Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

November 26/08 11:04 am - BC Provincial `Cross Championships


Posted by Editoress on 11/26/08
 

BC Provincial `Cross Championships

Hosted by Team Escape Velocity

Results (provisional) from all races from the BC Provincial Championships, held this past Sunday, November 23rd, at Fraser Foreshore Park in Burnaby.

It was a beautiful day, with a challenging course in a beautiful park setting.

Elite Men
1 Kevin Calhoun0:56:57
2 Nick Berry0:57:43
3 Zach Garland0:58:00
4 Kevin Noiles0:58:05
5 Dan MacDonald0:58:24
6 Mike Sidic0:59:27
7 Sven Sturm0:59:41
8 Rob Gosselin1:01:18
9 Basse Clement1:01:54
10 Mike Berkenpas1:02:23
11 Kevin Thorpe1:03:42
12 Erik Mulder-1 Lap
13 Nicholas Cowan-1 Lap
DNF Ian Young
DNF Drew MacKenzie
Elite Women
1 Dawn Anderson0:39:41
2 Jean-Ann McKirdy0:39:43
3 Joele Guynup0:40:48
4 Melanie Vaughn0:40:52
5 Jaymie McGowan0:42:15
6 Kelsey Miller0:44:05
U17 Women
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster0:26:55
U17 Men
1 Pete Whalen0:43:00
Junior Men
1 Dan Scott0:38:19
2 Sebastien Sleep0:39:27
3 Scott Mulder0:40:44
Master Women
1 Karen Todd0:26:38
2 Heather King0:26:39
3 Lesley Trivett0:27:16
4 Barb Zimich0:27:51
5 Kathleen Negarett0:28:28
6 Tanya Camposano0:28:33
Master Men 30 - 39
1 Brad Collins0:37:56
2 Scott McGregor
3 Howieboth s.t.
4 Rick Rodland0:38:18
5 Clayton Sansbury0:38:15
6 Patrick Beckstead0:39:01
7 Roy McBeath0:39:07
8 Matt Drown0:39:17
9 Kim Steed0:39:46
10 Ryan Newsome0:40:09
11 Joe Wessel0:40:12
12 Brent Hambleton0:40:20
13 Ben Jackson0:40:53
14 Jeff Hanninen0:40:57
15 Ted Martin0:41:13
16 Tyler Jordan0:41:43
17 Andrew Kerr0:41:53
18 Brian Goldstone-1 Lap
Master Men 40 - 49
1 Chris Sayers0:38:04
2 Steve Bachop0:38:20
3 Brian Griffin0:39:55
4 Tyler Dumont0:40:22
5 Dave Cressman0:40:40
6 Ray Lachance0:41:25
7 Rod Dagneau0:41:44
8 Bryon Enns0:42:04
9 Paul Craig0:43:34
10 Bruce Wenting0:44:54
11 Patrick Buchannan0:45:12
12 Brian Burke0:46:16
13 Tobin Copley0:46:37
14 Jay Loder-1 Lap
Master Men 50+
1 Bart Nakano0:41:49
2 Andy Eunson0:42:00
3 James Thompson0:43:43
4 Ian Parker0:44:47
5 Bill Riley0:44:56


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login