Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 1/09 11:45 am - Tour of Qatar: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 02/1/09
 

Tour of Qatar

Stage 1: Doha TTT, 6km
1 Garmin - Slipstream6:34
2 Quick Stepat 0:01
3 Team Katusha0:02
4 Rabobank0:04
5 Liquigass.t.
6 Team Columbia - Highroad0:05
7 Cervélo Test Team0:06
8 Ag2r-La Mondiale0:08
9 Silence - Lottos.t.
10 Skil-Shimano0:09
11 Lampre - N.G.C0:10
12 Team Milram0:13
13 Drapac Porsche Cycling0:16
14 BMC Racing Team0:18
15 Doha Team0:20
16 Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:22
17 Meitan Hompo - GDR0:29
GC
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream6:34
2 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
3 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
4 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
5 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstreamall s.t.
6 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step0:01
7 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
8 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
9 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
10 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
11 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Stepall s.t.
12 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha0:02
13 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
14 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
16 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katushaall s.t.
17 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream0:04
18 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
19 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
20 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
21 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
22 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
23 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
24 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
25 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
26 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
27 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
28 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
29 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas
30 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigasall s.t.
31 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad0:05
32 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia-Highroad
33 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
34 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-Highroad
35 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
36 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
37 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-Highroad
38 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Team Columbia-Highroadall s.t.
39 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team0:06
40 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
41 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
42 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
43 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
44 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
45 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Teamall s.t.
46 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:08
47 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
48 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r La Mondiale
49 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
50 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
51 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
52 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ag2r La Mondiale
53 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
54 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
55 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
56 JŸrgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
57 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lottoall s.t.
58 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:09
59 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
60 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
61 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
62 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimanoall s.t.
63 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C0:10
64 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C
65 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
66 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
67 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.Call s.t.
68 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C
69 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram0:13
70 Robert Fšrster (Ger) Team Milram
71 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
72 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
73 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
74 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milramall s.t.
75 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:14
76 Robbie Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:16
77 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
78 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
79 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
80 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
81 Peter Mc Donald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cyclingall s.t.
82 Markus Zberg (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:18
83 Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team
84 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
85 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Teamall s.t.
87 Abdelbaset Hannachi (Alg) Doha Team0:20
88 Omar Hasanin (Syr) Doha Team
89 Rafaa Chitioui (Tun) Doha Team
90 Aymen Ben Hassine (Tun) Doha Team
91 Badr Banihammad (UAE) Doha Teamall s.t.
92 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:22
93 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
94 Frederick Nolf (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
95 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
96 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
97 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
98 Moosa Said (Qat) Doha Teamall s.t.
99 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step0:24
100 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team
100 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
100 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
100 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2r La Mondialeall s.t.
104 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team0:26
105 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Meitan Hompo - GDR0:29
106 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
107 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Meitan Hompo - GDR
108 Micka‘l Damiens (Fra) Meitan Hompo - GDR
109 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
110 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Meitan Hompo - GDR
111 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
112 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDRall s.t.
113 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step0:35
114 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto0:36
115 Ashley Humbert (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cyclings.t.
116 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:38
117 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimanos.t.
118 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C0:39
119 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:40
120 Farid Belhani (Alg) Doha Team0:41
121 Tareq Esmaeili (Qat) Doha Teams.t.
122 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team0:44
123 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercators.t.
124 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:45
125 Bjšrn Schršder (Ger) Team Milram0:55
126 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha1:01
127 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katushas.t.
128 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha1:14
129 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto1:21
130 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto1:24
131 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas1:27
132 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram1:31
133 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C1:33
134 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream2:07


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login