Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 4/09 19:18 pm - Boucle de l'Artois: Trophee ARRAS Leader (France)


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/09
 

A 2 day, 3 stage race in the Nord-Pas-de-Calais region of France.  Canada's Vince Veilleux competing with his Kinesis Kuk team.

Stage 1 (April 3rd): Hesdin to Bapaume, 170km
1 Christian Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 3:46:17
2 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Cdd Differdange
3 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
4 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
5 Clément Mas (Fra) Cc Villeneuve St Germains
6 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud &Marstrand Horsens all s.t.
7 Janek Tombak (Est) Cc Bourgas 0:02
8 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cinelli Down Under
9 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai
10 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Team Cdd Differdange all s.t.
 
135 Vince Veilleux (Can) Kinesis Kuk 35:27
 
Stage 2: Sainte Catherine les Arras to Mont Saint Eloi ITT, 15km
1 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cinelli Down Under 20:25.25
2 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Thuringer Energie at 0:01
3 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli Down Under s.t.
4 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Cdd Differdange 0:03
5 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:15
6 Allan Johansen (Den) Team Designa Kokken s.t.
7 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken 0:30
8 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 0:31
9 Mathieu Simon (Fra) Uv Aube 0:37
10 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:39
 
107 Vince Veilleux (Can) Kinesis Kuk 2:59
 
Stage 3: Arras to Parc d'Olhain, 94.3 km
1 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken 2:18:06
2 Janek Tombak (Est) Cc Bourgas at:0:10
3 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Revor Jartazi Cyclingteam 0:32
4 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Cc Bourgas
5 Mathieu Simon (Fra) Uv Aube
6 Frédrick Johansson (Swe) Team Cdd Differdange
7 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei
8 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken
9 Carlo Meneghetti (Fra) Cc Cambrais
10 Andrius Buividas (Ltu) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei all s.t.
 
41 Vince Veilleux (Can) Kinesis Kuk 2:45
 
Final GC
1 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken 6:25:17
2 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne Schuller at 0:17
3 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cinelli Down Under 0:26
4 Allan Johansen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 0:29
5 Janek Tombak (Est) Cc Bourgas 0:31
6 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 0:33
7 Mathieu Simon (Fra) Uv Aube 0:39
8 Andrius Buividas (Ltu) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei 0:54
9 Frédrick Johansson (Swe) Team Cdd Differdange 0:57
10 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Cc Nogent 0:58
 
88 Vince Veilleux (Can) Kinesis Kuk 40:39

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login