Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 14/09 9:45 am - Tour Mediterraneen: Stages 1 to 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/14/09
 

Tour Mediterraneen Cycliste Professionnel

Stage 1 (February 11): Beziers to Narbonne, 100km
1 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux 2:08:57
2 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
3 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld
4 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
5 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6 Stephane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
7 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
8 Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
9 Sebastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
11 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld
12 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
13 Luis Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
16 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel
17 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
18 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel
19 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
20 Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
 
29 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
 
Stage 2 (February 11): Narbonne to Gruissan (TTT), 25km
1 Caisse d'Epargne 28:46:00
2 Garmin - Slipstream at 3:00
3 Barloworld 5:00
4 Francaise des Jeux 34:00
5 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 40:00
6 AG2R La Mondiale 42:00
7 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 51:00
8 Skil-Shimano 1:18:00
9 Agritubel 1:20:00
10 Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:21:00
11 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun s.t.
12 Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1:27:00
13 Bretagne - Schuller 2:06:00
14 Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 2:11:00
15 Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:41:00
16 Centri Della Calzatura 3:36:00
 
Stage 3 (February 12): Maubec-Coustellet to Istres, 73.8km
1 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel 1:33:16
2 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
3 Yvan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
4 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux
5 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
6 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
7 Daniele Gallegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura
8 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
10 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld
11 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
12 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
14 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
15 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
16 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel
18 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
19 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
20 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
 
71 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
 
Stage 4 (February 13): Greasque to Bouc Bel Air, 155km
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 3:21:15
2 Luis Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
3 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
4 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun all s.t.
6 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:03
7 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream 0:41
9 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:04
10 Felix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld s.t.
11 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 1:28
12 Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13 Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
16 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux 4:17
17 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
18 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
19 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel
20 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
21 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux all s.t.
 
101 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 4:20
 
GC
1 Luis Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 7:32:08
2 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:13
3 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux 0:36
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream 0:50
5 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:13
6 Felix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld 1:15
7 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:27
8 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
9 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne both s.t.
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 1:29
11 Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:14
12 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16
13 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 2:54
14 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:55
15 Yvan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:22
16 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:26
17 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
18 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne both s.t.
19 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream 4:29
20 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
 
69 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 6:25
 
Team GC
1 Caisse d'Epargne 22:41:09
2 Barloworld 1:12
3 Garmin Slipstreamm 1:47
4 Cofidis 5:24
5 La Francaise Des Jeux 5:49
6 Bouygues Telecom 7:41
7 AG2R La Mondiale 7:47
8 Skil-Shimano 8:07
9 Besson Chaussures Sojasun 8:13
10 Agritubel 9:38
11 Acqua Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 9:59
12 Vacansoleil 11:06
13 Ceramica Flamina - Bossini 15:03
14 Bretagne Schuller 16:02
15 Roubaix Lille Metropole 16:36
16 Calzature Marche 20:32


 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login