Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

January 21/09 11:55 am - Tour Down Under: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 01/21/09
 

Tour Down Under Stage 2
Report courtesy organizers

Queensland's Allan Davis (Quickstep) has taken over the lead in the 2009 Tour Down Under after winning the 145km second stage from Hahndorf through the Adelaide Hills to Stirling. Davis is riding in his eleventh Tour Down Under, and is the only rider to have contested the event every year since its inception.

"It's very special," said Davis. "You know we came here with an objective of winning a stage and we've done that on the second stage so we're very happy as a team.

"You know the jersey is a bonus on top of that and it's the first time for me in eleven years to have the jersey so it's very special," said Davis. "I'd just like to thank my team Quickstep because they've put a lot of respect and trust in me and it's good to give them something back with a win."

"The final three laps were tough but a finish like that suits me a little better compared to the other bigger sprinters, so it's 'get one up on them' for a change," said Davis. "I had a quick look around about 250 to go, and there was a gap.

"The whole race I was thinking, 'leave it to the last 100m, leave it to the last 100m' ... and then I looked around 250 to go and there was a big lap ... out the window now, I've got to go," Davis explained. "So I put the head down and looked up at the line, and hopefully, there was no one else there."

Davis held off Sydney's Graeme Brown (Rabobank) with Switzerland's Martin Elmiger (AG2R - Mondiale) the 2007 Tour Down Under Champion, claiming third place, two seconds behind Davis.

Davis took over the race lead from last year's Tour winner, Andre Greipel (Columbia - High Road), who now sits in second place overall at three seconds with Brown sitting third, four seconds off the leading time of Davis.

Greipel was very happy with the teams performance but disappointed to be out of the ochre leader's jersey.

ÒWe tried to lead out the sprint, there were two in front of me, one rider lost the wheel and I had a little gap," said Greipel. "I tried to close the gap, I hoped to get the same time as Allan but I think not.

The stage began much the same as yesterday, albeit with cooler temperatures for the early kilometres before the mercury rose over the 30 degrees mark. Three riders, Australian Aaron Kemps (UniSA - Australia), Frenchman Guillaume Blot (Cofidis) and Spaniard Markel Irizar formed the early break and received rousing support from the estimated 90,000 fans who set themselves up in viewing points from start to finish and most places in between.

At the first SA Lotteries sprint prime of the day in Charleston (16.7km) Kemps claimed the points ahead of his breakaway companions Blot and Irizar. At the only Skoda King of the Mountain contested today on Fox Creek Road at 34.5km Irizar took the points to protect the lead of his team mate Andoni Lafuente in the climber's classification with Blot again second and Kemps third over the summit.

At the second SA Lotteries Sprint at Balhannah (54.8km) Kemps again grabbed the points from Blot and Irizar.

New Zealand's Julian Dean (Garmin - Slipstream) decided to try his luck and bridged the gap to the leaders but even with him on board the chances were slim of the lead group staying clear to the finish.

Meantime Bernard Eisel (Columbia - High Road) was a constant presence on the front doing the work for his team leader Andre Greipel to keep the time gap within reason.

On the second of four laps through Stirling the race came back together before the attacks began including one from local boy Jack Bobridge. Seven time Tour de France champion Lance Armstrong headed to the front of the bunch to test his legs and several others tried and failed to ride clear.

At the end of the stage Allan Davis (Quickstep) wears the Tour Down Under leader's ochre jersey, Andoni Lafuente (Euskaltel Euskadi) leads the Skoda King of the Mountain classification, the leader of the SA Lotteries Sprint classification is Belgian Olivier Kaisen (Silence-Lotto). Spaniard Jose Rojas (Caisse d'Epargne). The leader of the the Quit Smoking Teams Classification is Rabobank and Aaron Kemps was today named the Hindmarsh Most Aggressive Driver.

Tomorrow the race heads from the Adelaide suburb of Unley out along the Fleurieu Peninsula to Victor Harbor a distance of 136km.

Stage 2: Hahndorf to Stirling, 145 km
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step3:46:25
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobankat s.t.
3 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale0:02
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Banks.t.
5 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road0:04
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
7 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
8 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
9 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
10 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road
11 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) UniSA
13 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise Des Jeux
14 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
15 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
16 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
17 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
18 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Roadall s.t.
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r La Mondiale0:08
20 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
21 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
23 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
24 I–aki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA
26 Vincent Jer™me (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecomall s.t.
27 Hubert Schwab (Sui) Quick Step0:13
28 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
29 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
30 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
31 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
32 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
33 Javier Meg’as Leal (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
34 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
36 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
37 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale
38 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
39 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
40 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
41 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis
42 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis
43 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r La Mondiale
44 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
45 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
46 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
47 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
48 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
50 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
51 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
52 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
53 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Milram
54 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
55 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
56 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale
57 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Astana
58 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
59 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
60 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
61 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
62 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Ag2r La Mondiale
63 Michael Schar (Sui) Astana
64 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
65 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
66 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
67 Steve Morabito (Sui) Astana
68 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
69 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
70 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
71 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana
72 Davide Vigan˜ (Ita) Fuji-Servettoall s.t.
73 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha0:26
74 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:33
75 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Steps.t.
76 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:36
77 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSAs.t.
78 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank0:39
79 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecoms.t.
80 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:44
81 Nicki S¿rensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:45
82 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram0:47
83 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Francaise Des Jeux0:48
84 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step0:49
85 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSAs.t.
86 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:53
87 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step0:55
88 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank0:56
89 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha1:07
90 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step1:14
91 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank1:17
92 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis1:20
93 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobanks.t.
94 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road1:42
95 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank3:29
96 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis3:46
97 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
98 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
99 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
100 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA
101 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
102 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.all s.t.
103 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas4:39
104 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigass.t.
105 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana4:59
106 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
107 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
108 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA6:01
109 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha6:10
110 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
111 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas7:00
112 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - N.G.C.7:01
113 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
114 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.both s.t.
115 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road8:08
116 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road11:41
117 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
118 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
119 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
120 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
121 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servettoall s.t.
122 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis14:37
123 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road18:04
124 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
125 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis
126 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
127 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
128 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
129 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
130 Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
131 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
132 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
133 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servettoall s.t.
GC
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step7:31:42
2 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Roadat 0:03
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank0:04
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:08
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) UniSA
6 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r La Mondialeboth s.t.
7 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:14
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise Des Jeux
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
11 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
12 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
13 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
14 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
15 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
16 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
17 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise Des Jeuxall s.t.
18 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:17
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r La Mondiale0:18
20 I–aki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
22 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
23 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
24 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA
25 Vincent Jer™me (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lottoall s.t.
27 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21
28 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto0:22
29 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis0:23
30 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
31 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
32 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
33 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
34 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
35 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
36 Davide Vigan˜ (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
37 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
38 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Ag2r La Mondiale
39 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis
40 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
41 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
42 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
43 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
44 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
45 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r La Mondiale
46 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
47 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
48 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Milram
49 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale
50 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
51 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale
52 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
53 Javier Meg’as Leal (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
54 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
56 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
57 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
58 Michael Schar (Sui) Astana
59 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
60 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
61 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
63 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Astana
64 Hubert Schwab (Sui) Quick Step
65 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana
66 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
67 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
68 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
69 Steve Morabito (Sui) Astana
70 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecomall s.t.
71 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank0:33
72 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha0:36
73 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:43
74 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Steps.t.
75 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA0:46
76 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lottos.t.
77 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:49
78 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobanks.t.
79 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:54
80 Nicki S¿rensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:55
81 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram0:57
82 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Francaise Des Jeux0:58
83 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step0:59
84 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSAs.t.
85 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:03
86 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step1:05
87 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha1:17
88 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step1:24
89 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank1:27
90 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank1:30
91 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidiss.t.
92 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank1:35
93 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road1:52
94 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank2:21
95 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank3:39
96 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA3:56
97 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
98 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
99 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
100 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
101 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
102 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidisall s.t.
103 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas4:49
104 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas5:06
105 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas5:09
106 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astanas.t.
107 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA6:05
108 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha6:20
109 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astanas.t.
110 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas7:10
111 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.7:11
112 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
113 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - N.G.C.both s.t.
114 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road8:18
115 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram11:51
116 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
117 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road
118 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
119 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
120 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milramall s.t.
121 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis14:43
122 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi18:10
123 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream18:14
124 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road
125 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
126 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
127 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
128 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
129 Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
130 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis
131 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstreamall s.t.
132 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom25:41
133 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto38:46
Points GC
1 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto12 pts
2 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA12
3 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road10
4 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis8
5 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi8
6 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step8
7 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank6
8 Baden Cooke (Aus) UniSA6
9 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi4
10 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank4
11 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale4
12 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto2
Mountains GC
1 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi38 pts
2 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto24
3 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi16
4 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi14
5 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis12
6 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto8
7 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA8
8 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA8
9 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA6
10 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road4
Young Rider GC
1 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne7:31:56
2 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
3 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
4 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise Des Jeuxall s.t.
5 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto0:08
6 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:09
7 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
8 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
9 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Ag2r La Mondiale
10 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis
11 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
12 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
13 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
14 Michael Schar (Sui) Astana
15 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSAall s.t.
16 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank0:19
17 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA0:32
18 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA0:45
19 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step0:51
20 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank1:13
21 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank1:16
22 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank2:07
23 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha3:42
24 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
25 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidisboth s.t.
26 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas4:55
27 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas6:56
28 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.6:57
29 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram11:37
30 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servettos.t.
31 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis14:29
32 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi17:56
33 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream18:00
34 Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
Team GC
1 Rabobank22:35:44
2 Francaise des Jeuxat 0:04
3 Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
4 Caisse d'Epargne0:12
5 Ag2r La Mondiale0:15
6 UniSA0:17
7 Team Saxo Bank0:20
8 Cofidis0:22
9 Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
10 Team Milram0:26
11 Euskaltel - Euskadi
12 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13 Silence - Lottoall s.t.
14 Fuji - Servetto0:31
15 Astanas.t.
16 Quick Step0:38
17 Team Katusha1:38
18 Lampre - N.G.C.3:55
19 Liquigas4:57


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login