Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 13/09 17:27 pm - Paris-Nice (France) Stage 6 (updated)


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/09
 

Stage 6: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to La Montagne de Lure, 182.5 km
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 4:47:46
2 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:58
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 1:27
5 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1:29
7 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:31
8 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:34
9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 1:44
10 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:46
11 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux s.t.
12 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:50
13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step s.t.
14 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 2:02
15 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux
16 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom both s.t.
17 Antonio Colom (Esp) Team Katusha 2:06
18 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 2:47
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
20 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne both s.t.
 
113 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad 19:24
 
GC
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 23:21:08
2 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne at 1:13
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 1:24
4 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:38
5 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 2:01
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 2:06
7 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:14
8 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 2:29
9 Antonio Colom (Esp) Team Katusha 2:35
10 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:09
11 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3:32
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 4:16
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 4:38
14 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4:45
15 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 4:46
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 5:12
17 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 5:30
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 5:37
19 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 6:04
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto 6:12
 
102 Michael Barry (Can)Team Columbia - Highroad 33:02

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login