMU17)-1 Lap
Cadet Women (10.4 km) Average Speed 13.5 km/h
1 Sarah Lynch (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Tea - CWU17)0:46:22
Master Women (13 km) Average Speed 13.8 km/h
1 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction - CWMB)0:56:42
2 Monica Tory (Velo Bella - CWMA)at 2:56
3 Aly Armstrong (St Catharines Cycling Club - CWMA)3:54
4 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB)-1 Lap
DNF Eva Grabinski (True North Cycles - CWMA)
Elite Women (13 km) Average Speed 15.8 km/h
1 Anita Lagler (Chain Reaction - CWMB)0:49:14
2 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction - CWE.2)at 1:22
3 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - CWJ)1:32
4 Melissa Bunn (The Hub Bicycle Club - CWE.2)1:51
5 Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete's - CWE.3)3:58
6 Sarah Coney (Team Ultralink - CWE.2)4:23
7 Jill Vale (Team Polar Canada - CWE.2)4:40
8 Tabitha Ferguson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CWE.3)11:40
9 Meg Balsillie (Independent - CWE.3)-1 Lap
Junior Men (15.6 km) Average Speed 18.9 km/h
1 Jared Stafford (Bikesports Racing Team - CMJ)0:49:26
2 Mitchell Bailey (Jet Power/Epic Ride - CMJ)at 0:38
3 Sam Rykhoff (Bikesports Racing Team - RMJ)2:33
4 Matthew Farquharson (HB Cycling Club - CMJ)5:34
5 Bretton Matthews (Jet Power/Epic Ride - RMJ)8:45
6 Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMJ)9:01
7 Alex Gibson (HB Cycling Club - CMU17)-1 Lap
8 Ryan Humphries (HB Cycling Club - CMJ)-1 Lap
9 Brendan Cubello (HB Cycling Club - CMU17)-1 Lap
Master 2 Men (15.6 km) Average Speed 17.2 km/h
1 Peter Hennessy (Independent - RMMB.2)0:54:24
2 Michael Kew (Neworld Cycle - CMM.2)1:25
3 Hugh Hill (HB Cycling Club - RMMB.2)1:46
4 Jonathan Evans (Hup United - CMMB.2)2:23
5 Donald Smith (Pierik's / Elite Health - CMMB.2)2:36
6 Alex Kelly (Independent - CMM.2)2:56
7 Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)3:40
8 Frank Watts (Pierik's / Elite Health - CMMB.2)4:22
9 Rory McDonagh (Pierik's / Elite Health - CMMB.2)4:24
10 Paul McCloskey (Independent - RMM.2)5:10
11 Mike Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.2)-1 Lap
12 Gary Serra (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - CMM.2)-1 Lap
13 Paul Dean (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.2)-1 Lap
14 Andrew Doble (Velocity Bike And Multisport - CMMA.2)-1 Lap
15 David Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMB.2)-1 Lap
16 Joel Rose (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMA.2)-1 Lap
17 Chris Yeates (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMMB.3)-1 Lap
18 Tim Taha (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMA.2)-1 Lap
19 Fulvio Mark Cubello (HB Cycling Club - RMMB.2)-1 Lap
20 Martin Kohn (Independent - CMMC.3)-1 Lap
21 Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)-1 Lap
22 Jason May (Speedriver.com - CMMA.2)-1 Lap
23 James Godfrey (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMM.2)-2 Laps
DNF Adam Fournier (HB Cycling Club - CMM.2)
Master 1 Men (18.2 km) Average Speed 17.9 km/h
1 Peter Mogg (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Team - CMMA)1:00:54
2 Andrew Croutch (True North Cycles - CMMA.1)at 0:16
3 David Dermont (True North Cycles - CMMB.1)1:19
4 Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMMB.1)3:09
5 Paul Reinis (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.1)4:45
6 Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)4:46
7 Mark Pagell (Cyclocross Ontario.Com - CMMB.1)5:45
8 Jonathan Wilby (Independent - CMMA.1)6:48
9 Jason Mottaz (Independent - CMM.1)7:02
10 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.1)7:52
11 Rodney Merchant (Independent - CMMB.2)8:36
12 Andrew McRae (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - CMMA.1)9:19
13 Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMA)9:36
14 Scott Sexsmith (Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMA.1)9:39
15 Richard Strong (King Street Cycles - RMMA.1)10:03
16 Doug Hinan (Peterborough Cycling Club - CME.3)10:43
17 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)-1 Lap
18 Stacy Wall (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)-1 Lap
19 Roderick Olliver (Cyclocrossontario.Com - CMMA.1)-1 Lap
DNF Dan Staffo (Handlebars CC - CMM.1)DNF
Elite Men (18.2 km) Average Speed 19.2 km/h
1 Andrew Watson (Norco - Evolution Team - CME.1)0:57:00
2 Nathan Chown (Handlebars CC - CME.1)at 1:00
3 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - CME.1)1:08
4 Justin Hines (Handlebars CC - CME.2)2:24
5 Erik Box (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Team - CME.2)2:31
6 Cameron Jette (Trek Bicycle Store Team - RMU23.2)6:06
7 Guy Vankrimpen (Rapid City Cycle - CME.3)7:08
8 Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CME.2)8:33
9 Brandon Throop (Reynold Cycle - CME.1)-1 Lap
10 Jay Menard (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RME.3)-1 Lap
11 Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CME.3)-1 Lap
12 Scott Kelly (Paris 1880 - RME.2)-1 Lap
13 Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CME.2)-1 Lap
14 Ian Gartley (Independent - RME.3)-1 Lap
15 Wesley Hodgson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.4)-1 Lap
16 Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)-3 Laps
DNF Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)
DNS Sean Sinclair (True North Cycles - CME.4)
DNS Denis Thang (Independent - CME.4)
DNS Jeff Kroetsch (Independent - RME.4)
Day 2
Master 3 Men (10.4 km) Average Speed 16.6 km/h
1 Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor CT - CMMB.3)0:37:39
2 Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)at 0:19
3 Paul Beit (Sweet Pete's - RMM.3)0:23
4 Giles Marshall (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)0:34
5 Shawn Conlon (St Catharines Cycling Club - CMMA.3)0:41
6 Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 MS - RMMC.3)0:46
7 Brad Stafford (Bikesports Racing Team - CMMB.3)0:57
8 Thomas Hughes (Independent - CMMA.3)1:07
9 Mark Gray (Barrie Cycling Club - CMMA.3)2:13
10 Brad Mc Cutcheon (Independent - CMMA.3)2:25
11 Keith MacDonald (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMM.3)2:33
12 Stephen Cheung (St Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)2:40
13 Anthony Whetham (Impala Bicycles - CMMB.3)3:05
14 Nial Fisher (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMM.3)3:09
15 Neil Armstrong (Independent - CMMB.3)3:13
16 Glenn Goodwin (Independent - CMMB.3)3:32
17 Andrew Parry (Independent - CME.2)4:11
18 Philip Robinson (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMB.3)4:19
19 Michael MacMurray (Gears Bike Shop Club - CMMA.3)4:29
20 Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMD.3)4:43
21 Jan Kocemba (Impala Bicycles - CMMD.3)5:11
22 Bill Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMM.3)5:26
23 Mark Burrows (Rapid City Cycle - CMMB.3)5:43
24 Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMB.3)6:33
25 Guy Leclair (Independent - CMMC.3)6:43
26 Don Perry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMC.3)7:26
27 Martin Franchi (Independent - CMMB.3)8:01
28 Henry Au (Independent - CMMB.3)9:11
29 Vit Vaculik (Independent - CMMB.3)9:25
30 Phil Renaud (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMB.3)-1 Lap
DNS Ron Baines (Ciclo Werks - CMMC.3)
DNS Chris Clarke (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMC.3)
DNS Gordon Drewitt (Independent - CMMA.3)
Beginner Men (10.4 km) Average Speed 17.5 km/h
1 Nicholas Bishop (The Hub Bicycle Club - CME.4)0:35:42
2 Peter Mancini (Independent - CME.4)at 0:26
3 Mike Greenberg (Independent - RME.4)1:40
4 Timothy Grant (Independent - CME.4)3:57
5 Jeff Moote (St Catharines Cycling Club - CME.4)4:31
6 Tam Winston (Independent - CME.4)6:45
7 Mike Beatty (Independent - CME.4)8:41
8 Michael Clark (Independent - CME.3)-1 Lap
DNS Dave Brown (Bikesports Racing Team - CMU23.2)
DNS Raymond Auger (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - CME.3)
Cadet Men (10.4 km) Average Speed 16.9 km/h
1 Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU17)0:36:49
2 Babylon Kantor (Independent - RMU17)at 3:24
3 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction - CMU13)-1 Lap
4 Jan Kocemba (Impala Bicycles - CMU13)-1 Lap
Cadet Women (10.4 km) Average Speed 13.5 km/h
1 Sarah Lynch (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Tea - CWU17)0:46:10
Master Women (13 km) Average Speed 15.6 km/h
1 Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - CWMB)0:50:08
2 Rachael Mirvish (Sweet Pete's - RWMA)at 1:42
3 Eva Grabinski (True North Cycles - CWMA)3:14
4 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction - CWMB)4:23
5 Aly Armstrong (St Catharines Cycling Club - CWMA)7:18
6 Catherine Adams (Independent - CWMB)-1 Lap
7 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB)-1 Lap
8 Monica Tory (Velo Bella - CWE.3)-4 Laps
Elite Women (13 km) Average Speed 16.9 km/h
1 Anita Lagler (Chain Reaction - CWMB)0:46:07
2 Melissa Bunn (The Hub Bicycle Club - CWE.2)at s.t.
3 Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete's - CWE.3)1:11
4 Tabitha Ferguson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CWE.3)2:16
5 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction - CWE.2)3:21
6 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - CWJ)8:01
Junior Men (15.6 km) Average Speed 20.2 km/h
1 Jared Stafford (Bikesports Racing Team - CMJ)0:46:19
2 Sam Rykhoff (Bikesports Racing Team - RMJ)at 2:25
3 Matthew Farquharson (HB Cycling Club - CMJ)3:00
4 Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMJ)5:28
5 James Clarke (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMJ)8:38
6 Alex Gibson (HB Cycling Club - CMU17)-1 Lap
7 Brendan Cubello (HB Cycling Club - CMU17)-1 Lap
8 Ryan Humphries (HB Cycling Club - CMJ)-1 Lap
Master 2 Men (15.6 km) Average Speed 18.2 km/h
1 Hugh Hill (HB Cycling Club - RMMB.2)0:51:29
2 Doug Richards (Pierik's / Elite Health - CMMB.2)at 0:35
3 Peter Hennessy (Independent - RMMB.2)0:48
4 Alex Kelly (Tvc/Village Cycle - CMM.2)0:48
5 Scott Doel (Gears Bike Shop Club - CMMA.2)0:59
6 Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - CMMC.1)1:00
7 Joel Rose (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMA.2)1:25
8 Rory Mcdonagh (Pierik's / Elite Health - CMMB.2)1:42
9 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.2)2:06
10 Len Harris (Independent - CMM.2)2:54
11 Paul Dean (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.2)-1 Lap
12 Mike Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.2)-1 Lap
13 Gary Serra (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - CMM.2)-1 Lap
14 Jason May (Speedriver.com - CMMA.2)-1 Lap
15 Martin Kohn (Independent - CMMC.3)-1 Lap
16 Fulvio Mark Cubello (HB Cycling Club - RMMB.2)-1 Lap
17 Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)-1 Lap
18 Chris Yeates (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMMB.3)-1 Lap
19 Sean Wheldrake (Zm Cycling Club - CMMB.3)-1 Lap
20 David Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMB.2)-1 Lap
21 Tim Taha (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMA.2)-1 Lap
22 Donald Smith (Pierik's / Elite Health - CMMB.2)-1 Lap
23 Jonathan Evans (Hup United - CMMB.2)-1 Lap
24 Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.2)-4 Laps
DNS Adam Fournier (HB Cycling Club - CMM.2)
DNS James Godfrey (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMM.2)
Master 1 Men (18.2 km) Average Speed 20.5 km/h
1 Peter Mogg (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Tea - CMMA)0:53:17
2 David Dermont (True North Cycles - CMMB.1)at 0:28
3 Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMMB.1)2:02
4 Andrew Croutch (True North Cycles - CMMA.1)2:32
5 Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - CMMA.1)3:35
6 Paul Reinis (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.1)4:00
7 Richard Strong (King Street Cycles - RMMA.1)5:26
8 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.1)5:48
9 Jonathan Wilby (Independent - CMMA.1)5:58
10 Mark Pagell (Cyclocross Ontario.Com - CMMB.1)6:29
11 Andrew McRae (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - CMMA.1)7:27
12 Jason Mottaz (Independent - CMM.1)7:40
13 Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMA)-1 Lap
14 Brad Hunter (HB Cycling Club - CMMA.2)-1 Lap
15 Roderick Olliver (Cyclocrossontario.Com - CMMA.1)-6 Laps
Elite Men (20.8 km) Average Speed 21.8 km/h
1 Andrew Watson (Norco-Evolution Team - CME.1)0:57:09
2 Nathan Chown (Handlebars CC - CME.1)at 2:07
3 Erik Box (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Tea - CME.2)2:44
4 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - CME.1)3:14
5 Cameron Jette (Trek Bicycle Store Team - RMU23.2)5:02
6 Guy Vankrimpen (Rapid City Cycle - CME.3)5:46
7 John Van Arragon (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.2)6:39
8 Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CME.2)8:21
9 Timothy Carleton (Trek Bicycle Store Team - CME.2)-1 Lap
10 Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)-1 Lap
11 Scott Kelly (Paris 1880 - RME.2)-1 Lap
12 Brandon Throop (Reynold Cycle - CME.1)-1 Lap
13 Michael Mccaughey (Pierik's / Elite Health - CME.3)-1 Lap
14 Ian Gartley (Independent - RME.3)-1 Lap
15 Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CME.2)-1 Lap
16 Demetre Kalkounis (Independent - RMMA.3)-1 Lap
17 Andrew Hickman (Independent - RME.2)-2 Laps
18 Jay Menard (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RME.3)-2 Laps
19 Wesley Hodgson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.4)-2 Laps
20 Justin Hines (Handlebars CC - CME.2)-5 Laps
21 Ian Turner (Ncch - RMU23.2)-7 Laps
DNS Sean Sinclair (True North Cycles - CME.4)
DNS Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)
DNS Denis Thang (Independent - CME.4)
DNS Jeff Kroetsch (Independent - RME.4)
NP Chris Zuliani (Speedriver.com - CME.3)
Final GC
(Final overall decided on points obtained for the 2 days of racing.
25 pts for first, 23 for 2nd, 21 for 3rd etc)
Master 3 Men
1 Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)40 pts
2 Paul Beit (Sweet Pete's - RMM.3)40
3 Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor CT - CMMB.3)38
4 Brad Stafford (Bikesports Racing Team - CMMB.3)38
5 Mark Gray (Barrie Cycling Club - CMMA.3)38
6 Thomas Hughes (Independent - CMMA.3)35
7 Brad Mc Cutcheon (Independent - CMMA.3)24
8 Anthony Whetham (Impala Bicycles - CMMB.3)23
9 Keith MacDonald (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMM.3)20
10 Philip Robinson (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMB.3)19
11 Nial Fisher (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMM.3)14
12 Don Perry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMC.3)10
13 Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMD.3)9
14 Neil Armstrong (Independent - CMMB.3)8
15 Mark Burrows (Rapid City Cycle - CMMB.3)7
16 Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMB.3)6
17 Phil Renaud (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMB.3)4
Beginner Men
1 Nicholas Bishop (The Hub Bicycle Club - CME.4)48 pts
2 Peter Mancini (Independent - CME.4)48
3 Timothy Grant (Independent - CME.4)36
4 Mike Beatty (Independent - CME.4)28
5 Michael Clark (Independent - CME.3)26
Cadet Men
1 Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU17)50 pts
Cadet Women
1 Sarah Lynch (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Team - CWU17)50 pts
Master Women
1 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction - CWMB)44 pts
2 Aly Armstrong (St Catharines Cycling Club - CWMA)38
3 Monica Tory (Velo Bella - CWMA)37
4 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB)34
5 Eva Grabinski (True North Cycles - CWMA)22
Elite Women
1 Anita Lagler (Chain Reaction - CWMB)50 pts
2 Melissa Bunn (The Hub Bicycle Club - CWE.2)42
3 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction - CWE.2)40
4 Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete's - CWE.3)38
5 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - CWJ)37
6 Tabitha Ferguson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CWE.3)33
Junior Men
1 Jared Stafford (Bikesports Racing Team - CMJ)50 pts
2 Sam Rykhoff (Bikesports Racing Team - RMJ)44
3 Matthew Farquharson (HB Cycling Club - CMJ)40
4 Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMJ)35
5 Alex Gibson (HB Cycling Club - CMU17)31
6 Ryan Humphries (HB Cycling Club - CMJ)28
7 Brendan Cubello (HB Cycling Club - CMU17)15
Master 2 Men
1 Hugh Hill (HB Cycling Club - RMMB.2)46 pts
2 Peter Hennessy (Independent - RMMB.2)46
3 Rory Mcdonagh (Pierik's / Elite Health - CMMB.2)28
4 Joel Rose (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMA.2)21
5 Mike Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.2)21
6 Jonathan Evans (Hup United - CMMB.2)20
7 Alex Kelly (TVC/Village Cycle - CMM.2)19
8 Paul Dean (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.2)19
9 Gary Serra (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - CMM.2)18
10 Donald Smith (Pierik's / Elite Health - CMMB.2)18
11 Jason May (Speedriver.com - CMMA.2)8
12 Martin Kohn (Independent - CMMC.3)8
13 Fulvio Mark Cubello (HB Cycling Club - RMMB.2)8
14 Chris Yeates (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMMB.3)8
15 David Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - CMMB.2)8
16 Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)5
17 Tim Taha (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMA.2)5
Master 1 Men
1 Peter Mogg (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Tea - CMMA)50 pts
2 David Dermont (True North Cycles - CMMB.1)44
3 Andrew Croutch (True North Cycles - CMMA.1)42
4 Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMMB.1)40
5 Paul Reinis (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.1)33
6 Jonathan Wilby (Independent - CMMA.1)27
7 Mark Pagell (Cyclocross Ontario.Com - CMMB.1)27
8 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.1)26
9 Jason Mottaz (Independent - CMM.1)22
10 Richard Strong (King Street Cycles - RMMA.1)21
11 Andrew McRae (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - CMMA.1)19
12 Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMA)16
13 Roderick Olliver (Cyclocrossontario.Com - CMMA.1)8
Elite Men
1 Andrew Watson (Norco-Evolution Team - CME.1)50 pts
2 Nathan Chown (Handlebars CC - CME.1)46
3 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - CME.1)40
4 Erik Box (The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Tea - CME.2)38
5 Cameron Jette (Trek Bicycle Store Team - RMU23.2)33
6 Guy Vankrimpen (Rapid City Cycle - CME.3)31
7 Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CME.2)28
8 Brandon Throop (Reynold Cycle - CME.1)22
9 Justin Hines (Handlebars CC - CME.2)20
10 Scott Kelly (Paris 1880 - RME.2)19
11 Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)16
12 Jay Menard (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RME.3)15
13 Ian Gartley (Independent - RME.3)14
14 Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CME.2)14
15 Wesley Hodgson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.4)8


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login