Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 3/09 23:25 pm - Vuelta Mexico Telmex: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/3/09
 

Stage 3: Puebla to Tlaxcala, 157km
1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4:00:30
2 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel's Turbo at 0:05
3 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:10
4 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:12
5 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Rockracing 0:13
6 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos De La Uga 0:13
7 Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Rockracing 0:13
8 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:16
9 Jose de Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:22
10 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:22
11 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0:22
12 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:22
13 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team 0:22
14 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 0:22
15 Byron Guama (Ecu) Burgos Monumental 0:22
16 Alvaro Antoni Argiro (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala 0:33
17 Eder Arenas (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:34
18 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:34
19 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 0:42
20 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 0:47
21 Uriel Clara (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:47
22 Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:55
23 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team 1:05
24 Floyd Landis (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 1:10
25 Rafael Valls (Esp) Burgos Monumental 2:09
26 Kirk Carlsen (USA) US National Team 2:18
27 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Rockracing 2:42
28 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven 2:58
29 John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos De La Uga 2:58
30 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Canel's Turbo 2:58
31 Juan Pabl Magallanes (Mex) Mexican National Team 3:05
32 Roman Kilun (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 3:05
33 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 3:15
34 Luis Pulido (Mex) Mexican National Team 3:26
35 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 3:33
36 David Vitoria (Sui) Rockracing 3:38
37 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 3:39
38 Bradley White (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 3:54
39 Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team 3:54
40 Yeinier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team 4:10
41 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 4:21
42 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 5:09
43 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Mexican National Team 5:09
44 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Region 2 Occident 6:53
45 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 7:09
46 Avelino Antuna (Esp) Burgos Monumental 7:22
47 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 9:05
48 Jose de Jesus Bravo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 9:32
49 Arturo Pena (Mex) Region 2 Occident 9:34
50 Ryan Bauman (USA) Trek Livestrong 9:39
51 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 9:44
52 Luis Alejand Zamudio (Mex) Tequila Afamado 9:49
53 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rockracing 9:50
54 Elio Frausto (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 9:55
55 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Tequila Afamado 9:57
56 Rodolfo Avila (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 10:00
57 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 10:02
58 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 10:04
59 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) Orven 10:04
60 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuban National Team 10:09
61 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 10:10
62 Edgardo Lugo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 10:10
63 Jose Abraham Centeno (Mex) Tequila Afamado 10:10
64 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 10:20
65 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 11:35
66 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team 12:46
67 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 13:16
68 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1 13:16
69 Jonathan Pat Mccarty (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 13:16
70 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rockracing 14:32
71 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven 14:43
72 Karl Menzies (Aus) Ouch p/b Maxxis 14:43
73 Jose Carlos Valdez (Mex) Burgos Monumental 14:43
74 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Orven 14:43
75 Felipe Montiel (Mex) Region 2 Occident 17:00
76 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Region 2 Occident 17:00
77 Mario Chapul (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 19:15
78 Luis Alberto Munoz (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 19:20
79 Ivan Romero (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 19:25
80 Guadalupe Almonte (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 19:34
81 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 19:46
82 Ivan Melero (Esp) Burgos Monumental 21:30
83 Uri Martins (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 23:39
84 Marco Anto Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 24:51
85 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong 24:56
86 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 24:56
87 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 24:56
88 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 24:56
89 Enrique Mata (Esp) Burgos Monumental 24:56
90 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amica Chips Knauf 24:56
91 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek Livestrong 24:56
92 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24:56
93 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 24:56
94 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Burgos Monumental 24:56
95 Joaquin Mejia (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 24:56
96 Austin Carroll (USA) US National Team 24:56
97 Daniel Holloway (USA) US National Team 24:56
98 Radames Trevino (Mex) Orven 24:56
99 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips Knauf 24:56
100 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 24:56
101 Miguel Martinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 24:56
102 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala 24:56
103 Christopher Barton (USA) US National Team 24:56
104 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Tequila Afamado 24:56
105 Colby Pearce (USA) US National Team 24:56
106 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Turbo 24:56
107 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24:56
108 John Murphy (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 24:56
109 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong 24:56
110 Jose de Jes Gonzalez (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 24:56
111 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 24:56
112 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 24:56
113 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1 24:56
114 Cameron Evans (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis 24:56
115 Vicenzo Garofolo (Ita) Amica Chips Knauf 24:56
116 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis 24:56
117 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Mexican National Team 24:56
118 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 24:56
119 David Tanner (Aus) Rockracing 24:56
120 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 24:56
121 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Amica Chips Knauf 24:56
122 Yordeng Crespo (Cub) Cuban National Team 24:56
123 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team 25:10
124 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 25:10
125 Fredy Buergos (Cub) Cuban National Team 25:30
126 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 31:23
127 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong 34:12
128 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 34:51
129 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 38:22
130 Cole House (USA) US National Team 38:49
131 Maxime Vives (Can) Planet Energy 39:10
 
GC
1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 11:47:56
2 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel's Turbo at 0:05
3 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:10
4 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:12
5 Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Rockracing 0:13
6 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos De La Uga 0:13
7 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Rockracing 0:13
8 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:16
9 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0:22
10 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:22
11 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team 0:22
12 Byron Guama (Ecu) Burgos Monument 0:22
13 Jose de Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:22
14 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 0:22
15 Alvaro Antonio Argiro (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala 0:33
16 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:34
17 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 0:42
18 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 0:55
19 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team 1:05
20 Floyd Landis (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 1:10
21 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 1:11
22 Eder Arenas (Mex) Mexican National Team 1:23
23 Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 1:36
24 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Mexican National Team 2:07
25 Kirk Carlsen (USA) US National Team 2:18
26 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven 2:58
27 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Canel's Turbo 2:58
28 John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos De La Uga 2:58
29 Rafael Valls (Esp) Burgos Monument 2:58
30 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 3:15
31 Uriel Clara (Mex) Canel's Turbo 3:15
32 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Rockracing 3:31
33 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 3:33
34 David Vitoria (Sui) Rockracing 3:38
35 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 3:54
36 Yeinier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team 4:10
37 Roman Kilun (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 4:18
38 Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team 4:43
39 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 5:09
40 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 5:10
41 Bradley White (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 5:13
42 Luis Pulido (Mex) Mexican National Team 7:51
43 Avelino Antuna (Esp) Burgos Monument 8:11
44 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Region 2: Occident 8:12
45 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Mexican National Team 9:34
46 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rockracing 9:50
47 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) Orven 10:04
48 Luis Alejandro Zamudio (Mex) Tequila Afamado 10:38
49 Jose de Jesus Bravo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 10:51
50 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuban National Team 10:58
51 Ryan Bauman (USA) Trek Livestrong 10:58
52 Edgardo Lugo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 10:59
53 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 11:09
54 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 11:29
55 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 11:50
56 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 13:16
57 Jonathan Patric Mccarty (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 13:16
58 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 14:29
59 Arturo Pena (Mex) Region 2: Occident 14:44
60 Karl Menzies (Aus) Ouch p/b Maxxis 14:54
61 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Tequila Afamado 15:13
62 Jose Abraham Centeno (Mex) Tequila Afamado 15:22
63 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Orven 15:32
64 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1 17:54
65 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 18:43
66 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca 19:03
67 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rockracing 20:22
68 Ivan Romero (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca 20:41
69 Rodolfo Avila (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 20:48
70 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 20:55
71 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 20:58
72 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team 21:34
73 Felipe Montiel (Mex) Region 2: Occident 21:55
74 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven 23:31
75 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Burgos Monument 24:56
76 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amica Chips - K 24:56
77 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24:56
78 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis 24:56
79 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 24:56
80 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Amica Chips - K 24:56
81 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Mexican National Team 24:56
82 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 25:10
83 Jose Carlos Valdez (Mex) Burgos Monument 25:31
84 Marco Antonio Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 25:40
85 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca 25:43
86 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 25:45
87 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 25:45
88 Vicenzo Garofolo (Ita) Amica Chips - K 25:45
89 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1 25:45
90 Cameron Evans (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis 25:45
91 John Murphy (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 25:45
92 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 25:45
93 Uri Martins (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca 25:46
94 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 25:49
95 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Region 2: Occident 26:08
96 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca 26:15
97 Colby Pearce (USA) US National Team 26:15
98 Enrique Mata (Esp) Burgos Monument 26:41
99 David Tanner (Aus) Rockracing 27:58
100 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong 29:21
101 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 29:21
102 Luis Alberto Munoz (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 29:41
103 Elio Frausto (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca 30:11
104 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek Livestrong 30:16
105 Yordeng Crespo (Cub) Cuban National Team 30:16
106 Ivan Melero (Esp) Burgos Monument 31:31
107 Miguel Martinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 32:25
108 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - K 32:39
109 Fredy Buergos (Cub) Cuban National Team 32:50
110 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Tequila Afamado 34:19
111 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 36:14
112 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 36:30
113 Jose de Jesus Gonzalez (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 36:57
114 Radames Trevino (Mex) Orven 37:04
115 Guadalupe Almonte (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 37:50
116 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Turbo 39:21
117 Mario Chapul (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 40:05
118 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 40:11
119 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team 42:34
120 Daniel Holloway (USA) US National Team 44:34
121 Christopher Barton (USA) US National Team 44:34
122 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong 45:15
123 Joaquin Mejia (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 45:46
124 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 53:49
125 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca 54:26
126 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong 55:10
127 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala 1:00:31
128 Austin Carroll (USA) US National Team 1:00:31
129 Cole House (USA) US National Team 1:02:04
130 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 1:08:13
131 Maxime Vives (Can) Planet Energy 1:09:01
 
Young Rider GC
1 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team 11:48:18
2 Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 1:14
3 Kirk Carlsen (USA) US National Team 1:56
4 Rafael Valls (Esp) Burgos Monument 2:36
5 Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team 4:21
6 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 4:48
7 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Region 2: Occident 7:50
8 Jose de Jesus Bravo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 10:29
9 Ryan Bauman (USA) Trek Livestrong 10:36
10 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 11:07
11 Arturo Pena (Mex) Region 2: Occident 14:22
12 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 18:21
13 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca 18:41
14 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 20:33
15 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24:34
16 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 24:48
17 Uri Martins (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca 25:24
18 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Region 2: Occident 25:46
19 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong 28:59
20 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 28:59
21 Luis Alberto Munoz (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 29:19
22 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek Livestrong 29:54
23 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 35:52
24 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 36:08
25 Radames Trevino (Mex) Orven 36:42
26 Mario Chapul (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 39:43
27 Daniel Holloway (USA) US National Team 44:12
28 Christopher Barton (USA) US National Team 44:12
29 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong 44:53
30 Joaquin Mejia (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 45:24
31 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca 54:04
32 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong 54:48
33 Austin Carroll (USA) US National Team 1:00:09
34 Cole House (USA) US National Team 1:01:42
35 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 1:07:51
 
Team GC
1 Mexican National Team 11:23:56
2 Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 11:24:16
3 Canel's Turbo 11:24:37
4 Rock Racing 11:26:56
5 Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 11:30:14
6 Team USA 11:31:11
7 Ouch Presented By Maxxis 11:31:57
8 Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon 11:34:30
9 Team Type 1 11:35:13
10 Cuban National Team 11:41:12
11 Orven 11:42:00
12 Region 3: Estado De Mexico 11:45:20
13 Arenas Tlaxcala 11:50:22
14 Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 11:50:28
15 Region 4: Oaxaca Chocolate Mayordomo 11:57:17
16 Tequila Afamado 12:00:17
17 Region 2 Occidente 12:07:39
18 Trek Livestrong 12:34:23
19 Amica Chips - Knauf 12:38:27
20 Planet Energy 12:40:14


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login