Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 11/09 12:53 pm - Paris Nice (France) Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/09
 

Stage 4: Vichy to Saint-Étienne, 173.5 km
1 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 4:01:31
2 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano at 0:14
3 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC
4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
6 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
8 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad
9 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
10 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
11 Antonio Colom (Esp) Team Katusha
12 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
13 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
14 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
16 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
17 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r la Mondiale
18 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto
19 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
22 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
23 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 0:22
24 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:41
25 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
26 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
27 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
30 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
31 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r la Mondiale
33 Christophe le Mevel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
34 Juan José Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
36 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
37 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux all s.t.
39 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:18
40 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
41 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
42 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
43 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r la Mondiale
44 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano
45 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC
46 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC
47 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
48 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
49 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel
50 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
51 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
52 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
53 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
54 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 1:35
55 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
56 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
57 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
58 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
59 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
60 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
61 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana
62 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
63 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
64 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
65 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
66 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto
67 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
68 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto
69 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
70 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 2:06
71 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 2:09
72 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:28
73 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:14
74 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 2:47
75 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
76 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
77 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r la Mondiale
78 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana all s.t.
79 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:31
80 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
81 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne both s.t.
82 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas 4:08
83 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 4:42
84 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
85 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel
86 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r la Mondiale
87 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
88 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
89 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
90 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
91 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis
92 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
93 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
94 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana
95 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
96 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
97 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
98 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team
99 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC all s.t.
100 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 5:48
101 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
102 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
103 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - NGC
104 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
105 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
106 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
107 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
108 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
109 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ag2r la Mondiale
110 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r la Mondiale all s.t.
111 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 7:01
112 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad 7:43
113 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux s.t.
114 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 8:48
115 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step
116 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha
117 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
118 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
119 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
120 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
121 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis 9:07
122 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 9:36
123 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 9:43
124 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad s.t.
125 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 10:20
126 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
127 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
128 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
129 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram all s.t.
130 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad 11:09
131 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r la Mondiale
132 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad
133 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
134 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
135 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step
136 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis
137 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
138 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
139 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
140 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
142 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
143 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
144 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
145 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
146 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
147 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
148 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
149 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
150 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
 
GG
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 13:31:36
2 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank at0:06
3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 0:36
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana s.t.
5 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:37
6 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:45
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:50
8 Antonio Colom (Esp) Team Katusha 0:55
9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:57
10 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1:03
11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 1:08
12 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:09
13 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r la Mondiale 1:10
14 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:12
15 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis 1:17
16 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:20
17 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:21
18 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:23
19 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:33
20 Juan José Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:51
21 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 1:53
22 Christophe le Mevel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 1:56
23 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 2:06
24 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 2:12
25 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2:17
26 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 2:20
27 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:29
28 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:41
29 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:42
30 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:48
31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 2:51
32 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
33 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 2:58
34 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 3:02
35 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 3:07
36 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto s.t.
37 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 3:10
38 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 3:15
39 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 3:25
40 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3:29
41 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 3:35
42 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 3:40
43 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 3:56
44 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:59
45 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:03
46 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano s.t.
47 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel 4:07
48 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 4:08
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 4:10
50 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 4:17
51 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana s.t.
52 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 4:18
53 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:20
54 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r la Mondiale 4:21
55 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 4:28
56 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4:32
57 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 4:34
58 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 4:38
59 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha s.t.
60 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC 4:40
61 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4:43
62 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 5:35
63 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 5:47
64 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 5:49
65 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 5:55
66 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
67 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r la Mondiale 6:05
68 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 6:16
69 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 6:28
70 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 6:37
71 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 6:45
72 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 6:52
73 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 7:43
74 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 7:51
75 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC 8:03
76 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
77 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 8:45
78 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 9:50
79 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha 10:03
80 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 10:38
81 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 11:08
82 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 11:16
83 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 11:21
84 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 11:27
85 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step 11:31
86 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis 11:42
87 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 11:53
88 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 11:54
89 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 12:25
90 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r la Mondiale 12:33
91 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 12:37
92 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 12:41
93 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 12:57
94 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 13:02
95 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 13:03
96 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 13:10
97 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 13:48
98 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad 14:04
99 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 14:05
100 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 14:11
101 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 14:22
102 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 14:34
103 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 14:41
104 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 14:54
105 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana 15:56
106 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r la Mondiale 15:58
107 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 16:00
108 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
109 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas 16:03
110 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 16:05
111 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:10
112 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 16:13
113 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 16:22
114 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto 16:29
115 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 16:32
116 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r la Mondiale 16:33
117 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana s.t.
118 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team 16:38
119 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 17:22
120 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 17:25
121 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 18:06
122 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - NGC 18:34
123 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad 19:05
124 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 19:12
125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 19:28
126 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 19:29
127 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis 19:41
128 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ag2r la Mondiale 19:45
129 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 19:58
130 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 20:14
131 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 20:27
132 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 20:30
133 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 20:55
134 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r la Mondiale 21:03
135 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 21:04
136 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 21:22
137 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 21:25
138 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas 21:36
139 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 21:51
140 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 22:09
141 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad 22:25
142 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 22:38
143 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step 23:02
144 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
145 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 23:14
146 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 23:24
147 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 30:32
148 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 32:03
149 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 32:43
150 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 37:25
 
Points GC
1 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC 50 pts
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 42
3 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 42
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 34
5 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 31
6 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 28
7 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 27
8 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 24
9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 24
10 Antonio Colom (Esp) Team Katusha 23
11 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 22
12 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad 22
13 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 21
14 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 21
15 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20
16 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 20
17 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis 19
18 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 18
19 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 18
20 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 17
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 16
22 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 16
23 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 16
24 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 16
25 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis 16
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 15
27 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 15
28 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 15
29 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 15
30 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r la Mondiale 14
31 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 13
32 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 12
33 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 12
34 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 12
35 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 11
36 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 11
37 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 9
38 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano 8
39 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r la Mondiale 8
40 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis 7
41 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 7
42 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 7
43 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 7
44 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad 7
45 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 6
46 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 6
47 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 6
48 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 6
49 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r la Mondiale 4
50 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 4
51 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 4
52 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 4
53 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 4
54 Christophe le Mevel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 3
55 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto 3
56 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha 3
57 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 3
58 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
59 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 2
60 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1
61 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 1
62 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
63 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1
 
Mountains GC
1 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis 14 pts
2 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis 13
3 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10
4 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 8
5 Christophe le Mevel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 6
6 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 5
7 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 4
8 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3
9 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 2
10 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 2
11 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2
12 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2
13 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1
15 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 1
16 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 1
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r la Mondiale 1
18 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 1
 
Young Rider GC
1 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 13:32:13
2 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis at 0:40
3 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:44
4 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:46
5 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:56
6 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:04
7 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:05
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:11
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 2:14
10 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 2:30
11 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel 3:30
12 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 3:33
13 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:55
14 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 4:01
15 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 5:39
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5:51
17 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 6:08
18 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 10:31
19 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 10:44
20 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 11:48
21 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 12:00
22 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 12:04
23 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 12:20
24 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 12:26
25 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 13:45
26 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 13:57
27 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r la Mondiale 15:21
28 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas 15:26
29 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 15:28
30 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 15:45
31 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 15:55
32 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana 15:56
33 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 18:35
34 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 20:27
35 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 20:48
36 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 21:14
37 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 21:32
38 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 22:01
39 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 32:06
 
Team GC
1 Rabobank 40:35:50
2 Quick Step at 1:42
3 Team Saxo Bank 2:20
4 Cofidis 2:59
5 Team Katusha 3:09
6 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:08
7 Skil-Shimano 4:37
8 Caisse d'Epargne 6:05
9 Silence - Lotto 6:09
10 Lampre - N.G.C 6:15
11 Garmin - Slipstream 6:18
12 Astana 6:58
13 Agritubel 7:13
14 AG2R-La Mondiale 7:35
15 Team Milram 7:47
16 Française des Jeux 8:13
17 Team Columbia - Highroad 8:24
18 Liquigas 8:35
19 Cervélo Test Team s.t.
20 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 8:58


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login