Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

December 26/08 9:38 am - Cyclo-cross World Cup #6: U23 Men and Junior Men full results


Posted by Editoress on 12/26/08
 

Cyclo-cross World Cup #6 Zolder, Belgium

U23 Men
1 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Germany0:50:39
2 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Italy
3 Aurelien Duval (Fra) Franceboth at s.t.
4 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Belgium0:01
5 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) France0:01
6 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Czech Republic0:02
7 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:19
8 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Germany0:19
9 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Netherlands0:21
10 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany0:25
11 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Belgium0:25
12 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands0:38
13 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Belgium0:45
14 Romain Beney (Sui) Switzerland0:46
15 Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States Of America0:46
16 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Belgium0:46
17 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Belgium0:47
18 Sascha Weber (Ger) Germany1:08
19 Lukas Kloucek (Cze) Czech Republic1:12
20 Joeri Adams (Bel) Belgium1:29
21 Bjorn Selander (USA) United States Of America1:38
22 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Switzerland1:40
23 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Italy1:41
24 Jan Van Dael (Bel) Belgium1:46
25 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Netherlands1:57
26 Stef Boden (Bel) Belgium2:10
27 Ivar Hartogs (Ned) Netherlands2:13
28 David Fletcher (GBr) Great Britain2:14
29 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic2:17
30 Gianni Denolf (Bel) Belgium2:24
31 Kevin Cant (Bel) Belgium2:49
32 Valentin Scherz (Sui) Switzerland2:56
33 Max Walsleben (Ger) Germany2:58
34 Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Italy2:59
35 Marco Ponta (Ita) Italy3:09
36 Ole Quast (Ger) Germany3:11
37 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain3:23
38 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) Luxembourg3:32
39 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain3:50
40 William Dugan (USA) United States Of America3:55
41 Mark Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain4:35
42 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg5:03
43 Jeremy Ferguson (USA) United States Of America5:14
44 Andrew Thomas (Can) Canada-1LAP
45 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Japan-1LAP
46 David Hackworthy (USA) United States Of America-1LAP
47 Brian Robinson (Can) Canada-2LAPS
Junior Men
1 Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium0:45:10
2 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlandsat 0:01
3 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands0:06
4 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium0:42
5 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Belgium0:46
6 Zach Mc Donald (USA) United States Of America0:46
7 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands0:56
8 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Italy1:01
9 Valentin Hadoux (Fra) France1:03
10 Pierre Garson (Fra) France1:05
11 Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy1:06
12 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands1:07
13 Lukas Müller (Sui) Switzerland1:07
14 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands1:09
15 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic1:12
16 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium1:12
17 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic1:31
18 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic1:33
19 Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech Republic1:43
20 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France1:52
21 Michael (JR) Schweizer (Ger) Germany1:58
22 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic1:58
23 Rudy Lorenzon (Ita) Italy2:09
24 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Belgium2:13
25 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Belgium2:14
26 Yannick Maeyer (Ger) Germany2:14
27 Valentijn Van De Velde (Bel) Belgium2:18
28 Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Belgium2:21
29 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Belgium2:25
30 Toni Bretschneider (Ger) Germany2:31
31 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) Germany2:32
32 Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic2:39
33 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Belgium2:56
34 Cody Kaiser (USA) United States Of America2:58
35 Max Michely (Lux) Luxembourg3:00
36 Gavin Mannion (USA) United States Of America3:13
37 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg3:13
38 Anthony Grand (Sui) Switzerland3:14
39 Michele Tatto (Ita) Italy3:14
40 Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Italy3:21
41 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands3:28
42 Emilien Barben (Sui) Switzerland3:45
43 Zeb Veestraeten (Bel) Belgium3:51
44 Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Italy4:16
45 Matej Medved (Svk) Slovakia4:19
46 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Denmark4:24
47 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg4:33
48 Chris Wallace (USA) United States Of America4:51
49 Dario Stauble (Sui) Switzerland5:11
50 Manny Goguen (USA) United States Of America7:00
51 Gabriel Chavanne (Sui Switzerland7:02


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login