Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

November 13/08 10:20 am - La Ruta de los Conquistadores: Photos, Report and Results from Day 2


Posted by Editoress on 11/13/08
 

La Ruta de los Conquistadores Costa Rica


Photos

After stage one, it looked like 'Lico' Ramirez (BCR-Pizza Hut) had the 2008 La Ruta all sewn up, with a 10-plus minute lead over arch rival Paolo Montoya (Economy Rent A Car). However, Montoya stormed back on stage two and erased nearly three minutes off his deficit, while Enrique Artavia (Super Pro-Economy) proved his third place on stage one was not a fluke by taking the final podium spot once again.

Foreign favourites Thomas Dietsch (Gewiss-Bianchi) and Roberto Heras (Giant) finished fourth and sixth respectively, losing more time to the three leaders. Adriana Rojas (Bemosa/PQ), a first time La Ruta entrant, won her second stage in the women's category, while Canada's Sandra Walter (Felt-X.O.) improved from fourth to second by continuing her strategy of steady consistent riding. Mark Charuk (Team Whistler) solidified his lead in the Master B category.

This 76.4 kilometre transition stage around the capital of San Jose may have been shorter than stage one's marathon 110 kilometres, but the 4000-plus metres of climbing more than made up for the shorter distance. The ultra steep climbs and bone jarring descents give little time to rest; a moments inattention could put a rider on the ground - which what happened to Ramirez at one point.

Montoya lives next to the steep gravel opening climb, and knew that he needed to be aggressive to get back into the race. "I attacked right away, at Kilometre Zero. Lico was chasing, but then he crashed on the first descent, so it took a while for him to catch me after that."

The two top Costa Rican riders were already over five minutes up on a chase group containing Dietsch, Heras, Artavia and Marvin Campos (Super Pro-Economy) as they hit the longest paved climb.

"Lico was attacking me on the climb," explained Montoya "but I would not let him get away, and for the final descent I was able to open a gap pretty quick."

Behind, there was a battle underway for the third podium spot. Heras showed his climbing legs on the main climb, initially opening a gap of over a minute on Dietsch, Campos and Artavia, however, they gradually clawed him back, setting the stage for Artavia to roll away from the others on the descent. Dietsch won the three-up sprint for fourth.

Montoya's superior descending skills should make for a very interesting third stage. After a 35 kilometre climb to the highest point of La Ruta (3010 metres), the riders then descend for 30 kilometres. This is a rocky, treacherous descent, where more than one rider has come to grief through crashes or flats, and time gaps are measured in many minutes at the finish. If Montoya can stick with Ramirez on the climb, we could see a tight battle for the overall lead.

1 Paolo Montoya Cantillo (CRc) Economy Rent A Car3:52:02
2 Federico Ramírez Méndez (CRc) Bcr-Pizza Hutat 2:49
3 Enrique Artavia Cedeño (CRc) Super Pro - Economy5:45
4 Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Gewiss-Bianchi7:42
5 Marvin Campos Suazo (CRc) Super Pro - Economy7:45
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp)7:50
7 Manuel Prado (CRc) Sho-Air/Rock N'road13:50
8 Alexander Sánchez Calderón (CRc) Bcr-Pizza Hut15:29
9 Cory Wallace (Can) Freewheel Cycle /22:31
10 Dennis Porras Murillo (CRc) Super Pro - Economy23:19
11 Milton Ramos Gamez (Esp) Biciaccion.Com29:24
12 Leonardo Daniel Rogel Gonzalez (Mex) Daniel Alubike30:27
13 Thomas Turner (USA) Van Michael Salon30:30
14 Santos Corea Gutierrez (CRc) Citi - Litespeed30:33
15 Radoslav Sibl (Cze) Bikezone.Cz/Mrx32:12
16 Brian Cooke (Can) Bicyclecafe34:06
17 Juan Diego Jimenez Sequeira (CRc) Fiesta Total36:26
18 Carlos Abellán Ossenbach (CRc)38:17
19 Javier Lerma (Mex) Sinaloa Bikes40:56
20 Harlan Price (USA) Independent Fabricat41:14
21 Araya Leiva (CRc) Turrialbeño Independ41:38
22 Luis Diego Sibaja Monge (CRc) Ciclo Gully - Powera43:17
23 Jose Angel Beltran Bernal (Mex) Turbo43:19
24 William Vargas (CRc) Bicicletas Scott44:15
25 Luis Diego Chaverri Madden (CRc) Guanaride46:22
26 William Valverde Barquero (CRc) Vedova Y Obando /46:27
27 Frederick Dreier (USA) Velo News Magazine46:34
28 Melvin Rojas Alfaro (CRc) Citi - Litespeed47:29
29 Sam Humphrey (GBr) Charge Bikes53:30
30 Mike Charuk (Can) Team Whistler/Ryders55:57
31 Jimenez Emilio Brenes (CRc) Xerox57:47
32 Randall Aguilar Quesada (CRc) Taller Rj Paraiso57:47
33 Dain Zaffke (USA) Bike Magazine/Wtb59:04
34 Jhonny Madrigal Zumbado (CRc) Xerox59:36
35 Jan Kopka (Cze) Toi Toi Czech R.1:03:14
36 Patrick Mosler (Ger) Rhoenraketen Fulda1:06:28
37 Javier Ruiz Arias (CRc) Xerox1:06:46
38 Alec Petro (USA) Team Psycho1:07:22
39 Andrew Handford (Can) Different Bikes1:09:21
40 Pascal Mueller (Sui) Hammermann Racing1:09:53
41 Kristian Silseth Ole (Nor) Centra Junglemen1:13:33
42 Paulo Valle (CRc) Bicycle Cafe-Kona1:16:01
43 Craig Stappler (Can)1:17:26
44 Pere Sanchez Mula (Esp) C.C. Bicis Esteve1:18:16
45 Carlos Salazar Solórzano (CRc) Rios Tropicales-Mawa1:18:47
46 Alberto Valverde Sánchez (CRc) 3 Erres - 2nners1:18:55
47 Doug Andrews (USA) Gpsupload.Com / Geol1:19:06
48 Cristian Gonzalez Villalobos (CRc) Powerade1:21:05
49 Fernando Salazar (CRc) Ampm1:21:05
50 John Warnock (GBr) Www.Performancecycle1:21:38
51 Peter Stevenson (Can) Experience Cycling1:25:10
52 Fabricio Loaiza Granados (CRc) Hospira Cr1:25:22
53 Tony Routley (Can) Team Whistler/Ryders1:25:30
54 Dax Jaikel (CRc) Seven Capital Ltd.1:26:46
55 Daniel Perez (USA) Jensonusa/First Endu1:26:46
56 Roberto Ballesteros Villalobos (CRc) Khs Bicicletas1:26:53
57 Luigi Lutterotti (Ita) Euroscaf Bikbike1:27:06
58 Leon Kuypers (Ned) Akkermans1:29:10
59 Miguel Rojas Arguello (CRc) Cisa Seguridad1:29:29
60 Stefano Tomirotti (Ita) Estrella Tour1:29:57
61 Matthew Luhn (USA) Gopher Gulch Dirt Al1:31:58
62 Arjan Planting (Ned) Team Bikelane Hollan1:32:39
63 Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor) Centra Junglemen1:34:59
64 Fermín Torres Torres (Mex) Diamond Adventure1:34:59
65 Bruce Young Nearing (CRc) Coyotes De Escazu1:35:08
66 Adriana Rojas Cubero (CRc) Bemosa / Pq1:35:31
67 Arnoldo Loaiza Duran (CRc) Puro Mtb. Com1:35:34
68 Luis Fernando Mora Hidalgo (CRc)1:39:38
69 Craig Fabische (Can) Overtime Sports Coqu1:40:49
70 Manuel Vizcaino Hernandez (Esp) Pc Cervera1:40:49
71 Victor Alonso Araya Pereira (CRc) Xerox1:40:57
72 Ricardo Vela Del Valle (Esp) Cc Santa Eulalia/ Bi1:41:03
73 Jean-Arthur Tremblay (Can) La Vie Sportive1:43:46
74 Jose Miguel Chacon Araya (CRc) Www.Avventa.Com1:43:53
75 Lukas Mraz (Cze) X-Sports1:44:34
76 Jose Herrera Herrera (CRc) Hospira Cr1:45:51
77 Sandra Walter (Can) Pedal Magazine1:46:04
78 Reed Melton (USA) BC Bike Race1:49:47
79 Federico Amador León (CRc) Ampm1:49:47
80 César Alcázar Méndez (CRc) Superficies De Centr1:51:38
81 Marco Chinchilla Vaglio (CRc) Mani La Guaria1:52:41
82 Rafael Bosch Alsina (Esp) Arsenal-Autotequip1:53:54
83 Erik Bakke (USA) Deadgoat Racing1:55:02
84 Raymond Lavoie (Can) La Vie Sportive1:56:52
85 Paulo Martins (Prt) Trilhos Da Maria/Ss1:56:56
86 Ismael Peraza Chvarria (CRc) Nica Express / Muscl1:57:00
87 Berthold Schwarz (Ger) Quick & Dirty1:57:10
88 Chris Jezek (USA) Clickfox1:57:18
89 Eric Long (USA)1:57:24
90 Erick Matamoros (CRc) Agromec - Komatsu1:58:18
91 Mario Roma (Prt) Brasil Soul Mtb1:58:40
92 Milton Fallas Barboza (CRc) Xerox1:59:07
93 Greivin Ortiz Umaña (CRc) Salva Bicicletas Y1:59:07
94 Eduardo Rodriguez Alvarado (CRc) Hotel Cortezazul2:00:47
95 Nelson Franquiz (USA) Ciclo Mundo2:02:51
96 Bryan Liles (USA) Villagebike.Com2:03:11
97 Walter Astua Ulloa (CRc) Gpi Consultores2:04:21
98 Andres De La Vega Gomez (CRc) Elibyke2:04:21
99 Claude Laberge (Can) Team Marty's2:05:17
100 Steve Walsh (Can) Zimtek/Schmoe Racing2:05:26
101 Walter Blanco (CRc)2:06:21
102 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Pedalpowercoaching.C2:06:30
103 Alvaro Lang (CRc) Crn22:08:00
104 Gian Malaer (Sui)2:08:02
105 Paul Miers (USA) Reno Wheelmen2:08:02
106 Lisa Pleyer (Aut)2:10:14
107 Jairo Garita Hernandez (CRc) Nitidos - Khs2:10:25
108 Fabricio Meneses Madriz (CRc) Ampm2:10:26
109 Matthew Barton (GBr) North Hampshire Road2:10:57
110 Sergi Bernet Bacardit (Esp) Pc Cervera2:11:23
111 Francisco Oviedo Rojas (CRc)2:12:13
112 Erick Rodriguez Solis (CRc) Rojas Y Rojas Constr2:12:16
113 Raul Quintanilla (CRc) Retodelosvolcanes.Co2:12:18
114 Thomas Tetz (Ger) Leki Bikextreme2:12:42
115 Tamara Goeppel (Can) Leki Bikextreme2:12:42
116 Stefano Maran (Ita) Bici Da Trodi2:12:58
117 Gonzalo Ceballos Cortes (Esp) Arsenal Santiveri2:13:04
118 Javier Benet Fábregas (Esp) Arsenal Santiveri2:13:04
119 Pedro Vernis De Prats (Esp) Arsenal Santiveri2:13:04
120 Carlos Manuel García Dobles (CRc) Pik2 Mountain Bike T2:13:08
121 Morales René Quesada (CRc) Asocaci2:13:18
122 Timothy Zimmerman (USA) Village Bike Shop2:14:14
123 Ricardo Mata Brenes (CRc) Comite Cantonal Depo2:18:05
124 Cristian Cruz Vargas (CRc) Caribe2:16:17
125 Andreu Sanchez Perez (Esp) C.C. Pla De L'estany2:18:41
126 Christopher Lang Arce (CRc) Thunderson Brothers-2:20:01
127 Roy Soto (CRc) Tortugas Mtb Team2:20:14
128 Alejandro Muniz (USA) Economy Rent A Car2:22:30
129 Dan Mccarthy (USA)2:23:25
130 Ricardo Valverde Sánchez (CRc) 3 Erres - 2nners2:23:25
131 Eric Mellegers (USA) Fox Racing Shox2:23:46
132 Rodriguez Ronald Jimenez (CRc) Caida Libre2:24:09
133 Oros Eduardo Bertheau (CRc)2:24:10
134 Gonzales Javier Perez (Esp)2:24:44
135 Dave Howells (Can) BC Bike Race2:25:06
136 Sergio Montagni (Ita) Euroscaf Bikbike2:25:57
137 David Gamboa Barquero (CRc) Ciclo Paraiso2:26:41
138 Esteban Bejarano Bazo (CRc) Bemosa / Pq2:27:06
139 Gustavo Manzur Orozco (CRc) Atm Comercial S.A.2:27:41
140 Guillermo Gómez Sequeira (CRc) Atm Comercial S.A.2:27:41
141 Leonel Gómez Navarro (CRc) Super S-Gulf-Const.2:28:12
142 Natalia Alvarado Segura (CRc) Powerade2:28:19
143 Miguel Angel Mejia Zaragoza (Mex) Estado De Mexico2:29:01
144 Maiz Urtiaga Iker (Esp) Bici Y Montaña2:30:37
145 Jason Sandquist (Can) Frontrunners / Exper2:30:59
146 Frederick Lang Arce (CRc) Thunderson Brothers2:33:22
147 Van Council (USA) Van Michael Salon2:35:53
148 Alejandro Nietzen Herrera (CRc) Arenatrek Gym2:37:07
149 Alberto Gamboa Pacheco (CRc) Caribbean Bikers/Sev2:37:07
150 Chamorro Marcel Donoso (CRc) Crn22:37:18
151 Aramis Chinchilla Luna (CRc) El Colono - Scp Atel2:37:54
152 Charly Meier (Sui) Rrc Nordwest2:38:17
153 Janel Demeter (USA) Guy's Racing2:39:58
154 Luis Eduardo Díaz Barquero (CRc) Gold's Gym2:39:58
155 Jorge Solano Salas (CRc) Asocaci2:39:58
156 Daniel Hausmann Spielmann (Esp) Arsenal Santiveri2:42:41
157 José Maria López Morales (CRc) Puro Mtb2:43:02
158 Manuel Pardo Rodriguez (Esp) Cc Riazor-La Coruña2:43:16
159 Adolfo Echeverria Bonilla (CRc) Perro Loco Team2:43:20
160 Javier Gurdián Astúa (CRc)2:43:27
161 Octavio Vega (Mex) Urbak2:43:58
162 Paulo Arce Brenes (CRc) Paraiso2:43:59
163 Bohuslav Babor (Cze) X-Sports2:44:06
164 Abby Richmond (USA) Team Solar Eclipse2:45:13
165 Edward Philip (USA) Team Psycho2:45:58
166 Alexander Torres Solano (CRc) Cafetalera Aquiares2:46:27
167 Luis Ml. Gonzalez Lefeld (Dom)2:46:43
168 James Montiel García (CRc) Clinica Drs. Montiel2:47:53
169 Ryan Schellenberg (Can)2:48:52
170 Klariza Araya Quesada (CRc) Na'lakalú2:49:08
171 Alejandro Wong Campos (CRc)2:49:15
172 Monte Hewett (USA)2:49:48
173 Freddy Manuel Rodriguez Rojas (CRc) Templo Biblico2:51:26
174 Emilio Font San Miguel (Esp) Pc Cervera2:53:33
175 Francisco Balma Calderon (CRc) Pik22:54:17
176 Hans Frei (Mex)2:54:17
177 Arnaldo Brenes Rojas (CRc) Constructora Brenes2:55:32
178 Gervais Levesque (Can)2:57:39
179 Mario Turgeon (Can) Lessard Bicycles2:58:12
180 Alejandro Abellan (CRc) Crn22:59:17
181 Alejandro Arias Victory (CRc)2:59:39
182 Jason Willems (USA) Village Bike / Clubs2:59:58
183 Tom Hipsz (Can)3:03:03
184 Ronald Arias (CRc) Pik23:04:45
185 Rodrigo Moya Campos (CRc) Asocaci3:05:58
186 Rene Lopez Espaillat (Dom)3:06:00
187 Gabriel Gazu Zuñiga Flores (CRc) Gazu Challenge3:06:03
188 Jim Gibson (USA) Absolute Bikes3:07:06
189 Francisco Moreno Chaves (Esp) Arsenal Santiveri3:07:15
190 Marvin Avila Vindas (CRc) Planet Gym3:07:35
191 Eduardo Quesada González (CRc) Amigos De Cartago3:08:11
192 Federico Escalante (CRc) Bosi / Scott3:09:29
193 Esteban Vargas Ovares (CRc)3:10:19
194 Ernst Weel (Hol) Team Bikelane Hollan3:12:55
195 Rafael Gonzalez Arce (CRc)3:13:32
196 Ronald Fernández García (CRc) Asocaci3:14:18
197 Pablo Mora Alpizar (CRc)3:15:35
198 Cathy Zeglinski (Can) Northlands Medical3:15:35
199 Alvaro Sáenz Orozco (CRc) Economy Rent A Car3:15:39
200 Victor Manuel Garcia Montoro (Esp) Bidones Roma Team3:15:45
201 Johnny Rojas Sánchez (CRc) Asocaci3:16:48
202 Shea Tritter (Can)3:16:53
203 Fabio Villalobos Benavides (CRc) Ternium3:17:34
204 Fouad Tannous Artigas (Esp) Arsenal Santiveri3:17:34
205 Andreas Eisenberger (Ger) Team Marty's3:18:06
206 Thomas Yip (Can) Motion Chiropractic3:19:45
207 Marco Ovalles (Mex) Sinaloa Bikes3:19:45
208 Jorge Turon Villa (Esp) Arsenal Santiveri3:19:46
209 Francesc Bargallo (Esp) Arsenal Santiveri3:19:46
210 Armando Gonzalez Jimenez (CRc) Ampm3:19:46
211 Rodrigo Monroy (Mex)3:19:51
212 Melissa Pace (Can) BC Bike Race3:20:10
213 Michael Zocchi (USA) Pedalpowercoaching.3:21:43
214 Jeannie Batán Solera (CRc)3:21:45
215 Felipe Castro Barquero (CRc) The Bike Tech3:24:35
216 Travis Underwood (USA) The Alpineer3:24:35
217 Lisa Cramton (USA) The Alpineer3:28:00
218 Troy Zimmerman (USA) Village Bike Shop3:28:33
219 Benjamin Zimmerman (USA) Villagebike.Com3:28:34
220 Gregory Brown (Aus) Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devo3:28:35
221 Jan Hnizdo (Zaf) Undertrained Polluka3:28:35
222 Santiago Besteiro Hermida (Esp) Cc Riazor-La Coruña3:29:57
223 Oscar Manuel Gomez Martinez (Esp) Cc Riazor-La Coruña3:31:19
224 Douglas Lee (USA)3:36:18
225 Hugo Gómez Navarro (CRc) Super S-Gulf-Const.3:36:18
226 Geovanny Gómez Navarro (CRc) Super S-Gulf-Const.3:36:39
227 Marc Brummelhuis (Ant) Kooyman Techniek3:46:02
228 Benjamin Macinnis (Can)3:46:03
229 Jorge Vidart Bondarenko (Ury)3:54:08
230 Gloriana Arce Clachar (CRc) Alpina3:54:10
231 Albert Mitja Servise (Esp) Arsenal Santiveri3:54:56
232 Jeff Wolfson (USA)3:54:56
233 Mark Smith (Ggy) Bvi Mountain Bike3:55:35
234 Antonio Abuin Cabanas (Esp) Cc Riazor-La Coruña3:57:00
235 Ignacio Pardo Rodriguez (Esp) Cc Riazor-La Coruña3:57:48
236 Manuel Enriqu Murrieta Manilla (Mex) Africam-Tejonesmtb3:58:20
237 Carles Bach Puértolas (Esp) Revista Solo Bici-3:58:21
238 Gilbert Cayouette (Can)3:58:57
239 Mikel Vivar Del Barrio (Esp) Castrobtt.Com3:58:57
240 Matt Clark (NZl) Los Chiles Del Feugo3:59:01
241 Joe Semple (USA)3:59:56
242 Tc Crawford (USA) Team Marty's4:00:27
243 Bill Mooz (USA)4:01:10
244 Mark Janisse (USA)4:02:49
245 John Janisse (USA)4:04:39
246 Brett Bauer (USA) Fanatik Bike4:04:59
247 Mauricio Garro Carvajal (CRc) Quantica Systems4:05:11
248 Roberto Gonzalez (Mex) Ferrominio4:05:11
249 Alvaro Pinto (CRc) Disexport4:05:12
250 Abraham Brenes Piedra (CRc) Asocaci4:05:29
251 Oscar Vargas Montero (CRc)4:05:36
252 Marco Taylor Garino (CRc) Ciclo Mobi - Heredia4:12:25
253 Nicholas Cooper (GBr) Shanghai Flying Hair4:12:27
254 Jennifer Riley (Nzl)4:13:43
255 Tracy Kubas (USA) Bicycle Johns4:14:51
256 Alejandro Barrios Gomez (Mex) Cingles Mexico4:16:40
257 Max Araya Orozco (CRc)4:16:41
258 Gerry Mccuaig (Can) Deadgoat Racing4:18:48
259 Ian Randall (Can)4:20:00
260 Jordi Solé Mestre (Esp) Arsenal Santiveri4:20:06
261 Jorge Arturo Valverde Sáenz (CRc) Elibyke4:23:19
262 Elisa Fallas Coto (CRc) Elibyke4:24:56
263 Roberto Jaeckle (Sui)4:24:56
264 Terence Gill (USA)4:24:56
265 Ibrahim Mustafa (Pri) Money House4:24:57
266 Julio Molina Arias (CRc)4:25:09
267 Oriol Baldrich Coll (Esp)4:27:19
268 Shawn Gillis (USA) Absolute Bikes4:27:53
269 Pablo Andrés Velásquez Rivas (CRc) Its-Bicimania4:29:14
270 Luis Alberto Rivera (USA)4:30:00
271 Heart Akerson (USA) Heart Transverter4:31:35
272 Miguel Urteaga Luis (Mex) Diamond Adventure4:32:03
273 Mark Rhode (Be) Fairhaven Bicycle4:33:38
274 Fernando Parrodi (Mex) Cadelga Costa Rica4:35:34
275 Oscar Velazco (Mex) Diamond Adventure4:35:45
276 Wayne Brunyee (Zaf) Undertrained Polluka4:37:42
277 Jose Diaz (Pri)4:37:52
278 Sandro Bongiorno (Ita) Solobike.It / Cicli4:38:52
279 Ian Mann (GBr) Forbes Hare4:39:16
280 Matt Sjoberg (USA)4:39:41
281 Jorge Luis Campos Sanabria (CRc)4:39:52
282 Yolanda Saro De Ferrara (Mex) Trainer4:40:15
283 Simon Fisher (GBr) Www.Fastandlight.Co.4:40:32
284 Campos Norman Rojas (CRc)4:41:29
285 Jorge Luis Ramirez (CRc)4:42:59
286 Tori Fahey (Can) Deadgoat Racing4:43:15
287 Gilberto Ioshiaqui Hamamoto (Bra)4:44:22
288 Roger Herrera (USA) Mbs Home Improvement4:44:54
289 Steve Howell (Can) Mattamy Homes / Aqui4:45:39
290 Adrian Cespedes Alvarez (CRc) Instrumentos La Voz4:47:43
291 Ivannia Segura Alvarez (CRc) Alpine4:49:30
292 Luis Mariano Oreamuno Ramos (CRc) Planet Gym4:51:01
293 Jason Luque (USA) Champion Cycling4:59:33
294 Jose Santos Miranda Blandon (CRc) Grupo San Alberto5:00:04
295 Henry Perez Lopez (CRc)5:01:07
296 Enrique Valverde Solano (CRc)5:01:56
297 Brecht Heuchan (USA)5:06:03
298 H Gustavo Solis (CRc) Retodelosvolcanes.Co5:21:24
299 Juan Carlos Zumbado Montero (CRc) Inviertacr5:21:24
300 Jimmy Martin (USA) IMBA5:21:26
301 Javier Clares Lázaro (Esp) A.C.El Prat5:21:26
302 José Pablo González Crespo (CRc)5:21:29
303 Paul Reinbach (USA) Rock & Road Cyclery5:22:15
304 Jorge Schiller (Mex) Global Niches5:26:29
305 Roberto Lobato Batiz (Esp) Meta 2mill5:26:53
306 Jorge Maroto (CRc)5:28:20
307 Jeroen Roodenburg (Nld) No_Limits5:29:11
308 Zak Hill (GBr) X Insurance.Com5:29:42
309 Kieron Joy (GBr) X Insurance.Com5:30:29
310 Justin Tweedie (GBr) X Insurance.Com5:39:02
311 Franklin Lopez González (CRc)5:39:02
312 Abelardo Chávez Lagos (Chl)5:39:03
313 Idelfonso Alejand Oporta Reyes (CRc) Cementos Bio Bio -5:42:37
314 Andrés Ruiz Sahagún (Mex) Land Rover/Higher Gr5:42:37
315 Sergio A. Maldonado Castillo (Mex) Diamond Adventure


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login