Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 7/09 12:37 pm - Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica Toscana


Posted by Editoress on 03/7/09
 

Italy, 190 km

1 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - High Road 4:59:02
2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram at 0:04
3 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:06
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - High Road 0:08
5 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:12
6 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD 0:14
7 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:14
8 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:16
9 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:19
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 0:22
11 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:29
12 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:30
13 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:34
14 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:34
15 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 0:50
16 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD 1:18
17 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Ngc 1:36
18 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 1:36
19 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc. 1:36
20 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:36
21 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 1:36
22 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 1:36
23 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road 1:40
24 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - High Road 1:41
25 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld 1:41
26 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo 1:41
27 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 1:47
28 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD 1:47
29 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 2:14
30 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld 2:14
31 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 2:16
32 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Ag2r La Mondiale 2:22
33 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 4:20
34 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc. 4:20
35 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - High Road 4:20
36 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD 4:33
37 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 5:43
38 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 5:43
39 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 5:43
40 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD 5:43
41 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 5:43
42 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 5:43
43 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 5:43
44 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 5:43
45 Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD 5:43
46 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 6:00
47 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 6:00
48 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 6:00
49 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 6:00
50 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 9:56
51 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD 9:56
52 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 9:56
53 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas 9:56
54 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo 9:56
55 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 12:27
56 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 12:27
57 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 12:27
58 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - Ngc 12:27
59 Jean Charles Senac (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 12:27
60 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 12:27
61 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 12:27
62 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 12:27
63 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Ngc 12:27
64 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha 12:27
65 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 12:27
66 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld 12:27
67 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 13:57
68 Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 13:57
69 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc. 13:57
70 Fabio Negri (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 13:57
71 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo 13:57
72 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo 13:57
NP Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Ngc
NP Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Emanuale Bindi (Ita) Lampre - Ngc
DNF Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - Ngc
DNF Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - Ngc
DNF Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - Ngc
DNF Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo
DNF Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo
DNF Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo
DNF Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Barloworld
DNF Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld
DNF Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld
DNF Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
DNF Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
DNF Diego Nosotti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
DNF Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
DNF Luca Celli (Ita) Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc.
DNF Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc.
DNF Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc.
DNF Nazareno Rossi (Sui) Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc.
DNF Luca Solari (Ita) Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc.
DNF Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
DNF Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD
DNF Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
NA Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Marco Cattaneo (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
DNF Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
DNF Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
DNF Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login