Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 1/09 15:11 pm - KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde (Belgium) Stage 2


Posted by Editor on 04/1/09
 

Stage 2 - Zottegem to Oostduinkerke 219 km

1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad 5:07:39
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
3 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas
4 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
5 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
6 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
7 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
10 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
11 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
12 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
13 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
14 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
15 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
16 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
17 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
18 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank
20 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
 
39 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream  
47 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
59 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
72 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
 
GC
 
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 9:44:30
2 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas at 0:04
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:03
4 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare 1:05
5 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 1:07
7 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
8 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
9 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
10 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
11 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf
12 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
13 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
15 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
16 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
18 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto
19 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto all s.t.
20 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 2:53
 
51 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 13:24
53 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
64 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
65 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
 
Team GC
 
1 Liquigas 29:15:54
2 Silence - Lotto at 0:57
3 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:05
4 Rabobank 13:14
5 Bbox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
 
12 Garmin - Slipstream 25:31


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login