Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 29/09 14:37 pm - Critérium International (France): Stage 2, 3 and Final GC


Posted by on 03/29/09
 

Stage 2: Les Vieilles Forges (Les Mazures) to Monthermé, 98:5km
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 2:30:22
2 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream at 0:07
3 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:09
4 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux s.t.
5 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:12
6 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
7 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
8 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
10 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
11 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad
12 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad
15 Juan José Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis
17 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
18 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
19 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
20 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
21 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
23 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
24 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
25 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
27 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
28 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
29 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana all s.t.
31 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:22
32 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:42
33 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis 0:46
34 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:52
35 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
36 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
37 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:54
38 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha 1:01
39 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
40 Thomas Frei (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:11
41 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
42 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi both s.t.
43 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:17
44 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
45 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 2:03
46 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 2:08
47 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:24
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 2:42
49 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:49
50 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 4:35
51 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:42
52 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 6:24
53 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis
54 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
55 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
56 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
57 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
58 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
59 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
60 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
62 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
63 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
64 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
65 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
66 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
67 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel
68 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis
69 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
71 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
73 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - Highroad
74 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
75 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
76 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
77 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel
79 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
80 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
81 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
82 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
83 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
84 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
85 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
86 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBox Bouygues Telecom
87 Steve Morabito (Sui) Astana all s.t.
88 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 6:30
89 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 7:32
90 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 9:31
91 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel 9:43
92 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 9:46
93 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
94 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise Des Jeux both s.t.
95 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 10:10
96 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:03
DNF Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad
 
Stage 3: Charleville-Mézières ITT, 8:3km
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 10:05
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream at 0:06
3 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:08
4 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:18
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
6 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:20
7 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream s.t.
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana 0:23
9 Steve Morabito (Sui) Astana 0:24
10 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 0:25
11 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:27
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:28
13 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29
14 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:30
15 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:31
16 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:32
17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 0:33
18 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 0:35
19 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:36
20 Juan José Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
21 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:37
22 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:38
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:39
24 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream s.t.
25 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 0:40
26 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
27 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team
28 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel all s.t.
29 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:41
30 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:42
31 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:43
32 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - Highroad s.t.
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44
34 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
35 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom both s.t.
36 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:45
37 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:46
38 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:47
39 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 0:48
40 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:49
41 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha 0:50
42 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
43 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
44 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
45 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:51
46 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux both s.t.
48 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:53
49 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
50 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel 0:54
51 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 0:55
52 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
53 Thomas Frei (Sui) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
54 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel 0:56
55 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
56 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis 0:57
57 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis
58 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream both s.t.
59 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:58
60 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
61 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:59
62 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:01
63 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
64 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
65 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
66 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
67 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago all s.t.
68 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1:04
69 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne both s.t.
71 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis 1:05
72 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:06
73 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
74 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel both s.t.
75 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:09
76 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
77 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:10
78 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:11
79 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:13
80 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:16
81 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:18
82 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
83 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
84 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 1:19
85 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 1:20
86 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 1:24
87 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:29
88 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:31
89 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 1:32
90 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise Des Jeux 1:35
91 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 1:36
92 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:39
93 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 1:40
94 Reiner Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:42
95 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:09
 
Final GC
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 7:23:00
2 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad at 0:02
3 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:09
4 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:12
5 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:18
6 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:23
7 Juan José Oroz SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:30
8 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 0:34
9 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:35
10 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:37
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:38
12 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:44
14 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:45
15 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana 0:51
17 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:55
18 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:57
19 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 1:01
20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:04
21 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne   1:05
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 1:07
23 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun 1:12
24 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun 1:16
25 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:21
26 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 1:23
27 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 1:23
28 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 1:23
29 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:23
30 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:25
31 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'epargne 1:25
32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 1:25
33 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha 1:33
34 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:34
35 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:52
36 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:53
37 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 1:59
38 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 2:19
39 Thomas Frei (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:22
40 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'epargne 2:29
41 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 2:31
42 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 2:46
43 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 2:49
44 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 3:00
45 Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Garmin - Slipstream 3:04
46 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 3:04
47 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:09
48 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 4:01
49 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 5:02
50 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:04
51 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road 6:26
52 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun 6:41
53 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - High Road 6:49
54 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:55
55 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel 6:57
56 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6:59
57 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel 7:02
58 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 7:07
59 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 7:10
60 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road 7:14
61 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:19
62 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel 7:20
63 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 7:22
64 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun 7:25
65 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 7:26
66 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 7:30
67 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 7:38
68 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team 7:41
69 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 7:44
70 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 7:45
71 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun 7:46
72 Reiner Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 7:48
73 Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 7:56
74 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 7:58
75 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 8:07
76 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 8:12
77 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 8:16
78 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 8:22
79 Steve Morabito (Sui) Astana 8:31
80 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 8:36
81 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Ag2r-La Mondiale 8:36
82 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 9:11
83 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 9:29
84 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 10:23
85 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse D'epargne 10:43
86 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise Des Jeux 10:57
87 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel 11:05
88 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse D'epargne 11:20
89 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 11:44
90 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 12:21
91 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 12:22
92 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 12:28
93 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 12:28
94 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream 14:13
95 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 16:34

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login