Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 16/08 9:53 am - USGP Mercer Cup


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/08
 

USGP Mercer Cup - Day 1 November 15th, Mercer County, New Jersey

Elite Women
1 Georgia Gould (Luna Women's MTB Team)
2 Katerina Nash (Luna Women's MTB Team)
3 Maureen Bruno Roy (MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles)
4 Rachel Lloyd (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
5 Wendy Simms (Kona)
6 Deidre Winfield (Velo Bella - Kona)
7 Natasha Elliot (EMD Serono/ Stevens)
8 Amy Dombroski (Velo Bella - Kona)

9 Sue Butler (MonavieCannondale.com)
10 Meredith Miller (California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized)
11 Josie Jacques-Maynes (Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant)
12 Laura Van Gilder (C3 Sollay)
13 Kathy Sherwin (Velo Bella - Kona)
14 Kristin Wentworth (Planet Bike)
15 Sally Annis (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
16 Anna Milkowski (Velo Bella-Kona)
17 Melanie Swartz (Ind)
18 Kaitlin Antonneau (Nova Cycle Sport Foundation)
19 Nikki Thiemann (Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon)
20 Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing)
21 Rebecca Wellons (Ridley Factory Team)
22 Amy Wallace (Richard Sachs)
23 Linnea Koons (International Bicycle/Global)
24 Jennifer Maxwell (team kenda tire)
25 Kristin Gavin (Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon)
26 Lauri Webber (Secret Henry's Team)
27 Elizabeth Frye (Boone Velo)
28 Vicki Thomas (Ottawa Cross)
29 Perri Mertens (Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle)
30 Patty Buerkle (Vanderkitten)
31 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon)
32 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda Tire)
33 Kristy Swope (EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling'A')
34 Tara Parsons (Ind)
35 Diane Grim (C3-Sollay.com)
36 Julie Kuliecza (ALAN North America Cycling)
37 Jill Waggett (Guy's Racing)
38 Heidi Von Teitenberg (C3-Sollay.com)
39 Tammy Ebersole (Ind)
40 Whitney Kroll (Cane Creek)

Elite & U23 Men
1 Tim Johnson (Cyclocrossworld/Cannondale)
2 Todd Wells (Team GT)
3 Ryan Trebon (Kona)
4 Jeremy Powers (Cyclocrossworld/Cannondale)
5 Jesse Anthony (Team Jamis Bikes)
6 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar)
7 Nicholas Weighall (Rad Racing/Hagens Berman)
8 Jamey Driscoll (Cyclocrossworld/Cannondale)
9 Mark Lalonde (PLANET BIKE)
10 Barry Wicks (Kona)
11 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
12 Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team)
13 Matt White (FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team)
14 Derrick St. John (Stevens Cross)
15 Christopher Jones (Ind)
16 Bjorn Selander (Ridley Factory Team)
17 Justin Spinelli (Ind)
18 Daniel Summerhill (Team Clif Bar)
19 Dan Timmerman (Reynolds)
20 Mitchell Peterson (Monaviecannondale.com)
21 Matthew O'Keefe (CCB/Volkswagen)
22 Brian Matter (Gear Grinder)
23 Chance Noble (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
24 William Dugan (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC)
25 Aaron Schooler (Team H & R Block)
26 Weston Schempf (C3-Sollay.com!)
27 Ryan Iddings (Lapierre USA)
28 Colin Cares (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
29 Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta / Cannondale)
30 Nicholas Keough (Sonic/ Louis Garneau)
31 Justin Robinson (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
32 Braden Kappius (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)
33 Alex Howes (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
34 Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart)
35 Mitch Hoke (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
36 Adam McGrath (Van Dessel)
37 Giancarlo Dalle Angelini (Team Redline)
38 Peter Bradshaw (EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY)
39 Greg Wittwer (ALAN North America Cycling Team)
40 Joey Thompson (Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory Cycling)
41 Travis Livermon (Cannondale / CCN)
42 Andrew Wulfkuhle (C3-Sollay.com)
43 Steve Fisher (Rad Racing / Hagens Berman)
44 Matt Kraus (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC)
45 Christian Favata (Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes)
46 Bill Elliston (Fuji)
47 Rickey Visinski (Exodus Road Racing)
48 Peter Rubijono (Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart/madAlchemy)
49 Patrick Bradley (Rutgers University Cycling Team)
50 Jeremy Ferguson (Cal Giant/Specialized)
51 Charles Pendry (Inland Construction)
52 Andrew Llewellyn (Calistoga Racing Team)
53 John Burns (Bikeman.com)
54 Guillaume Nelessen (Van Dessel Factory Team)
55 Benjamin Popper (HRS / Rock Lobster)
56 Conor Mullervy (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
57 Michael Gallagher (C3-SOLLAY.COM)
58 Bill Marshall (KCCX/VERGE)
59 Adam Szczepanski (Wissahickon)
60 Nathanael Wyatt (Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles)
61 Kevin Mullervy (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
62 Matthew Rotroff (Inland Construction)
63 Gavriel Epstein (Century Road Club)
64 Lucas Livermon (Inland Construction)
65 Philip Riggio (PROASSHIT.dk)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login