Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 31/09 23:41 pm - KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde - (Belgium)


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/09
 

Stage 1: Middelkerke to Zottegem, 199km
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 4.37.01
2 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas at s.t.
3 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0.57
4 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf
6 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
7 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
8 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
9 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
10 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
11 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
13 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad
14 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
16 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
17 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
18 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto
19 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
20 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
21 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto all s.t.
23 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 3.05
24 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
25 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto 4.44
26 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
27 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
28 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
29 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras all s.t.
30 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas 4.47
31 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 7.08
32 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
33 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team Columbia - Highroad
34 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
35 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
37 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 13.14
38 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo
39 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
42 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
43 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
44 Bart Van Heule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45 Angel Gomez Gomez (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
46 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
47 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
49 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
50 Josep Jufre (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
51 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank
52 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
53 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
54 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
55 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
56 Frantisek Kloucek, Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
57 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Vorarlberg - Corratec
58 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
59 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
60 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
61 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
62 Rafael Serrano (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
63 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
64 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras
65 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
66 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
67 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
68 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
69 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
70 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
71 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
72 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
73 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
74 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
76 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
77 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
78 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
79 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
80 Sergio Dominguez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
81 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
82 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
83 Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Palmans Cras
84 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
85 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
86 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
87 Claudio Casas Gallego (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
88 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Barloworld
89 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
90 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
91 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
92 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
93 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
94 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
95 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
96 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
97 Pedro Jose Vera Alcaraz (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
98 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
99 Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
100 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec
101 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras
102 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
103 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad
104 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas
105 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad
106 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
107 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad
108 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
109 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
110 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare
111 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
112 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
113 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
114 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
115 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Palmans Cras
116 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
117 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf
118 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.
119 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
120 Mikel Gaztanaga (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
121 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
122 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.
123 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
124 Matic Strgar (Slo) Vorarlberg - Corratec
125 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
126 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
127 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
128 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
129 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
130 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
131 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld
132 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
133 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
134 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
135 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld
136 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
137 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld
138 Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips - Knauf
139 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
140 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
141 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas
142 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
143 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
144 Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana
145 Berik Anuarbekovich Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana
146 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
147 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
148 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
149 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
150 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
151 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
152 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
153 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Barloworld
154 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Fuji-Servetto
155 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
156 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
157 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
158 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
159 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
160 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
161 Francisco Pacheco Torres (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
162 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
163 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
164 Guennadi Mikhaïlov (Rus) Team Katusha
165 Iker Camano (Esp) Fuji-Servetto all s.t.
166 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14.12
167 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras 15.08
168 Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Palmans Cras s.t.
169 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author 18.41
170 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil-Shimano
171 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
172 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author all s.t.
173 Antonin Linda (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author 22.50
174 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
175 Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano
176 Long Jin (Chn) Skil-Shimano
177 Silvère Ackermann (Sui) Vorarlberg - Corratec
178 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
179 Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans Cras all s.t.
180 Pavel Zitta (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author 26.23
DNF Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto
DNF Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld
DNF René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login