Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 18/09 11:01 am - Cyclo-Cross World Cup #8: Men's full results


Posted by Editoress on 01/18/09
 

Cyclo-Cross World Cup #8 Roubaix, France

Men
1 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam1:05:01
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Teamat 0:01
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:28
4 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:41
5 Niels Albert (Bel) Bkcp- Powerplus0:55
6 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank1:26
7 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux1:32
8 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team1:43
9 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team1:54
10 Thijs Al (Ned) Beone - Chain Reaction Cycles2:00
11 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas2:08
12 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank2:23
13 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:46
14 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team3:03
15 Simon Zahner (Sui) Swiss National Team3:13
16 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Italian National Team3:23
17 Jonathan Lopez (Fra) French National Team3:32
18 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Aa Drink - Beone4:03
19 Marco Bianco (Ita) L'arcobaleno Carraro Team4:15
20 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team4:36
21 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze)4:56
22 David Derepas (Fra)5:11
23 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank5:25
24 Marek Cichosz (Pol)5:33
25 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team5:46
26 Martin Zlamalik (Cze)5:51
27 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui)5:52
28 Julien Roussel (Fra)6:00
29 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP- Powerplus6:09
30 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike6:15
31 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)6:44
32 Nicolas Bazin (Fra)6:52
33 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)7:23
34 Jan Chrobak (Cze)7:35
35 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona7:40
36 Fabio Ursi (Ita)7:45
37 René Birkenfeld (Ger)8:29
38 Peter Presslauer (Aut)-1LAP
39 Gusty Bausch (Lux)-1LAP
40 Joachim Parbo (Den)-1LAP
41 Alessandro Gambino (Ita)-1LAP
42 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)-2LAP
43 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom-2LAP
44 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H & R Block-2LAP
45 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)-3LAP
46 Ian Bibby (GBr) Team Halfords-3LAP
47 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Racing-4LAP
48 Claude Wolter (Lux)-5LAP
49 Andre Sutton (Can)-5LAP


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login