Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 14/09 12:43 pm - Tirreno-Adriatico (Italy) Stage 4: Hesjedal 7th


Posted by Editoress on 03/14/09
 

Stage 4: Stage 4: Foligno to Montelupone, 171km
1 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:08:35
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli at 0:06
3 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia-Highroad 0:10
4 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 0:14
5 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 0:21
6 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
7 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
8 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
9 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas all s.t.
11 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 0:32
12 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
13 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce both s.t.
14 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:40
15 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:42
16 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram s.t.
17 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 0:45
18 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram s.t.
19 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:50
20 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto
21 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
22 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia-Highroad all s.t.
23 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:58
24 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 1:02
25 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 1:05
26 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:08
27 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha 1:14
28 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:16
29 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 1:21
30 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:26
31 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1:34
32 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 1:36
33 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 1:38
34 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia-Highroad s.t.
35 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:05
36 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 2:21
37 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:31
38 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:32
39 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
40 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:43
41 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:46
42 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld 2:50
43 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 2:59
44 Didac Ortega (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo s.t.
45 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 3:06
46 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC s.t.
47 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 4:08
48 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 5:04
49 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream s.t.
50 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 5:53
51 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha
53 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Milram
54 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha
55 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha
57 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
58 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 5:57
59 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 5:59
60 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce s.t.
61 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas 6:08
62 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-NGC s.t.
63 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 6:11
64 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 6:17
65 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 6:22
66 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 6:25
67 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 6:27
68 Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6:47
69 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 7:14
70 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-NGC 9:50
71 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 10:17
72 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 10:23
73 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Barloworld 10:56
74 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
75 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream
76 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
77 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia-Highroad
79 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
80 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
81 Gregory Rast (Sui) Astana
82 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
83 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
84 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
85 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
86 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil
87 Ilker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
88 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
89 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram
90 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
91 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
92 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
93 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 11:07
94 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis 11:08
95 Iban Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
96 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 11:10
97 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
98 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
99 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil
100 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux
101 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
102 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
103 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream all s.t.
104 Ángel Madrazo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 11:20
105 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 11:21
106 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld s.t.
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 11:29
108 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce s.t.
109 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 11:33
110 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 11:44
111 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini s.t.
112 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC 11:48
113 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia-Highroad 12:31
114 Aitor Galdos (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
116 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
117 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram
119 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia-Highroad
120 Iván Gutiérrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
121 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
122 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad
123 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha
124 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
125 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
126 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
127 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
128 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram
129 Luis Angel Maté (Esp) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
130 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
131 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
132 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
133 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram
134 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
135 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 12:43
136 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank
137 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
138 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC
139 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank
140 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
141 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
142 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux all s.t.
143 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 12:57
144 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha 13:04
145 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli s.t.
146 Aurélien Clerc (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 13:15
147 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 16:16
148 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld
149 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank
150 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
151 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil
152 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
153 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld
154 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
155 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank
156 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
157 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
158 Koldo Fernández (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
159 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 16:26
160 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
161 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
162 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
163 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
164 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram
165 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil
166 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
167 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
168 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto
169 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis
170 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto
171 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Saxo Bank
172 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil
173 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
174 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank
175 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
176 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis
177 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank
178 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto
179 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
180 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
181 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
182 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
183 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha all s.t.
184 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 16:43
185 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 16:52
186 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 17:00
187 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank 17:02
188 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 17:08
189 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:10
190 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 17:13
191 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17:22
DNF Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-NGC
DNF Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC
DNS Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
DNS Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis
 
GC
1 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 16:09:10
2 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:06
3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:10
4 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia-Highroad 0:16
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 0:24
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:31
7 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
9 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
11 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 0:42
12 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
13 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce both s.t.
14 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram 0:52
15 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 0:55
16 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:00
17 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
18 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia-Highroad
19 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto all s.t.
20 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08
21 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 1:12
22 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 1:15
23 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha 1:24
24 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 1:46
25 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia-Highroad 1:48
26 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto s.t.
27 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 1:59
28 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:15
29 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 2:30
30 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:40
31 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 2:42
32 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 2:52
33 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld 3:00
34 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 3:16
35 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:45
36 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 3:50
37 Didac Ortega (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 4:13
38 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 4:16
39 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 4:18
40 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 6:02
41 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 6:03
42 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha
43 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
44 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 6:04
45 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 6:29
46 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 6:35
47 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas 6:39
48 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 7:03
49 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 7:07
50 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha s.t.
51 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 7:13
52 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 7:27
53 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Milram 7:48
54 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 7:52
55 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 8:03
56 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 8:09
57 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 8:12
58 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 8:17
59 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 8:22
60 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 8:35
61 Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 9:07
62 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 9:19
63 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 10:02
64 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 10:17
65 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 10:23
66 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram 11:06
67 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 12:10
68 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
69 Ilker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
70 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo all s.t.
71 Iban Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12:22
72 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 12:24
73 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini s.t.
74 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 12:41
75 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil 12:51
76 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
77 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
78 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
79 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld 13:12
80 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia-Highroad 13:14
81 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram 13:45
82 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 13:48
83 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream s.t.
84 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 13:57
85 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 14:15
86 Iván Gutiérrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 14:26
87 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux 14:32
88 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 14:36
89 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 14:59
90 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Barloworld 15:37
91 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha 15:45
92 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia-Highroad 15:53
93 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step 16:15
94 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 16:34
95 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo s.t.
96 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 16:36
97 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
98 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 16:46
99 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha 17:01
100 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha 17:40
101 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad 17:45
102 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 17:52
103 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-NGC 17:53
104 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 17:55
105 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 17:59
106 Koldo Fernández (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18:07
107 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 18:11
108 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:24
109 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia-Highroad 18:28
110 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 18:38
111 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 18:44
112 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 19:02
113 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 19:18
114 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld 19:20
115 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 19:32
116 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC 19:35
117 Aurélien Clerc (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 20:04
118 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 20:08
119 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 20:13
120 Ángel Madrazo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 20:16
121 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 20:17
122 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 20:19
123 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 20:30
124 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 20:34
125 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 20:46
126 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20:48
127 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank 21:27
128 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil
129 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream both s.t.
130 Gregory Rast (Sui) Astana 21:31
131 Luis Angel Maté (Esp) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 21:42
132 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad 21:45
133 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram 21:50
134 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld 21:59
135 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 22:00
136 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 22:03
137 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 22:20
138 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 22:26
139 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 23:06
140 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 23:47
141 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23:52
142 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto 24:01
143 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 24:27
144 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:52
145 Aitor Galdos (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
146 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 24:57
147 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 24:59
148 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank 25:10
149 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
150 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 25:11
151 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 25:37
152 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 25:47
153 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 25:57
154 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha 26:10
155 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 26:28
156 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 26:29
157 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 26:32
158 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis 26:53
159 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 26:54
160 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 27:31
161 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 27:40
162 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 27:46
163 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank s.t.
164 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 27:56
165 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
166 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram both s.t.
167 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 27:57
168 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 28:14
169 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 28:30
170 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 28:42
171 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 28:44
172 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank 28:54
173 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld s.t.
174 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 29:18
175 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 30:47
176 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil 31:04
177 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 31:18
178 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank 31:31
179 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 31:35
180 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto 32:21
181 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 33:14
182 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto 33:47
183 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 34:43
184 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 34:59
185 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 35:03
186 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 35:34
187 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 35:46
188 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank 37:15
189 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 38:34
190 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis 40:14
191 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Saxo Bank 43:09

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login