Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

November 24/08 9:35 am - North American Trophy #8


Posted by Editoress on 11/24/08
 

North American Trophy #8 - Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 November 23rd, Southampton, New York

Elite Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Chix40:19
2 Lyne Bessette (Can) Cyclocrossworld.com40:55
3 Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 Sollay41:00
4 Amy Dombroski (USA) Velo Bella - Kona41:11
5 Deidre Winfield (USA) Velo Bella - Kona41:20
6 Susan Butler (USA) MonavieCannondale.com41:30
7 Natasha Elliot (Can) EMD Serono/Stevens41:34
8 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles41:36
9 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Velo Bella - Kona42:40
10 Sally Annis (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental42:50
11 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Ridley Factory Team42:50
12 Barbara Howe (USA) www.barbrides.com43:25
13 Amy Wallace (USA) RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse Inc44:10
14 Sarah Kerlin (USA) HRS/ Rock Lobster44:28
15 Cris Rothfuss (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental44:34
16 Kristin Gavin (USA) Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon44:34
17 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Team CICLE45:38
18 Linnea Koons (USA) international bicycle/global45:51
19 Nikki Thiemann (USA) Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon46:00
20 Anna Milkowski (USA) Velo Bella-Kona46:30
21 Callie McDowell (USA) Boston University / Scantily Plaid46:46
22 Jennifer Maxwell (USA) Team Kenda Tire46:49
23 Sinead Fitzgibbon (USA) Team Hops47:09
24 Marci Titus Hall (USA) DeSalvo Custom Cycles47:30
25 Kristine Church (USA) Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbonat 1 lap
26 Elizabeth Harlow (USA) c3-sollay.comat 2 laps
DNF Heidi von Teitenberg (USA) C3-Sollay.com
Elite Men
1 Todd Wells (USA) Team GT0:57:30
2 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com0:57:40
3 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/FSA0:57:50
4 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Jamis0:58:10
5 Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com0:58:30
6 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant0:58:40
7 Nicholas Keough (USA) Sonic/ Louis Garneau0:58:43
8 Matt White (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage0:58:45
9 Justin Spinelli (USA) RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse Inc0:59:20
10 Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona0:59:45
11 Davide Frattini (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:59:50
12 Derrick St. John (Can) Stevens Cyclocross0:59:50
13 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder1:00:25
14 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart/Van-Dessel1:00:50
15 Sean Babcock (USA) Team S&M1:01:05
16 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Sollay.com1:01:49
17 Matt Kraus (USA) RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse Inc1:02:09
18 Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher1:02:20
19 Nathaniel Ward (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage1:02:29
20 Giancarlo Dalle Angelini (USA) Team Redline1:02:46
21 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lapierre USA1:03:33
22 Troy Wells (USA) TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR1:05:00
23 Guillaume Nelessen (USA) Van Dessel Factory Teamat 1 lap
24 Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation/Igleheart/Cambridge/Mad Alchemyat 1 lap
25 Zoltan Tisza (USA) PNIVO-Betonexpressz 2000at 1 lap
26 Patrick Bradley (USA) Rutgers University Cycling Teamat 1 lap
27 Christopher Consorto (USA) Henrys Bikesat 2 laps
28 Nicholas Shaffer (USA) Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbonat 3 laps
29 Scott Dolmat-Connell (USA) University of Vermont Cycling Teamat 4 laps
30 Greg Carpenter (USA) DEVO/NSO/Giantat 4 laps


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login