Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 29/09 13:47 pm - Redlands Classic Stage Race: Men's Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/09
 

Redlands, California

Stage 2: City of Redlands Criterium, 90 min
Stage 2: (March 28):
1 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 1:30:49
2 Andrew Pinfold (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:30:49
3 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 1:30:49
4 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:30:49
5 Rory Sutherland (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:30:49
6 Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:30:49
7 Johnathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn) 1:30:49
8 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn) 1:30:49
9 Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA) 1:30:49
10 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Now-MS Society) 1:30:49
11 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn) 1:30:49
12 Raymond Kreder (Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 1:30:49
13 Chris Baldwin (Rock Racing) 1:30:49
14 Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:30:49
15 Bradley White (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:30:49
16 Caleb Fairly (Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 1:30:49
17 Christopher Jones (Team Type 1) 1:30:49
18 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 1:30:49
19 Benjamin Baungarter (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:30:49
20 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 1:30:49
21 Ben Day (Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn) 1:30:49
22 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing Team) 1:30:49
23 Daniel Summerhill (Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 1:30:49
24 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:30:49
25 Tim Johnson (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:30:49
26 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:30:49
27 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:30:49
28 Victor Ayala (Kahala-LaGrange) 1:30:49
29 Brian Forbes (Ride Clean Team) 1:30:49
30 Fabrice Dubost (Webcor/Alto Velo) 1:30:49
31 Karl Menzies (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:30:49
32 Guy East (Trek-Livestrong) 1:30:49
33 Roman Kilun (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:30:49
34 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:30:49
35 Ken Hanson (Team Type 1) 1:30:49
36 Tim Henry (DLP Racing) 1:30:49
37 Bjorn Selander (Trek-Livestrong) 1:30:49
38 Kirk Carlsen (Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 1:30:49
39 Scott Srewart (Team Waste Management) 1:30:49
40 Peter Salon (Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 1:30:49
41 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 1:30:49
42 Chris Wherry (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:30:49
43 Chad Beyer (BMC Racing Team) 1:30:49
44 Ulden Bernard Van (Jelly Belly) 1:30:49
45 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly) 1:30:49
46 Florian Stalder (BMC Racing Team) 1:30:49
47 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:30:49
48 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:30:49
49 David Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:30:49
50 Raul Frias (Kahala-LaGrange) 1:30:49
51 Ronnie Strange (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 1:30:49
52 Michael Grabinger (Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn) 1:30:49
53 Will Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:32:55
54 Ben Kneller (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 1:30:49
55 Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team) 1:33:01
56 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:30:49
57 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:30:49
58 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:30:49
59 Alex Welch (Now-MS Society) 1:33:05
60 Andy Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:30:49
61 David Guttenplan (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:33:08
62 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:30:49
63 Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA) 1:33:08
64 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:30:49
65 Eric Losak (Now-MS Society) 1:33:16
66 James Badia (Webcor/Alto Velo) 1:33:20
67 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management) 1:30:49
68 Corey Collier (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:30:49
69 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant-Specialized) 1:33:29
70 Mike Creed (Rock Racing) 1:30:49
71 Jared Gilyard (Ride Clean Team) 1:33:29
72 Justin England (California Giant-Specialized) 1:30:49
73 Larry Warbasse (Team Waste Management) 1:33:39
74 Ryan Taylor (Land Rover-ORBEA) 1:33:39
75 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team) 1:30:49
76 Alex Howes (Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 1:30:49
77 Stefan Rothe (Now-MS Society) 1:33:39
78 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:30:49
79 Kyle Colavito (Ride Clean Team) 1:33:39
80 Will Routley (Jelly Belly) 1:30:49
81 Steven Gordon (DLP Racing) 1:33:44
82 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 1:30:49
83 Adam Switters (California Giant-Specialized) 1:33:44
84 Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing) 1:30:49
85 Anthony Aker (Kahala-LaGrange) 1:33:44
86 Cameron Evans (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:30:49
87 Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 1:33:44
88 Matthew Johnson (Empire Cycling/Northwave) 1:33:56
89 Jame Gunn-Wilkinson (Empire Cycling/Northwave) 1:30:49
90 Gavriel Epstein (Champion Systems Racing) 1:30:49
91 Cody Campbell (Trek-Livestrong) 1:30:49
92 Steve Bovay (BMC Racing Team) 1:30:49
93 Jonathan Clarke (Jelly Belly) 1:30:49
94 James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized) 1:30:49
95 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 1:30:49
96 Walker Savidge (Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 1:30:49
97 Brock Curry (Now-MS Society) 1:30:49
98 Dan Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:30:49
99 Alexander Bremer (Empire Cycling/Northwave) 1:30:49
100 Matthew Rice (Jelly Belly) 1:30:49
101 Brandon Gritters (Kahala-LaGrange) 1:30:49
102 Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:30:49
103 Matthew Cooke (Ride Clean Team) 1:30:49
104 Allen Krughoff (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:30:49
105 Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn) 1:30:49
106 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva (Rock Racing) 1:30:49
107 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 1:30:49
108 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:30:49
109 Daniel Ramsey (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:30:49
110 Bobby Sweeting (Land Rover-ORBEA) 1:30:49
111 Frederick Stamm (Webcor/Alto Velo) 1:32:49
112 Charles Marzot (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:30:49
113 Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-LaGrange) 1:30:49
114 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing) 1:30:49
115 David Glick (Ride Clean Team) 1:30:49
116 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:30:49
117 Brian Buchholz (Webcor/Alto Velo) 1:30:49
118 Mike Telega (California Giant-Specialized) 1:30:49
119 Chris Butler (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:30:49
120 Spencer Smitheman (Now-MS Society) 1:30:49
121 Scott Tietzel (DLP Racing) 1:30:49
122 Daniel Zmolik (Empire Cycling/Northwave) 1:30:49
123 Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly) 1:30:49
124 Julian Kyer (Trek-Livestrong) 1:30:49
125 Michael Mathis (Empire Cycling/Northwave) 1:30:49
126 Ben King (Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn) 1:31:24
127 Peter Carey (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:31:24
128 Heath Blackgrov (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:31:24
129 Kirk O'bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:31:40
130 Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-ORBEA) 1:31:53
131 Ryohei Komori (Trek-Livestrong) 1:31:53
132 Aaron Bar Tuckerman (Land Rover-ORBEA) 1:32:20
133 Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn) 1:32:24
134 Jacob Keough (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:30:49
135 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:30:49
136 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly) 1:30:49
137 Rahsaan Bahati (Rock Racing) 1:30:49
138 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:30:49
139 Amaran Luis Romero (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:30:49
140 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:30:49
141 Matthew Crane (Jelly Belly) 1:30:49
DNF Caleb Manion (Rock Racing)
DNF Justin Williams (Rock Racing)
DNF Floyd Landis (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
DNF Ino Ilesic Aldo (Team Type 1)
DNF Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
DNF Jesse Anthony (Team Type 1)
DNF Benjamin King (Trek-Livestrong)
DNF Ryan Bauman (Trek-Livestrong)
DNF Taylor Kuphaldt (Trek-Livestrong)
DNF Logan Hunn (Land Rover-ORBEA)
DNF Jim Camut (Land Rover-ORBEA)
DNF Tom Soladay (Team Mountain Khakis)
DNF Michael Stoop (Team Mountain Khakis)
DNF Eric Barlevar (Team Mountain Khakis)
DNF Tiago Depaula (DLP Racing)
DNF Boyd Johnson (DLP Racing)
DNF Alder Martz (DLP Racing)
DNF Sean Sullivan (Team Hotel San Jose)
DNF Barry Lee (Team Hotel San Jose)
DNF Carlos Vargas (Team Hotel San Jose)
DNF Ryan Parnes (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF Robert MacNeill (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF Rand Miller (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF Ted Huang (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF John Hunt (California Giant-Specialized)
DNF Dirk Copeland (California Giant-Specialized)
DNF Jesse Moore (California Giant-Specialized)
DNF Cory Ray (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
DNF Chris Parrett (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
DNF Kevin Soller (Team Waste Management)
DNF Eric Bennett (Now-MS Society)
DNF Michael Van Eerd (Now-MS Society)
DNF Gustavo Mendez (Kahala-LaGrange)
DNF Luis Zamudio (Kahala-LaGrange)
DNF Raj Seepersaud (Champion Systems Racing)
DNF Rodney Santiago (Champion Systems Racing)
DNF Franklin Burgos (Champion Systems Racing)
DNF Lisban Quintero (Champion Systems Racing)
DNF Ron Jensen (Ride Clean Team)
DNF Paul Thomas (Ride Clean Team)
DNF Norm Carter (Ride Clean Team)
DNF John Loehner (Empire Cycling/Northwave)
DNF Michael Margarite (Empire Cycling/Northwave)
DNF Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles)
DNF Chris Keane (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles)
DNF Garrett White (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles)
DNF Emiliano Jordan (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles)
DNF Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles)
DNF Brian Husen (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles)
DNF Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNF Erik Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNF Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNF Brandon Lynch (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNF Tad Hamilton (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
 
GC
1 Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:25:17
2 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:07
3 Ben Day (USA) Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn 0:09
4 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:12
5 Chris Baldwin (USA) Rock Racing 0:22
6 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:23
7 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt s.t.
8 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Ouch p/b Maxxis 0:27
9 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly 0:31
10 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
11 Amaran Luis Romero (Esp) Colavita Sutter Home 0:35
12 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:39
13 Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies s.t.
14 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 0:42
15 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
16 Cesar Grajales (USA) Rock Racing 0:45
17 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling s.t.
18 Corey Collier (USA) Team Hotel San Jose 0:48
19 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:50
20 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin- Holoweko Partners-Felt s.t.
21 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:52
22 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
23 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt both s.t.
24 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:53
25 Roman Kilun (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis s.t.
26 Justin England (USA) California Giant-Specialized 0:54
27 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 1:04
28 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt s.t.
29 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 1:06
30 Matthew Crane (USA) Jelly Belly 1:07
31 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis s.t.
32 Jonathan Clarke (USA) Jelly Belly 1:11
33 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly 1:13
34 Cameron Evans (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis 1:14
35 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Home 1:16
36 Phillip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn 1:25
37 David Frattini (Ita) Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
38 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek-Livestrong 1:27
39 Tim Johnson (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 1:28
40 Chris Wherry (USA) Team Hotel San Jose 1:29
41 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:30
42 Matthew Cooke (USA) Ride Clean Team 1:31
43 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
44 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:33
45 Karl Menzies (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 1:34
46 Carter Jones (USA) Team Waste Management 1:38
47 Peter Salon (USA) Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt 1:40
48 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 1:42
49 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
50 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:43
51 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 1:44
52 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly 1:46
53 Fabrice Dubost (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo 1:47
54 Dan Vaillancourt (USA) Colavita Sutter Home 1:49
55 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt 1:52
56 Mike Creed (USA) Rock Racing 1:55
57 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly s.t.
58 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Sutter Home 2:00
59 Tim Henry (USA) DLP Racing 2:02
60 Walker Savidge (USA) Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt 2:06
61 Bradley White (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 2:07
62 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1 2:08
63 Mark Hekman (USA) Team Mountain Khakis 2:09
64 Chris Butler (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:11
65 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Holoweko Partners-Felt
66 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:18
67 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home 2:24
68 Scott Srewart (USA) Team Waste Management 2:25
69 Ben Kneller (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:31
70 Michael Mathis (USA) Empire Cycling/Northwave 2:32
71 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 2:34
72 Andy Guptill (USA) Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
73 Guy East (USA) Trek-Livestrong 2:36
74 Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:45
75 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing 2:46
76 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly 2:56
77 David Glick (USA) Ride Clean Team 3:04
78 James Gunn-Wilkinson (USA) Empire Cycling/Northwave 3:06
79 James Mattis (USA) California Giant-Specialized 3:08
80 Kirk Obee (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 3:10
81 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 3:17
82 Jorge Alvarado (USA) Kahala-LaGrange 3:28
83 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:30
84 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) Now-MS Society 3:37
85 Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling s.t.
86 Michael Grabinger (USA) Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn 3:43
87 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Land Rover-ORBEA 3:47
88 Daniel Zmolik (USA) Empire Cycling/Northwave 3:51
89 Heath Blackgrov (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose 4:03
90 Aaron Barry Tuckerman (NZl) Land Rover-ORBEA 4:15
91 Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:27
92 Sean Mazich (USA) Team Waste Management 4:34
93 Josh Bartlett (USA) Land Rover-ORBEA 4:58
94 Adam Switters (USA) California Giant-Specialized 5:17
95 Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Rock Racing 5:35
96 Benjamin Baungarter (Sui) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 5:40
97 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn 5:42
98 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Trek-Livestrong 6:11
99 Brian Forbes (USA) Ride Clean Team 6:25
100 Larry Warbasse (USA) Team Waste Management 6:43
101 Daniel Ramsey (USA) Team Mountain Khakis 7:03
102 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn 7:05
103 Jared Gilyard (USA) Ride Clean Team 7:15
104 Evan Elken (USA) Land Rover-ORBEA 7:19
105 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn 7:21
106 Jacob Keough (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 7:22
107 Johnathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn 7:27
108 Ben King (Aus) Fly V Australia/Successful Living Fdn 7:37
109 Roman Van Uden (NZl) Land Rover-ORBEA 8:09
110 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva (USA) Rock Racing 9:47
111 Stefan Rothe (USA) Now-MS Society 10:33
112 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong 10:59
113 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Hotel San Jose 11:04
114 Brandon Gritters (USA) Kahala-LaGrange 11:13
115 Brian Buchholz (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo 11:18
116 Mike Telega (USA) California Giant-Specialized 11:32
117 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong 11:41
118 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion Systems Racing 11:48
119 Peter Carey (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 11:55
120 Spencer Smitheman (Can) Now-MS Society 12:09
121 Brock Curry (USA) Now-MS Society 13:37
122 Kyle Colavito (USA) Ride Clean Team 13:47
123 Anthony Aker (USA) Kahala-LaGrange 13:53
124 David Guttenplan (USA) Team Mountain Khakis 14:24
125 Matthew Johnson (USA) Empire Cycling/Northwave 14:27
126 Ryan Taylor (Can) Land Rover-ORBEA 14:29
127 Alexander Bremer (USA) Empire Cycling/Northwave 14:30
128 Scott Tietzel (USA) DLP Racing 15:32
129 Steven Gordon (USA) DLP Racing 15:36
130 Alex Welch (USA) Now-MS Society 16:22
131 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant-Specialized 16:29
132 Cristian Velasquez (Hon) Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 16:55
133 Stevie Cullinan (USA) Team Waste Management 18:37
134 Charles Marzot (USA) Team Mountain Khakis 21:22
135 Ronnie Strange (USA) Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 22:08
136 Victor Ayala (Mex) Kahala-LaGrange 22:43
137 Raul Frias (USA) Kahala-LaGrange 23:09
138 Frederick Stamm (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo 24:20
139 James Badia (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo 24:27
140 Will Hoffarth (USA) Team Mountain Khakis 24:3
141 Eric Losak (USA) Now-MS Society 24:44

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login