Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

November 4/08 7:06 am - North American Cyclocross Trophy: Races 5 & 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/4/08
 

Boulder Cup

Races 5 and 6 events in the The North American Cyclocross Trophy took place in Boulder Colorado on November 1st and 2nd.

Day 1: November 1st
Pro Men - 38.5 km
1 Todd Wells (USA) Team GT1:03:06
2 Ryan Trebon (USA) Konaat 0:11
3 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com0:25
4 Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com2:09
5 Barry Wicks (USA) kona2:21
6 Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Compani2:40
7 Chris Sheppard (Can) Santa Cruz/Giro/Easton/Chris K3:06
8 Brady Kappius (USA) Clif Bar3:42
9 Troy Wells (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR3:46
10 Joey Thompson (USA) Chocolate Factory3:49
11 Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona3:51
12 Matt Pacocha (USA) VeloNews4:50
13 Russell Stevenson (USA) Benaroya Research Institute Cy5:01
14 Tim Heemskerk (Ned) United Cycle Racing5:08
15 Travis Brown (USA) Trek5:12
16 Brent Prenzlow (USA) CELO PACIFIC / ALAN5:19
17 Bradford-Parish, (USA) Redlinebikes.com6:07
18 Alex Howes (USA) CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro6:11
19 Jon Tarkington (USA) Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Compani6:12
20 Jake Wells (USA) MafiaRacing.com6:34
21 Paul Brooks (USA) Newton Running/Sierra Nevada B7:01
22 Greg Lewis (USA) Directory Plus/ Trek-1 Lap
23 Shawn Harshman (USA) Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootr-2 Laps
24 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande-2 Laps
25 Justin Robinson (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/S-2 Laps
26 Kurt Refsnider (USA) FORT Factory Team-3 Laps
27 Spencer Powlison (USA) Mafia Racing-3 Laps
28 Chance Noble (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/S-3 Laps
29 Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher-3 Laps
30 Andrew Llewellyn (USA) Calistoga Racing Team-3 Laps
31 Michael Hosey (USA) soulcraft-3 Laps
32 Aaron Bouplon (USA) Rocky Mounts / Izze-4 Laps
33 Robert Squire (USA) Devo-4 Laps
34 Corey Piscopo (USA) Moots-4 Laps
35 Greg Krause (USA) Primal Wear-4 Laps
36 Brendan Shafer (USA) -4 Laps
37 Michael Cody (USA) BikeReg.com / Spooky-5 Laps
38 Mitch Hoke (USA) CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro-5 Laps
39 Logan Garey (USA) Team Rio Grande-5 Laps
40 Brett Morgan (USA) Mafia Racing-5 Laps
41 John Phillips (USA) Colorado Multisport-5 Laps
42 Jesse Giordano (USA) Nob Hill Velo-5 Laps
43 Darryn Biggerstaff (USA) unattached-5 Laps
44 Dustin Wanstrath (USA) Tamarack-5 Laps
45 Blake Harlan (USA) -6 Laps
46 Chad Cheeney (USA) Durango Devo-6 Laps
47 Kevin Mullervy (USA) CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro-6 Laps
48 Eric Moore (USA) ARADD-6 Laps
49 Conor Mullervy (USA) CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro-6 Laps
50 Austin Forbes (USA) BODE-6 Laps
51 Darian Founds (USA) -6 Laps
52 Chris Peterson (USA) Monaviecannondale.com-6 Laps
53 Ratcliff Alister (USA) Fior Frutta-7 Laps
54 Robert Schmidt (USA) CCNS-Pedal Power-7 Laps
DNS Jamey Driscoll (USA) cyclocrossworld.com
DNS Ryan Barthel (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
DNS Will Campbell (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
DNS Jason Hilimire (USA) Gary Fisher 29er Crew
DNS Daniel Matheny (USA) Mafia Racing
DNS Mike West (USA) maverick
DNF Jesse Anthony (USA) Jamis Bicycles
DNF Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Pietrzak (USA) Porcupine/Specialized
DNF Ben Raby (USA) KCCX-VERGE
DNF Joshua Berry (USA) team BODE
DNF Colin Cares (USA) CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross
DNF Jeff Courter (USA) Horizon Organic Cycling Team
DNF Jesse Dekrey (USA) unattached
DNF Joshua Johnson (USA) Big Shark Racing
DNF #49 (USA)
DNF Chris Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman LLP
DNF Bryan Alders (USA) Monaviecannondale.com
DNF Mitchell Peterson (USA) Monaviecannondale.com
Pro Women - 24.49 km
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Chix Racing Team
2 Rachel Lloyd (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Kerry Barnholt (USA) tokyo joes / van dessel
4 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles
5 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru/Gary Fisher
6 Amy Dombroski (USA) Velo Bella - Kona
7 Lisa Strong (USA) Tough Girl
8 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Velo Bella - Kona
9 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant Strawberries/
10 Sarah Kerlin (USA) HRS/ Rock Lobster
11 Rhonda Mazza (USA) Team S&M
12 Melissa Thomas (USA) Tokyo Joes
13 Kari Studley (USA) Velo Bella
14 Kris Walker (USA) KRIEGCYCLING.COM
15 Brenda Moczygemba (USA) Tough Girl / Contessa
16 Judy Freeman (USA) Tough Girl / Contessa
17 Shannon Gibson (USA) VeloBella
18 Lauren Costantini (USA) Sycip Racing
19 Lindsey Bishop (USA) Mafia Racing
20 Maria Stewart (USA) Velo Bella
21 Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes
22 Becca Blay (USA) Mafia Racing
23 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Verducci/Breakaway
24 Lynn Bush (USA) Tough Girl / Contessa
25 Kate Scheider (USA) Mafia Racing
26 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) PCIM
27 Catherine Johnson (USA) Organic Athlete
28 Susan Prieto (USA) Blue Sky Velo
DNS Kelly Benjamin (USA) 360 Racing
DNS Lora Heckman (USA) Peloton Cycles - Specialized
DNS Megan Monroe (USA) DALE'S PALE ALE!
DNF Anna Young (USA) Planet Bike
DNF Andi Burnum (USA) tough girl
DNF Alie Kenzer (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -
Day 2: November 2nd
Pro Men - 28.16km
1 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com1:01:22
2 Todd Wells (USA) Team GTat 0:28
3 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona0:56
4 Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com1:45
5 Jesse Anthony (USA) Jamis2:06
6 Chris Sheppard (Can) Santa Cruz3:02
7 Troy Wells (USA) Clif Bar3:08
8 Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona3:10
9 Tim Heemskerk (Ned) United Cycle Racing3:31
10 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Redlinebikes.com3:31
11 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona3:58
12 Joey Thompson (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory4:07
13 Alex Howes (USA) Clif Bar4:14
14 Russell Stevenson (USA) Benaroya4:22
15 Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's4:32
16 Colin Cares (USA) Clif Bar5:24
17 Brent Prenzlow (USA) Celo Pacific5:35
18 Travis Brown (USA) Trek5:44
19 Paul Brooks (USA) Newton Running6:03
20 Robert Squire (USA) Devo6:35
21 Greg Krause (USA) Primal Wear6:48
22 Matt Pacocha (USA) VeloNews7:10
23 Chance Noble (USA) California Berry Farms7:44
24 Mitch Hoke (USA) Clif Bar1 lap
25 Bryan Alders (USA) Monaviecannondale.com1 lap
26 Greg Lewis (USA) Directory1 lap
27 Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher1 lap
28 Justin Robinson (USA) California Berry Farms1 lap
29 Aaron Bouplon (USA) Rocky Mountain1 lap
30 Andrew Llewellyn (USA) Calistoga1 lap
31 Jon Tarkington (USA) Vitamin Cottage2 lap
32 Joshua Johnson (USA) Big Shark2 lap
33 Spencer Powlison (USA) Mafia 2 lap
34 Jake Wells (USA) Mafiaracing.com 2 lap
35 Allen Krughoff (USA) Rio Grande 2 lap
36 Kurt Refsnider (USA) Fort2 lap
37 Chad Melis (USA) Dales2 lap
38 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Clif Bar2 lap
39 Chris Parrish (USA) Hagens2 lap
40 John Phillips (USA) Colorado Multisport2 lap
41 Ben Raby (USA) Kccx-Verge2 lap
42 Nicholas Stevens (USA) Waltworks/fuentesdesign3 laps
43 Michael Hosey (USA) Soulcraft3 laps
44 Brett Morgan (USA) Mafia3 laps
45 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fior3 laps
46 Blake Harlan (USA) Unattached3 laps
47 Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) Unattached3 laps
48 Corey Piscopo (USA) Moots3 laps
49 Joshua Berry (USA) Team Bode4 laps
50 Shawn Harshman (USA) Harshman Wealth4 laps
51 Logan Garey (USA) Rio Grande4 laps
52 Chris Peterson (USA) Monaviecannondale.com4 laps
53 Troy Kilgore (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport4 laps
54 Darian Founds (USA) Unattached4 laps
55 Darryn Biggerstaff (USA) Unattached4 laps
56 Daniel Matheny (USA) Mafia4 laps
57 Connor Sallee (USA) Crca4 laps
58 Dustin Wanstrath (USA) Tamarack5 laps
59 Joseph Brenner (USA) Echelon6 laps
60 Chad Cheeney (USA) Durango Devo6 laps
DNF Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage
DNF Christopher Pietrzak (USA) Porcupine/specialized
DNF Tim Allen (USA) Waste Management
DNF Grant Berry (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
DNF Jeff Courter (USA) Horizon
DNF Jesse Dekrey (USA) Unattached
DNF Jesse Giordano (USA) Nob Hill Velo
DNF Jason Hilimire (USA) Gary
DNF Brady Kappius (USA) Clif Bar
DNF Eric Moore (USA) Aradd
Pro Women - 19.71 km
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna49:01
2 Rachel Lloyd (USA) California Giant Berry Farmsat 1:04
3 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant2:58
4 Kerry Barnholt (USA) Tokyo Joe's3:10
5 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru/Gary Fisher3:10
6 Rhonda Mazza (USA) Team S&M3:31
7 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant Berry Farms3:31
8 Lisa Strong (USA) Tough Girl4:31
9 Judy Freeman (USA) Tough Girl5:21
10 Sarah Kerlin (USA) Hrs/Rock Lobster5:28
11 Kris Walker (USA) Kriegcycling.com5:38
12 Amy Dombroski (USA) Velo Bella-Kona5:52
13 Anna Young (USA) Planet Bike7:02
14 Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana7:05
15 Becca Blay (USA) Mafia7:45
16 Brenda Moczygemba (USA) Tough Girl1 lap
17 Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo Bella-Kona1 lap
18 Amanda Miller (USA) Mesa1 lap
19 Lindsey Bishop (USA) Mafia1 lap
20 Kate Scheider (USA) Mafia1 lap
21 Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella-Kona2 laps
22 Susan Prieto (USA) Blue Sky Velo2 laps
23 Maria Stewart (USA) Velo Bella-Kona2 laps
24 Lynn Bush (USA) Tough Girl2 laps
25 Alie Kenzer (USA) Rgm2 laps
26 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Verducci/Breakaway3 laps
DNF Kari Studley (USA) Velo Bella-Kona
DNF Andi Burnum (USA) Tough Girl
DSQ Kathy Sherwin (USA) Velo Bella-Kona


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login