Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 29/09 20:03 pm - De Brabantse Pijl - La Flche Brabanonne (Belgium)


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/09
 

Anthony Geslin (Fra) won the sprint in front of a group of 5, remainders of a breakaway group of 8 that went away with 27 km to go.

194.5 km
1 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4:00:22
2 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
4 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
6 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:03
7 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
8 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:07
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:20
10 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
11 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly Team
12 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
14 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
17 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
18 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team
19 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
21 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
22 Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator all s.t.
23 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:38
24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:40
25 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:03
26 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48
27 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips-Knauf
28 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cycling Team
29 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
30 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
32 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
33 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
34 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
36 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
37 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
38 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
39 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
40 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
41 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
42 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
43 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
45 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
46 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
47 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
48 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
49 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
50 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
52 Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips-Knauf
53 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
54 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
55 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
56 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
58 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
59 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
60 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
62 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
63 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
64 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
65 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
66 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
67 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
68 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
69 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
70 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
71 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
72 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
73 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
74 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly Team
75 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentopolis-AMPO
79 Romain Zingle (Bel) Verandas Willems
80 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentopolis-AMPO
81 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
82 Wim Vanhuffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec
83 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
84 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
85 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
86 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under
88 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
89 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
90 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
91 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
92 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
93 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto
95 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly Team
96 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
97 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
98 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
99 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
100 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post-Sean Kelly Team
101 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
102 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf all s.t.


195 starters, 93 abandons

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login