Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 4/09 23:05 pm - Vuelta Mexico Telmex: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 03/4/09
 

Stage 4: Tlaxcala to Cuernavaca, 198km
1 David Vitoria (Sui) Rockracing 04:30:37
2 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos De La Uga at 0:20
3 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis 1:53
4 Byron Guama (Ecu) Burgos Monumental 2:42
5 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team 2:44
6 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli s.t.
7 Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Rockracing 2:46
8 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team
9 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 both s.t.
10 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 2:49
11 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven
12 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
13 Christopher Barton (USA) US National Team
14 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) Orven
15 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico
16 Kirk Carlsen (USA) US National Team
17 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
18 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team
19 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
20 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos De La Uga
21 Jose de Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo
22 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico
23 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel's Turbo
24 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
25 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Rockracing
26 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Mexican National Team
27 Ryan Bauman (USA) Trek Livestrong
28 Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team
29 Rafael Valls (Esp) Burgos Monumental
30 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos De La Uga
31 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven
32 Arturo Pena (Mex) Region 2 Occident
33 John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos De La Uga
34 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala
35 Yeinier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team
36 Juan Pabl Magallanes (Mex) Mexican National Team
37 Edgardo Lugo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico
38 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Mexican National Team
39 Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo
40 Floyd Landis (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis
41 Avelino Antuna (Esp) Burgos Monumental
42 Alvaro Antoni Argiro (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala
43 Fredy Buergos (Cub) Cuban National Team
44 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala
45 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
46 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
47 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos De La Uga
48 Uri Martins (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate
49 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rockracing
50 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Region 2 Occident
51 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala
52 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
53 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong
54 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Rockracing
55 Jose de Jesus Bravo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico
56 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong
57 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Tecos De La Uga
58 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala
59 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rockracing
60 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Canel's Turbo
61 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team
62 Cameron Evans (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis
63 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Tequila Afamado
64 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek Livestrong
65 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate
66 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Mexican National Team
67 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Orven
68 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Canel's Turbo
69 Luis Alejand Zamudio (Mex) Tequila Afamado
70 Eder Arenas (Mex) Mexican National Team
71 Jose de Gonzalez (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico
72 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico
73 Elio Frausto (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate
74 Marco Anto Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala
75 Uriel Clara (Mex) Canel's Turbo
76 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca C
77 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong
78 Luis Pulido (Mex) Mexican National Team
79 Bradley White (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis
80 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team
81 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy
82 Ivan Melero (Esp) Burgos Monumental
83 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala
84 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1
85 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
86 Roman Kilun (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis
87 Felipe Montiel (Mex) Region 2 Occident
88 Jonathan Pat Mccarty (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis
89 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca C
90 David Tanner (Aus) Rockracing
91 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos De La Uga
92 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala all s.t.
93 Vicenzo Garofolo (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf 3:33
94 Karl Menzies (Aus) Ouch p/b Maxxis
95 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
96 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Burgos Monumental all s.t.
97 Radames Trevino (Mex) Orven 3:42
98 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 4:07
99 Guadalupe Almonte (Mex) Region 1 Puebla T 4:34
100 Rodolfo Avila (Mex) Region 3 Estado D 4:46
101 Miguel Martinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 4:48
102 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 5:08
103 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Tequila Afamado s.t.
104 Enrique Mata (Esp) Burgos Monumental 5:32
105 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1 6:10
106 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf 6:16
107 Yordeng Crespo (Cub) Cuban National Team
108 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca C both s.t.
109 Jose Abraham Centeno (Mex) Tequila Afamado 9:28
110 Luis Alberto Munoz (Mex) Region 1 Puebla T 10:13
111 Mario Chapul (Mex) Region 1 Puebla T 10:30
112 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuban National Team 11:07
113 Colby Pearce (USA) US National Team 13:58
114 Austin Carroll (USA) US National Team 13:59
115 Maxime Vives (Can) Planet Energy 14:12
116 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong
117 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven
118 Daniel Holloway (USA) US National Team
119 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Turbo all s.t.
120 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 14:22
121 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy
122 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli both s.t.
123 Cole House (USA) US National Team 14:26
124 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy
125 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy
126 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy all s.t.
127 Ivan Romero (Mex) Region 4 Oaxaca C 14:55
 
GC
1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 16:21:22
2 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel's Turbo at 0:05
3 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:07
4 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team s.t.
5 Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Rockracing 0:10
6 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos De La Uga 0:13
7 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Rockracing s.t.
8 Byron Guama (Ecu) Burgos Monument 0:15
9 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:16
10 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0:22
11 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Mexican National Team
12 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team
13 Jose de Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo
14 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico all s.t.
15 Alvaro Antonio Argiro (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala 0:33
16 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:34
17 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 0:42
18 David Vitoria (Sui) Rockracing 0:49
19 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 0:55
20 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team 1:00
21 Floyd Landis (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 1:10
22 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 1:11
23 Eder Arenas (Mex) Mexican National Team 1:23
24 Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 1:36
25 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Mexican National Team 2:07
26 Kirk Carlsen (USA) US National Team 2:18
27 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven 2:58
28 John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos De La Uga
29 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Canel's Turbo
30 Rafael Valls (Esp) Burgos Monument all s.t.
31 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 3:15
32 Uriel Clara (Mex) Canel's Turbo s.t.
33 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Rockracing 3:31
34 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 3:33
35 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 3:54
36 Yeinier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team 4:10
37 Roman Kilun (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 4:18
38 Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team 4:43
39 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 5:09
40 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 5:10
41 Bradley White (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 5:13
42 Luis Pulido (Mex) Mexican National Team 7:51
43 Avelino Antuna (Esp) Burgos Monument 8:11
44 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 8:40
45 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Mexican National Team 9:34
46 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rockracing 9:50
47 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) Orven 10:04
48 Luis Alejandro Zamudio (Mex) Tequila Afamado 10:38
49 Jose de Jesus Bravo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 10:51
50 Ryan Bauman (USA) Trek Livestrong 10:58
51 Edgardo Lugo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 10:59
52 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 11:29
53 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 13:08
54 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 13:13
55 Jonathan Patric Mccarty (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 13:16
56 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 14:29
57 Arturo Pena (Mex) Region 2 Occident 14:44
58 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Tequila Afamado 15:13
59 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Orven 15:32
60 Karl Menzies (Aus) Ouch p/b Maxxis 15:38
61 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 18:43
62 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 19:03
63 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuban National Team 19:16
64 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rockracing 20:22
65 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 20:55
66 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Tecos De La Uga 20:58
67 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1 21:15
68 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team 21:34
69 Felipe Montiel (Mex) Region 2 Occident 21:55
70 Jose Abraham Centeno (Mex) Tequila Afamado 22:01
71 Rodolfo Avila (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 22:45
72 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis 24:00
73 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf 24:56
74 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24:56
75 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Mexican National Team 24:56
76 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 25:10
77 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Burgos Monument 25:40
78 Marco Antonio Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 25:40
79 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf 25:40
80 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 25:43
81 Cameron Evans (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis 25:45
82 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1 25:45
83 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 25:45
84 Uri Martins (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 25:46
85 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 25:49
86 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Region 2 Occident 26:08
87 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 26:15
88 Vicenzo Garofolo (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf 26:29
89 David Tanner (Aus) Rockracing 27:58
90 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong 29:21
91 Enrique Mata (Esp) Burgos Monument 29:24
92 Elio Frausto (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 30:11
93 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek Livestrong 30:16
94 Ivan Melero (Esp) Burgos Monument 31:31
95 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 31:40
96 Ivan Romero (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 32:47
97 Fredy Buergos (Cub) Cuban National Team 32:50
98 Yordeng Crespo (Cub) Cuban National Team 33:43
99 Miguel Martinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 34:24
100 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven 34:54
101 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf 36:06
102 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 36:14
103 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 36:30
104 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 36:33
105 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Tequila Afamado 36:38
106 Jose de Jesus Gonzalez (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 36:57
107 Luis Alberto Munoz (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 37:05
108 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37:18
109 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 37:18
110 Colby Pearce (USA) US National Team 37:24
111 Radames Trevino (Mex) Orven 37:57
112 Guadalupe Almonte (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 39:35
113 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team 42:34
114 Christopher Barton (USA) US National Team 44:34
115 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong 45:15
116 Mario Chapul (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 47:46
117 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Turbo 50:44
118 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 51:48
119 Daniel Holloway (USA) US National Team 55:57
120 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 57:53
121 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala 1:00:31
122 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 1:05:26
123 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong 1:06:33
124 Austin Carroll (USA) US National Team 1:11:41
125 Cole House (USA) US National Team 1:13:41
126 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 1:19:46
127 Maxime Vives (Can) Planet Energy 1:20:24
 
Young Rider
1 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team 16:21:44
2 Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo at 1:14
3 Kirk Carlsen (USA) US National Team 1:56
4 Rafael Valls (Esp) Burgos Monument 2:36
5 Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team 4:21
6 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 4:48
7 Jose de Jesus Bravo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 10:29
8 Ryan Bauman (USA) Trek Livestrong 10:36
9 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 11:07
10 Arturo Pena (Mex) Region 2 Occident 14:22
11 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 18:21
12 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 18:41
13 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 20:33
14 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24:34
15 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 24:48
16 Uri Martins (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 25:24
17 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Region 2 Occident 25:46
18 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong 28:59
19 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek Livestrong 29:54
20 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 31:18
21 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 35:52
22 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 36:08
23 Luis Alberto Munoz (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 36:43
24 Radames Trevino (Mex) Orven 37:35
25 Christopher Barton (USA) US National Team 44:12
26 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong 44:53
27 Mario Chapul (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 47:24
28 Daniel Holloway (USA) US National Team 55:35
29 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 57:31
30 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong 1:06:11
31 Austin Carroll (USA) US National Team 1:11:19
32 Cole House (USA) US National Team 1:13:19
33 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 1:19:24
 
Team GC
1 Mexican National Team 49:04:11
2 Rock Racing 49:04:22
3 Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 49:04:29
4 Canel's Turbo 49:04:55
5 Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 49:08:03
6 Ouch p/b Maxxis Maxxis 49:11:19
7 US National Team 49:11:29
8 Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon 49:14:41
9 Team Type 1 49:15:28
10 Cuban National Team 49:19:25
11 Orven 49:22:18
12 Region 3: Estado De Mexico 49:25:38
13 Arenas Tlaxcala 49:30:40
14 Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 49:30:46
15 Region 4: Oaxaca Chocolate Mayordomo 49:37:35
16 Tequila Afamado 49:42:54
17 Region 2: Occidente 49:47:57
18 Trek Livestrong 50:14:41
19 Amica Chips - Knauf 50:20:13
20 Planet Energy 50:43:28

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login