Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 4/09 15:13 pm - Vuelta a Murcia: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/4/09
 

Spain

Stage 1: San Pedro del Pinatar to Lorca, 192.3 km
1 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 5:06:37
2 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road
3 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
4 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
5 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
7 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
8 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
9 David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
10 David Calatayud (Esp) Seleccion Espanola
11 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
12 Hubb Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
13 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Liberty Seguros
14 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
15 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
16 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
17 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
18 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Carlos Castano Panadero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
20 Dennis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
21 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road
22 Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Esp) Andorra - Grandavalira
23 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
24 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road
25 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - AMPO
26 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
27 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Contentpolis - AMPO
28 Didac Ortega Orts (Esp) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
29 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
30 Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros
31 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
32 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
33 Konstantin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - High Road
34 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Contentpolis - AMPO
35 Carlos Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
36 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
37 Andres Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
38 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
39 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
40 Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
41 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
42 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
43 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
44 Jaume Rovira Pons (Esp) Andorra - Grandavalira
45 Jose Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
46 Pedro Merino Criado (Esp) Seleccion Espanola
47 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - High Road
48 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
49 Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
50 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
51 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
52 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:11
53 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
54 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:13
55 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:21
56 Pedro J. Vera Alcaraz (Esp) Contentpolis - AMPO
57 Julian Dean (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
58 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia both s.t.
59 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:42
60 Hector Guerra Garcia (Esp) Liberty Seguros 1:49
61 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
62 Blake Caldwell (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
63 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros
64 Rui Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros
65 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Seleccion Espanola
66 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road
67 Dmytro Chuzhda (Ukr) Andorra - Grandavalira
68 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
69 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
70 Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Liberty Seguros
71 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
72 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
73 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Esp) Andorra - Grandavalira
75 Javier Benitez Pomares (Esp) Contentpolis - AMPO
76 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - AMPO
77 Javier Chacon Quesada (Esp) Seleccion Espanola
78 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
79 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros
80 Jose Antonio Redondo Ramos (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
81 Egoitz Garcia Echeguigel (Esp) Seleccion Espanola
82 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
83 Vicente Garcia De Mateo (Esp) Andorra - Grandavalira
84 Antonio Tauler Llull (Esp) Seleccion Espanola
85 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Esp) Andorra - Grandavalira
86 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
87 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp) Contentpolis - AMPO
89 Serafin Martinez Acebedo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
90 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
91 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
92 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
93 Andres Vigil Vidal (Esp) Seleccion Espanola 4:17
94 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Team Saxo Bank
95 Jesus Merino Criado (Esp) Seleccion Espanola
96 Claudio Casas Gallego (Esp) Contentpolis - AMPO
97 Aitor Aznar Torres (Esp) Andorra - Grandavalira
98 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
99 Ivan Rana Fuentes (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
100 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
101 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
102 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 10:43


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login