Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 29/08 5:13 am - Cyclo-Cross World Cup #4


Posted by Editoress on 11/29/08
 

Cyclo-Cross World Cup #4 Koksijde, Belgium

Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Spike Shooter40:09
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) ITERA-STEVENSat 0:01
3 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Team ZZPR.nl0:18
4 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing0:53
5 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team DSB Bank1:19
6 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) Salvetat1:21
7 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)1:30
8 Sanne Cant (Bel)s.t.
9 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Team Lot-Et-Garonne1:58
10 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint2:38
11 Veerle Ingels (Bel)2:42
12 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz2:47
13 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)3:02
14 Caroline Mani (Fra)3:21
15 Loes Sels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team3:52
16 Laura Van Gilder (USA)3:56
17 Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ ORMU4:02
18 Gabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing4:14
19 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)4:25
20 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint4:26
21 Deidre Winfield (USA)4:35
22 Abke Francissen (Ned)4:50
23 Reza Hormes (Ned)5:22
24 Mika Ogishima (Jpn)5:42
25 Susanne Juranek (Ger)5:55
26 Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel)6:13
27 Jana Kyptova (Cze)6:18
28 Daniela Bresciani (Ita)s.t.
29 Anne Arnouts (Bel)6:27
30 Katrien Pauwels (Bel)6:38
31 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Team DSB Bank7:28
32 Patsy Larno (Bel)7:36
33 Christine Vardaros (USA)8:15
34 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita)8:16
DNF Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs
DNF Nikki Harris (GBr)
DNS Veronica Alessio (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNS Elke Riedl (Aut)
Men
1 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:05:51
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteinerat 0:01
3 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team0:02
4 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:04
5 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:08
6 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team0:10
7 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank0:49
8 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank0:59
9 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team1:11
10 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team1:48
11 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink - BeOnes.t.
12 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans - Cras1:50
13 Christian Heule (Sui) Rendementhypo Cycling Team1:51
14 Marco Bianco (Ita) L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team1:57
15 Wilant van Gils (Ned) Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida2:51
16 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Differdange Apiflo Vacances2:58
17 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner2:59
18 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Prodoli Racing Team3:08
19 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Palmans - Cras3:13
20 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Drink - Be One3:53
21 Martin Bina (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor4:04
22 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink - BeOne4:15
23 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti Elite4:16
24 Paul Voss (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe4:17
25 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Exe Jeans4:38
26 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof4:51
27 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 934:59
28 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Team Kral R.C. Pfeil Hof E.V5:03
29 Mariusz Gil (Pol)5:06
30 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito5:08
31 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)6:29
32 David Kasek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor6:37
33 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles6:42
34 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Het Snelle Wiel6:46
35 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Esercito6:55
36 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB7:07
37 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)-1 lap
38 Gusty Bausch (Lux) VC Diekirch-1 lap
39 Joachim Parbo (Den) CCV Cyclo Cross Team-2 laps
40 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Stevens Racing Team-3 laps
41 Jody Crawforth (GBr) Arctic Premier-4 laps
42 Andre Sutton (Can) Hardcore Cycling Club-5 laps
DNF Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team
DNF Rafael Visinelli (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale
DNF Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike
DNF Simon Zahner (Sui) Burgis Cycling Team
DNF Peter Presslauer (Aut) Volksbank - Corratec
World Cup Standings
Women
1 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) ITERA-STEVENS220 pts
2 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Team ZZPR.nl175
3 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)144
4 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Team Lot-Et-Garonne116
5 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team DSB Bank115
6 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint114
7 Katherine Compton (USA) Spike Shooter110
8 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing109
9 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) Salvetat108
10 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra)100
11 Veerle Ingels (Bel)88
12 Sanne Cant (Bel)84
13 Caroline Mani (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope80
14 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona71
15 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)52
16 Gabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing49
17 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)46
18 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna45
19 Jana Kyptova (Cze)40
20 Reza Hormes (Ned)38
21 Veronica Alessio (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox33
22 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Team DSB Bank32
23 Abke Francissen (Ned)30
24 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)23
25 Birgit Hollmann (Ger)22
26 Mika Ogishima (Jpn)20
27 Elke Riedl (Aut)19
28 Susan Butler (USA)17
29 Loes Sels (Bel)16
30 Laura Van Gilder (USA)15
31 Eva Lechner (Ita)14
32 Daniela Bresciani (Ita)13
33 Gertie Willems (Bel)13
34 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)12
35 Lise Muller (Sui)12
36 Deidre Winfield (USA)10
37 Nikki Harris (GBr)8
38 Nancy Bober (Bel)8
39 Christine Vardaros (USA)8
40 Susanne Juranek (Ger)8
41 Jennifer Sagesser (Sui)6
42 Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel)5
43 Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)5
44 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)5
45 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol)4
46 Francis Keizer (Ned)3
47 Anne Arnouts (Bel)2
48 Jana Suess (Ger)2
49 Katrien Pauwels (Bel)1
Men
1 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner275 pts
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team223
3 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans - Cras220
4 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team219
5 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team218
6 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans - Cras178
7 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team173
8 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank171
9 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank166
10 Martin Bina (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor157
11 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink - BeOne157
12 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank153
13 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team147
14 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Drink - Be One147
15 Christian Heule (Sui) Rendementhypo Cycling Team136
16 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team132
17 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux132
18 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner121
19 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team120
20 Wilant van Gils (Ned) Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida116
21 Simon Zahner (Sui) Burgis Cycling Team108
22 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink - BeOne98
23 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Differdange Apiflo Vacances97
24 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Prodoli Racing Team96
25 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Exe Jeans94
26 Marco Bianco (Ita) L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team86
27 Mariusz Gil (Pol)81
28 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas79
29 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)73
30 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Palmans - Cras71
31 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Michelin - Specialized MTB Team70
32 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito67
33 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof65
34 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Team Kral R.C. Pfeil Hof E.V61
35 Jonathan Lopez (Fra) V.C.La Pomme Marseille57
36 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti Elite55
37 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB54
38 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Tower Sports - VC Eschenbach53
39 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike44
40 Joachim Parbo (Den) CCV Cyclo Cross Team42
41 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)41
42 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale39
43 Milan Barenyi (Svk) CK ZP Sport As37
44 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Het Snelle Wiel37
45 Pirmin Lang (Sui) Delta Elite Team36
46 Gusty Bausch (Lux) VC Diekirch36
47 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Palmans - Cras32
48 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles32
49 David Kasek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor31
50 Geoffrey Clochez (Fra) Bleus de France28
51 Paul Voss (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe27
52 Aurelien Duval (Fra) Française Des Jeux25
53 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Stevens Racing Team25
54 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 9324
55 David Derepas (Fra) Groupe Gobert.Com.Ct23
56 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Povoa Cycling Club21
57 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team20
58 Robert Glajza (Svk) CK ZP Sport A.S. Podbrezova20
59 Magnus Darvell (Swe) Rietumu Bank-Riga18
60 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Esercito16
61 Lukas Kloucek (Cze) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team15
62 Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Esp) Aquagest Club Ciclista15
63 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Super Sport 35 ACNC13
64 Andre Sutton (Can) Hardcore Cycling Club13
65 Jody Crawforth (GBr) Arctic Premier10
66 Peter Presslauer (Aut) Volksbank - Corratec10
67 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Zp Sport Podbrezova8
68 Gerald Hauer (Aut)6
69 Adam Myerson (USA) Time Pro Cycling5
70 Thomas Puhmer (Aut) Team Sport Nora3
71 Stefano Boggia (Ita) GS Daccordi2
72 Julien Laidoun (Fra) SCO Dijon1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login