Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 17/09 10:40 am - Tour de Murrieta (men)


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/09
 

March 14-15, Murrieta CA

Stage 1: Jax Bicycle GP

90 min
1 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
2 David Kemp (AUS) Fly V Australia presented by Successful living
3 Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Alessandro Bazzana (USA) V Australia-Virgin Blue Presented by Successfully Living Foundation
5 Justin Williams (USA) Rock Racing
6 Jonathan Cantwell (AUS) Fly V Australia presented by Successful living
7 Charles Dionne (CAN) Fly V Australia presented by Successful living
8 John Murphy (USA) Ind
9 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team-USAC
10 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team
11 Raul Frias (USA) Kahala LaGrange
12 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
13 Bobby Lea (USA) Ouch Presented by Maxxis
14 Alexi Martinez (USA) Kahala LaGrange
15 alfonso meza (USA) Ind
16 David Guttenplan (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
17 Aron Gadhia (USA) Kahala LaGrange
18 Giddeon Massie (USA) Bike Religion
19 Eric Barlevav (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
20 James Gunn-Wilkinson (USA) Nytro Racing
21 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson (USA) Unattached
22 Brock Guiseppe Curry (USA) NOW-MS Society
23 Mark Hekman (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
24 James Horstmeyer (USA) Southern California Velo
25 Diego Yepez (USA) Cimarrones Cycling
26 Michael Chauner (USA) Cykelcity.se
27 Danny Kam (USA) Team Bearclaw
28 Andy Bestwick (USA) Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
29 Michael Joannisse (USA) Ind
30 Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team
31 Jorge Alvarado (USA) Kahala LaGrange
32 James Esser (USA) Southern California Velo
33 Alex Jarman (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
34 Mitchell Porche (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Floors
35 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
36 Jordan Itaya (USA) Team Ranchos
37 Josh Horowitz (USA) Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
38 bernard sulzberer (USA) Ind
39 Skyler Bishop (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
40 Martin Adamczyk (USA) socalcycling.com
41 Michael Stoop (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
42 Alejandro Saint Jean (USA) Ind
43 Jeremy Thatcher (USA) Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
44 Scott Moore (USA) Bike Religion
45 John Van Dyke (USA) Bike Religion
46 Eli Richbourg (USA) Team Helen's
47 Peter Rennie (NZL) Ind
48 Colby Elliot (USA) Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards
49 Adam Livingston (USA) Kahala LaGrange
50 Tyler Locke (USA) NOW-MS Society
51 Charles Hill (USA) Unattached
52 Eric Bennett (USA) NOW-MS Society
53 Orion Berryman (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
54 Daniel Ramsey (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
55 Christian Walker (USA) Platinum Performance Cycling Team
56 Ruben Meza (USA) socalcycling.com
57 Daniel Holloway (USA) Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt
58 Aaron Schneider (USA) NOW-MS Society
59 Christopher Bennett (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
60 Jose Quintero (USA) Ind
61 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
62 Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
63 Frank Sarate (USA) SoCalCycling.com
64 Paul Che (USA) Pista Palace
65 Nicholas Onate (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
66 Corey Farrell (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
67 John Tzinberg (USA) Bike Religion
68 Christopher McDonald (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
69 Randall Coxworth (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
70 John McKeen (USA) Team Bearclaw
71 Albert Gonzalez (USA) NOW-MS Society
72 James Doyle (USA) Team Ranchos
73 Jason King (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
74 Matt Landen (USA) Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
75 Thomas Nelson (USA) Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
76 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing
77 Philip Voorhees (USA) GS Ciao
78 Nicholas Turner (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
79 Norman Carter (USA) Team Redlands
80 Sterling Magnell (USA) Rock Racing
81 Tomo Hamasaki (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
82 Sammy Dean (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
83 Matty Rice (USA) Jelly Belly
84 John Chodroff (USA)

Stage 2: Circuit race, 60 miles
1 Jonathan Cantwell (AUS) Fly V Australia Presented by Successful Living
2 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing
3 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
4 Floyd Landis (USA) Ouch Presented by Maxxis
5 Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team
7 Alessandro Bazzana (USA) V Australia-Virgin Blue Presented by Successfully Living Foundation
8 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) Southern California Velo
9 Daniel Holloway (USA) Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt
10 Eric Barlevav (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
11 Aron Gadhia (USA) Kahala LaGrange
12 Alexi Martinez (USA) Kahala LaGrange
13 David Guttenplan (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
14 Charles Dionne (CAN) Fly V Australia presented by Successful living
15 Raul Frias (USA) Kahala LaGrange
16 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team-USAC
17 Uriel Rayo (MEX) SoCalCycling.com
18 Danny Kam (USA) Team Bearclaw
19 Bobby Lea (USA) Ouch Presented by Maxxis
20 David Kemp (AUS) V Australia-Virgin Blue
21 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson (USA) Unattached
22 James Gunn-Wilkinson (USA) Nytro Racing
23 James Esser (USA) Southern California Velo
24 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Paul Che (USA) Pista Palace
26 Andy Bestwick (USA) Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
27 Skyler Bishop (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
28 Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team
29 Matty Rice (USA) Jelly Belly
30 Albert Gonzalez (USA) NOW-MS Society
31 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
32 Travis Wilkerson (USA) Liquid Cycling Club
33 Max Hernandez (USA) Ind
34 Michael Chauner (USA) Cykelcity.se
35 Martin Adamczyk (USA) socalcycling.com
36 Robert Yeh (USA) Nytro Racing
37 Mitchell Porche (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38 Brock Guiseppe Curry (USA) NOW-MS Society
39 Eric Losak (USA) NOW-MS Society
40 Aaron Schneider (USA) NOW-MS Society
41 Colby Elliot (USA) Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards
42 Justin Williams (USA) Rock Racing
43 Jorge Alvarado (USA) Kahala LaGrange
44 Jeremy Thatcher (USA) Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
45 Scott Hammack (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
46 Daniel Ramsey (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
47 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
48 Nicholas Turner (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
49 Patrick Caro (USA) Bike Religion
50 Randall Coxworth (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
51 Tyler Locke (USA) NOW-MS Society
52 John Van Dyke (USA) Bike Religion
53 IGGY SILVA (USA) Ind
54 Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
55 Ruben Meza (USA) socalcycling.com
56 Josh Horowitz (USA) Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
57 Eli Richbourg (USA) Team Helen's
58 Jordan Itaya (USA) Team Ranchos
59 Rafael Valenzuela (USA) Ind
60 Chris Daggs (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
61 Norman Carter (USA) Team Redlands
62 Ted Willard (USA) Unattached
63 Charles Hill (USA) Unattached
64 John Tzinberg (USA) Bike Religion
65 Corey Farrell (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
66 Christian Walker (USA) Platinum Performance Cycling Team
67 Michael Stoop (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
68 Adam Livingston (USA) Kahala LaGrange
69 Christopher McDonald (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
70 James Horstmeyer (USA) Southern California Velo
71 Danny Finneran (USA) Rock Racing
72 Joshua Webster (USA) Southern California Velo
73 Christopher Bennett (USA) ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
74 Jose Quintero (USA) Ind
75 Kyle Gritters (USA) Southern California Velo
76 Michael Joannisse (USA) Ind

Final GC
1 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
2 Cantwell Jonathan (AUS) Fly V Australia presented by Successful Living
3 Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Alessandro Bazzana (USA) Fly V Australia presented by Successful living
5 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team
6 Charles Dionne (CAN) Fly V Australia presented by Successful living
7 kemp david (AUS) Fly V Australia presented by Successful living
8 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team-USAC
9 Alexi Martinez (USA) Kahala LaGrange
10 Raul Frias (USA) Kahala LaGrange
11 Aron Gadhia (USA) Kahala LaGrange
12 Eric Barlevav (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
13 David Guttenplan (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
14 Bobby Lea (USA) Ouch Presented by Maxxis
15 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing
16 Floyd Landis (USA) Ouch Presented by Maxxis
17 Justin Williams (USA) Rock Racing
18 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) Southern California Velo
19 John Murphy (USA) Ouch Presented by Maxxis
20 Daniel Holloway (USA) Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt
21 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson (USA) Unattached
22 James Gunn-Wilkinson (USA) Nytro Racing
23 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
24 Alfonso Meza (USA) Ind
25 Rayo Uriel (USA) SoCalCycling.com
26 Danny Kam (USA) Team Bearclaw
27 Giddeon Massie (USA) Bike Religion
28 Brock Guiseppe Curry (USA) NOW-MS Society
29 James Esser (USA) Southern California Velo
30 Mark Hekman (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
31 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
32 James Horstmeyer (USA) Southern California Velo
33 Paul Che (USA) Pista Palace
34 Diego Yepez (USA) Cimarrones Cycling

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login