Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 12/09 14:37 pm - Paris-Nice Stage 5


Posted by Editor on 03/12/09
 

Paris-Nice - France

Stage 5 - Annonay to Vallon-Pont-d'Arc 204 km
 
1 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 4:58:47
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
3 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad at 0:03
4 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 2:33
5 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
7 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
8 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
9 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC
10 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
13 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis
14 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
15 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
16 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
17 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
18 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano
19 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
20 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
 
33 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad all s.t.
 
GC
 
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 18:32:56
2 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank at 0:06
3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 0:36
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana s.t.
5 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:37
6 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:45
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:50
8 Antonio Colom (Esp) Team Katusha 0:55
9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:57
10 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1:03
11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 1:08
12 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:09
13 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10
14 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:12
15 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:15
16 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis 1:17
17 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:20
18 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:21
19 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 1:23
20 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:33
 
91 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad 14:04
 
Points Classification
 
1 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC 62 points
2 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 60
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 51
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 44
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 34
 
Mountains Classification
 
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 43 points
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 29
3 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis 23
4 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 18
5 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 16
 
Team GC
 
1 Rabobank 55:39:50
2 Quick Step at 1:42
3 Team Saxo Bank 2:20
4 Cofidis 2:59
5 Team Katusha 3:09


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login