Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 22/09 0:31 am - San Dimas Stage Race: Stage 2 results


Posted by on 03/22/09
 

Stage 2: San Dimas Hospital Road Race

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad Women) 2:31:41
2 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
3 Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
4 Coryn Rivera (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
5 Kristen Lasasso (Kahala LaGrange)
6 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
7 Casey Gale (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
8 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)
9 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
10 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
11 Alex Wrubleski (Team Columbia Highroad Women)
12 Mara Abbott (Team Columbia Highroad Women) all s.t.
13 Kimberley Anderson (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 0:08
14 Emilia Fahlin (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 5:33
15 Liza Rachetto (SugarCRM)
16 Jane Despas (Unattached)
17 Melinda Weiner (Encino Velo)
18 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
19 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
20 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
21 Ruth Clemence (Simple Green)
22 Lisa Turnbull (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.)
23 Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
24 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
25 Marilyn Macdonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
26 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
27 Erika Graves (Kahala Lagrange)
28 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling)
29 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange)
30 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing)
31 Kathleen Billington (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.)
32 Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange)
33 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
34 Moriah MacGregor (Team Glotman Simpson)
35 Ashley Anderson (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
36 Leah Goldstein (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
37 Lindsay Myers (SugarCRM) all s.t.
38 Katy Ligler (Dolce Vita) 5:51
39 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
40 Jacqueline Cohen (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.)
41 Nicole Brandt (CA Pools Racing) all s.t.
42 Starla Teddergreen (SugarCRM) 6:04
43 Lauren Liscinski (Team NOW-MS)
44 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
45 Karla Kingsley (SugarCRM)
46 Kendall Ryan (NOW-MS Society) all s.t.
47 Priscilla Calderon (NOW-MS Society) 6:50
48 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) s.t.
49 Coleen Knutson (Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling) 10:03
50 Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint)
51 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing) both s.t.
52 Karen Meske (Kahala LaGrange) 10:11
53 Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing) 10:29
54 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 11:09
The Following Riders Finished Outside the Time Limit:
Anna Gerber (Swami's Cycling Club) 14:32
Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling)
Tammy Wildgoose (CA Pools Racing)
Lana Atchley (Sho-Air/Sonance)
Kim Fong (SugarCRM)
Shoshauna Laxson (CA Pools Racing)
Jenna Kowalski (Art's Cyclery)
Jennifer Wilson (Vanderkitten Racing)
Merc Pacios Pujad (Bicisprint)
Simone Morissette (ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle C) all s.t.
Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) 20:44
Amy Mcguire (Hub Racing)
Michele Bliss (Chipotle-Titus)
Mary Ellen Ash (SugarCRM) all s.t.
 
GC
1 Mara Abbott (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 2:46:42
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Team Columbia Highroad Women) at 0:17
3 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 0:32
4 Alex Wrubleski (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 0:45
5 Kristen Lasasso (Kahala LaGrange) 0:46
6 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0:52
7 Kimberley Anderson (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 1:14
8 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 1:19
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 1:24
10 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 1:51
11 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 2:24
12 Coryn Rivera (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 2:38
13 Casey Gale (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 3:44
14 Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange) 6:39
15 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 6:58
16 Emilia Fahlin (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 7:10
17 Lindsay Myers (SugarCRM) 7:11
18 Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 7:14
19 Ruth Clemence (Simple Green) 7:17
20 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 7:24
21 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) s.t.
22 Melinda Weiner (Encino Velo) 7:25
23 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 7:36
24 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 7:42
25 Leah Goldstein (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) s.t.
26 Marilyn Macdonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 7:46
27 Erika Graves (Kahala Lagrange) 7:48
28 Kathleen Billington (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 8:03
29 Liza Rachetto (SugarCRM) 8:05
30 Lisa Turnbull (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 8:22
31 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) s.t.
32 Moriah MacGregor (Team Glotman Simpson) 8:31
33 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange) 8:33
34 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 8:34
35 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 8:38
36 Jane Despas (Unattached) 8:40
37 Ashley Anderson (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 8:48
38 Katy Ligler (Dolce Vita) 8:55
39 Lauren Liscinski (Team NOW-MS) 9:01
40 Jacqueline Cohen (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 9:28
41 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 9:41
42 Nicole Brandt (CA Pools Racing) 9:45
43 Kendall Ryan (NOW-MS Society) 9:58
44 Karla Kingsley (SugarCRM) 10:05
45 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling) 10:07
46 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 10:16
47 Priscilla Calderon (NOW-MS Society) 10:29
48 Starla Teddergreen (SugarCRM) 10:49
49 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing) 12:34
50 Coleen Knutson (Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling) 12:40
51 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 13:40
52 Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing) 13:58
53 Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint) 14:07
54 Karen Meske (Kahala LaGrange) 14:22
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 3:14:00
2 Cody O'Reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)
3 Iggy Silva (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team)
4 Lucas Sebasti Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
5 Chad Beyer (BMC RACING TEAM)
6 Shawn Milne (Team Type1)
7 Fabio Calabria (Team Type1)
8 Thomas Soladay (Mt Khakis)
9 Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
10 Steve Bovay (BMC RACING TEAM)
11 John Murphy (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis)
12 Raymond Kreder (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
13 Alfredo Cruz (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team)
14 Brent Bookwalter (BMC RACING TEAM)
15 Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
16 Andrew Pinfold (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis)
17 Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation)
18 Chris Baldwin (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team)
19 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling)
20 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
21 Mark Hekman (Mt Khakis)
22 Keil Reijnen (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
23 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)
24 Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
25 Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
26 Ben Day (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living)
27 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living)
28 Peter Salon (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
29 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living)
30 Matt Cooke (RideClean)
31 Ken Hanson (Team Type1)
32 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
33 Will Routley (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
34 Timothy Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis)
35 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
36 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)
37 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
38 Kirk Carlson (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
39 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
40 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
41 Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
42 Sheldon Deeny (Bissell Pro Cycling)
43 Jeff Louder (BMC RACING TEAM) all s.t.
44 Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) 0:18
45 Jame Gunn-Wilkinson (Nytro Racing)
46 Adam Livingston (Kahala LaGrange)
47 Charles Marzot (Mt Khakis)
48 Jonathan Garcia (BMC RACING TEAM)
49 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
50 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management)
51 Roman Vanuden (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation)
52 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Southern California Velo)
53 Jared Gilyard (RideClean) all s.t.
54 Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 0:32
55 Matt Crane (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
56 Nathaniel English (ZteaM) 0:35
57 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:39
58 David Glick (RideClean)
59 Bobby Lea (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis)
60 Nicholas Reistad (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
61 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
62 Jonathan Parrish (KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY)
63 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)
64 Rudy Napolitano (Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy)
65 Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
66 Walker Savidge (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
67 David Guttenplan (Mt Khakis)
68 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling)
69 Guido Palma (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
70 Chris Jones (Team Type1)
71 Jorge Alvarado (Kahala LaGrange) all s.t.
72 Travis Burandt (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 0:50
73 Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
74 Thomas Nelson (Bike Doctor/Cannondale) 1:16
75 Bernard Sulzberger (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) s.t.
76 Matty Rice (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 1:42
77 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 2:34
78 Kevin Soller (Team Waste Management) 2:43
79 Mike Telega (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
80 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
81 Carson Miller (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation)
82 Joshua Webster (Southern California Velo)
83 Brandon Gritters (Kahala LaGrange)
84 Jim Camut (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation)
85 Roman Kilun (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis)
86 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team)
87 Daniel Ramsey (Mt Khakis)
88 David Kemp (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living)
89 Charles Dionne (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living)
90 Kyle Gritters (Southern California Velo)
91 Johnny Clarke (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
92 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
93 Jackson Stewart (BMC RACING TEAM) 4:36
94 Chris Barton (BMC RACING TEAM)
95 Will Hoffarth (Mt Khakis)
96 Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis)
97 Taylor Tolleson (BMC RACING TEAM)
98 Kyle Colavito (RideClean) all s.t.
99 Brock Curry (NOW-MS Society) 6:41
100 Charles Bryer (NOW-MS Society) s.t.
101 Steven George (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 8:27
DNF Jonathan Chodroff (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis)
DNF Patrick Caro (Bike Religion)
 
GC
1 Ben Day (USA Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 3:26:44
2 Phillip Gaimon (USA Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) at 00:01
3 Chris Baldwin (USA Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 00:09
4 Peter Stetina (USA Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 00:13
5 Will Routley ( Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 00:16
6 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 00:26
7 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling) 00:27
8 Chad Beyer (USA BMC RACING TEAM) 00:30
9 Brent Bookwalter (USA BMC RACING TEAM) 00:32
10 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) s.t.
11 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management) 00:34
12 Matt Cooke (RideClean) 00:37
13 Jeff Louder (USA BMC RACING TEAM) 00:39
14 Justin England (USA California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) s.t.
15 Caleb Fairly (USA Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 00:42
16 Alex Howes (USA Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 00:44
17 Luis Alb Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 00:45
18 Peter Salon (USA Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 00:51
19 Timothy Johnson (USA OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) s.t.
20 Kirk Carlson (USA Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 00:57
21 Keil Reijnen (USA Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 00:58
22 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 01:02
23 Shawn Milne (USA Team Type1) 01:07
24 Alessandro Bazzana (ITA Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 01:08
25 Davide Frattini (US Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) s.t.
26 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 01:09
27 Nathaniel English (USA ZteaM) 01:10
28 Steve Bovay (CHE BMC RACING TEAM) 01:11
29 Matt Crane (USA Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 01:12
30 Thomas Soladay (USA Mt Khakis) 01:18
31 John Murphy (USA OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) s.t.
32 Rory Sutherland (USA OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) 01:20
33 Frank Pipp (US Bissell Pro Cycling) 01:24
34 Scott Zwizanski (USA Kelly Benefit Strategies) 01:27
35 Fabio Calabria (Team Type1) s.t.
36 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management) 01:32
37 Andrew Pinfold (USA OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) s.t.
38 Mark Hekman (USA Mt Khakis) 01:33
39 Daniel Vaillancourt (US Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 01:36
40 Burke Swindlehurst (US Bissell Pro Cycling) 01:41
41 Andrew Guptill (US Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) s.t.
42 Cody Oreilly (US Bissell Pro Cycling) 01:43
43 Nicholas Reistad (USA Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 01:52
44 Alfredo Cruz (USA Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 01:53
45 Evan Elken (US Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 01:57
46 Adam Livingston (US Kahala LaGrange) 01:59
47 Jonathan Cantwell (AUS Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) s.t.
48 Neil Shirley (USA Kelly Benefit Strategies) 02:00
49 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 02:01
50 David Glick (RideClean) 02:09
51 Walker Savidge (USA Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 02:10
52 Charles Marzot (USA Mt Khakis) 02:12
53 Josh Bartlett (US Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) s.t.
54 Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling) 02:13
55 Raymond Kreder (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 02:14
56 Jonathan Mumford (USA Kelly Benefit Strategies) 02:20
57 Jonathan Garcia (USA BMC RACING TEAM) 02:24
58 Chris Jones (USA Team Type1) 02:25
59 Roman Vanuden (US Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) s.t.
60 Ken Hanson (USA Team Type1) 02:28
61 Guido Palma (US Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 02:30
62 Bobby Lea (USA OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) 02:33
63 Bernard Sulzberger (AUS Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 02:38
64 Jonathan Parrish (KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY) 02:40
65 Jared Gilyard (RideClean) 02:42
66 James Gunn-Wilkinson (Nytro Racing) 02:46
67 Travis Burandt (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 02:49
68 David Guttenplan (USA Mt Khakis) 02:52
69 Sheldon Deeny (Bissell Pro Cycling) 02:53
70 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA Southern California Velo) 02:55
71 Thomas Nelson (Bike Doctor/Cannondale) 02:59
72 Matty Rice (USA Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 03:08
73 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 03:10
74 Cesar Grajales (US Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 03:11
75 Jorge Alvarado (Kahala LaGrange) s.t.
76 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 03:12
77 Roman Kilun (USA OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) 03:34
78 Rudy Napolitano (US Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy) 03:35
79 Iggy Silva (USA Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 03:42
80 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 03:49
81 Carson Miller (US Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 03:51
82 Jim Camut (US Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 03:57
83 Johnny Clarke (USA Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
84 David Kemp (AUS Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 04:02
85 Daniel Ramsey (USA Mt Khakis) 04:07
86 Kevin Soller (Team Waste Management) 04:16
87 Christian Helmig (USA Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) s.t.
88 Brandon Gritters (US Kahala LaGrange) 04:23
89 Mike Telega (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 05:11
90 Charles Dionne (CAN Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) s.t.
91 Joshua Webster (USA Southern California Velo) 05:15
92 Kyle Gritters (USA Southern California Velo) 05:18
93 Jackson Stewart (USA BMC RACING TEAM) 05:27
94 Cameron Evans (USA OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) 05:30
95 Chris Barton (USA BMC RACING TEAM) 05:47
96 Taylor Tolleson (USA BMC RACING TEAM) 06:09
97 Kyle Colavito (RideClean) 06:10
98 Will Hoffarth (USA Mt Khakis) 06:38
99 Charles Bryer (US NOW-MS Society) 08:39
100 Brock Curry (NOW-MS Society) 09:03
101 Steven George (USA Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living 10:26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login