Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

November 9/08 11:19 am - Cyclo-Cross World Cup #3


Posted by Editoress on 11/9/08
 

Cyclo-Cross World Cup #3 Pijnacker, Netherlands

Elite Women, 40 minutes
1 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) ITERA-STEVENS0:36:21
2 Katherine Compton (USA) Spike Shooterat 0:08
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna0:28
4 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:34
5 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Team ZZPR.nl0:44
6 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing0:52
7 Veerle Ingels (Bel)1:05
8 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)1:13
9 Sanne Cant (Bel)1:42
10 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Team Lot-Et-Garonne1:43
11 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz1:56
12 Caroline Mani (Fra)2:00
13 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team DSB Bank2:08
14 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona2:17
15 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)2:53
16 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)2:59
17 Gabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing3:09
18 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned)3:18
19 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint3:21
20 Jana Kyptova (Cze)3:33
21 Daniela Bresciani (Ita)3:48
22 Abke Francissen (Ned)4:18
23 Nikki Harris (GBr)4:19
24 Gertie Willems (Bel)4:39
25 Veronica Alessio (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox4:56
26 Mika Ogishima (Jpn)5:51
27 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus5:56
28 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Team DSB Bank6:41
29 Susanne Juranek (Ger)6:44
30 Nancy Bober (Bel)7:06
31 Christine Vardaros (USA)7:13
32 Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel)7:17
33 Lise Müller (Sui)8:35
34 Katrien Thijs (Bel)8:57
35 Katrien Vermeiren (Bel)- 1 lap
Elite Men, 65 minutes
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank1:02:30
2 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans Crasat 0:06
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner0:34
4 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:38
5 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job0:56
6 Richard Groenendaal (Ned)1:07
7 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:10
8 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux1:11
9 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job1:27
10 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas1:30
11 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank1:33
12 Thijs Al (Ned)1:37
13 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team1:58
14 Christian Heule (Sui)2:08
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Palmans Cras2:17
16 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner2:25
17 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank2:34
18 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Differdange Apiflo Vacances2:36
19 Simon Zahner (Sui)2:42
20 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans Cras3:36
21 Wilant Van Gils (Ned)3:37
22 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof3:44
23 Martin Bina (Cze)3:56
24 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)4:15
25 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze)4:34
26 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)4:47
27 Fabio Ursi (Ita)4:53
28 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)5:05
29 Jonathan Page (USA)5:12
30 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) La Mss5:23
31 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team5:28
32 Martin Zlamalik (Cze)5:35
33 Magnus Darvell (Swe) Rietumu Bank-Riga5:43
34 Marco Bianco (Ita)5:50
35 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)5:57
36 David Derepas (Fra) Groupe Gobert.com6:07
37 Milan Barenyi (Svk)6:23
38 Joachim Parbo (Den)6:51
39 David Kasek (Cze)6:59
40 Mariusz Gil (Pol)7:06
41 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)7:21
42 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk)7:39
43 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)8:17
44 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui)8:48
45 Gusty Bausch (Lux)9:10
46 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)-1 lap
47 Rafael Visinelli (Ita)-1 lap
48 Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Esp)-1 lap
49 Robert Glajza (Svk)-1 lap
50 Martin Haring (Svk)-1 lap
51 Andre Sutton (Can)-3 laps
World Cup Standings
Elite Women
1 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) ITERA-STEVENS170 pts
2 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Team ZZPR.nl130
3 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)116
4 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint92
5 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Team Lot-Et-Garonne92
6 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz81
7 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team DSB Bank80
8 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) Cliptol78
9 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona71
10 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing69
11 Veerle Ingels (Bel)68
12 Caroline Mani (Fra)63
13 Sanne Cant (Bel)58
14 Katherine Compton (USA) Spike Shooter50
15 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna45
16 Jana Kyptova (Cze)36
17 Gabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing36
18 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)34
19 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)34
20 Veronica Alessio (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox33
21 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Team DSB Bank32
22 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned)30
23 Birgit Hollmann (Ger)22
24 Abke Francissen (Ned)21
25 Elke Riedl (Aut)19
26 Susan Butler (USA)17
27 Mika Ogishima (Jpn)13
28 Gertie Willems (Bel)13
29 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint12
30 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)12
31 Lise Müller (Sui)12
32 Daniela Bresciani (Ita)10
33 Nikki Harris (GBr)8
34 Nancy Bober (Bel)8
35 Christine Vardaros (USA)8
36 Jennifer Sagesser (Sui)6
37 Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)5
38 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)5
39 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus4
40 Francis Keizer (Ned)3
41 Susanne Juranek (Ger)2
42 Jana Suess (Ger)2
Elite Men
1 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans Cras220 pts
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner205
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank166
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team163
5 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team159
6 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team158
7 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans Cras139
8 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux132
9 Martin Bina (Cze)127
10 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank125
11 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job123
12 Thijs Al (Ned)117
13 Richard Groenendaal (Ned)116
14 Simon Zahner (Sui)108
15 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank105
16 Christian Heule (Sui)98
17 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job90
18 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner87
19 Wilant Van Gils (Ned)80
20 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas79
21 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team76
22 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Palmans Cras71
23 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)70
24 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)69
25 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze)68
26 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team67
27 Martin Zlamalik (Cze)63
28 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Differdange Apiflo Vacances62
29 Mariusz Gil (Pol)59
30 Jonathan Lopez (Fra)57
31 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)53
32 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui)53
33 Marco Bianco (Ita)49
34 Fabio Ursi (Ita)46
35 Jonathan Page (USA)44
36 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof40
37 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)39
38 Rafael Visinelli (Ita)39
39 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk)38
40 Milan Barenyi (Svk)37
41 Pirmin Lang (Sui)36
42 Joachim Parbo (Den)30
43 Geoffrey Clochez (Fra)28
44 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)27
45 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)27
46 Aurelien Duval (Fra)25
47 Gusty Bausch (Lux)23
48 David Derepas (Fra) Groupe Gobert.com23
49 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) La MSS21
50 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team20
51 Robert Glajza (Svk)20
52 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)20
53 Magnus Darvell (Swe) Rietumu Bank-Riga18
54 Lukas Kloucek (Cze) Sunweb Pro Job15
55 Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Esp)15
56 Ian Field (GBr)14
57 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger)14
58 Florian Le Corre (Fra)13
59 David Kasek (Cze)12
60 Peter Presslauer (Aut) Volksbank - Corratec10
61 Martin Haring (Svk)8
62 Gerald Hauer (Aut)6
63 Adam Myerson (USA) Time Pro Cycling5
64 Andre Sutton (Can)4
65 Thomas Puhmer (Aut)3
66 Stefano Boggia (Ita)2
67 Julien Laidoun (Fra)1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login