Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 28/09 22:12 pm - Critérium International: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/09
 

Stage 1: Monthois to Charleville-Mézières (France), 190km
1 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 4:42:15
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
3 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
5 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha
6 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
7 Aurélien Clerc (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream
9 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
10 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
11 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
13 Markus Zberg (Sui) BMC Racing Team
14 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
15 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
16 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
17 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
18 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
19 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
20 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
21 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
22 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
23 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team
24 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
28 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
31 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
32 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux
33 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
35 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad
39 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
40 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
41 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel
42 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
43 Juan José Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
44 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
45 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - Highroad
46 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
47 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
48 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
49 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
50 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
51 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
52 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
53 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:10
54 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:18
55 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:34
56 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
57 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
59 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
60 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
61 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
62 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux
63 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
64 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
65 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
66 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
67 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
68 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
69 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
70 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
71 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
72 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
73 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel
74 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
75 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
76 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano
77 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
79 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
80 Thomas Frei (Sui) BMC Racing Team
81 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
82 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
83 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
84 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha
85 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
86 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
87 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis
88 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
89 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
90 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis
91 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBox Bouygues Telecom
93 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis
94 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
95 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
96 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
97 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
98 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
99 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
100 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis
101 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
102 Florian Morizot (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
103 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
104 Gregorio Rémy Di (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:26
105 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
106 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
107 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
108 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
109 Fares Julien El (Fra) Cofidis 2:01
110 Steve Morabito (Sui) Astana
111 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux
112 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
113 Romain Lebreton (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
114 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
116 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
117 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2:22
118 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 3:38
119 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:58
120 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad
121 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
122 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 4:06
123 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
124 Lasse Bochman (Den) Team Saxo Bank
125 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
126 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
127 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
128 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5:15
129 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
130 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 5:24
131 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel 7:26
132 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 9:31
133 Josu Agirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
134 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
135 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login