Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 11/09 17:42 pm - Tirreno-Adriatico (Italy): Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/09
 

Stage 1: Cecina to Capannori, 145km
1 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis 3.34.03
2 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at s.t.
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0.12
4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
6 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram
7 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
8 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis
9 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
10 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank
11 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
12 George Hincapie (USA) Columbia-Highroad
13 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha
14 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha
15 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad
16 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
18 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
20 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
21 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
23 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
24 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
25 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Astana
26 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad
27 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank
28 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram
29 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
30 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
31 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
32 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto
33 Egoi Martinez de Estaban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
35 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto
36 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
37 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
38 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
39 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
42 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
43 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto
44 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
45 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
46 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
47 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas 0.33
48 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1.16
49 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha
50 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram
51 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
52 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC
53 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
54 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
55 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
56 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
57 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
58 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
59 Didac Ortega (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
60 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
61 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-NGC
62 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
64 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux
65 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha
66 Ilker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
67 Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
68 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha
70 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
71 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
72 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
73 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
74 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
75 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
76 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
77 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
78 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank
79 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
80 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
81 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
82 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil
83 Iban Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
85 David de la Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
86 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
88 Michael Albasini (Sui) Columbia-Highroad all s.t.
89 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC 1.57
90 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-NGC
91 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Columbia-Highroad
92 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank
93 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil
94 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-NGC
95 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
96 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
97 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
98 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
99 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
100 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
101 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
102 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC
103 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
104 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
105 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
107 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Columbia-Highroad
108 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
109 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-NGC
111 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis
112 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
113 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
114 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
115 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
116 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
117 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
118 Kasper Klostergard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank
119 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil
120 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis
121 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
122 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
123 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil
124 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
125 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Milram
126 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
127 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
128 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Esp) Cofidis
129 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld
130 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha
131 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
132 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
133 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto
134 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
135 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
136 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
137 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
138 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 4.41
139 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 4.43
140 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank
141 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-Highroad
142 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld
143 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
144 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank
145 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
146 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis
148 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil
149 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
150 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
151 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram
152 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil
153 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
154 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
155 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis
156 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
157 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
158 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram
159 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Barloworld
160 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
161 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
162 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
163 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
164 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld
165 Gregory Rast (Sui) Astana
166 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
167 Aitor Galdos (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
168 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
169 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
170 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
171 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
172 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
173 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil all s.t.
174 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil 7.14
175 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
176 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
177 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram
178 Said Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
179 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
180 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha
181 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
182 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Saxo Bank
183 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-Highroad
184 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
185 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
186 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
187 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto
188 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
189 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank
190 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
191 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
192 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
193 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
194 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
195 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
196 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
197 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream
198 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
199 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
200 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login