Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 11/09 6:33 am - Pietermaritzburg MTB World Cup: Women's XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/09
 

Women: 26.5 km (5 laps)
1 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Ghost Pro Team 1:40:50
2 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team at 2:07
3 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing 2:46
4 Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Massi 3:58
5 Mary MccConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven 4:24
6 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 4:55
7 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Goldwurstpower.ch/Sputnik 5:11
8 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 5:35
9 Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-BMC 5:56
10 Janka Stevkova (Svk) CK MTB DohHany 6:07
11 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team 6:18
12 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Team Rothaus/Cube 6:36
13 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) Bh-Suntour 7:01
14 Julie Bresset (Fra) Breiz Mountain 7:20
15 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.ch BMC 8:15
16 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 8:34
17 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler 8:40
18 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt International Mtb Team 8:48
19 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 9:29
20 Laura Turpijn (Ned) 9:47
21 Yolande Speedy (RSA) 10:33
22 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) Massi 10:50
23 Githa Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco 11:35
24 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice 12:35
25 Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International 12:50
26 Rowena Fry (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com 12:59
27 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Bh-Suntour 13:57
28 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com 14:29
29 Caroline Mani (Fra) Bikepark.Ch BMC 15:02
30 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini 16:33
31 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) 16:48
32 Kate Potter (Aus) 17:06
33 Fiona MacDermid (GBr) 17:42
34 Katherine O'Shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutritionm 18:06
35 Melanie Spath (Ger) 18:46
36 Inbar Ronen (Isr) 19:21
37 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini -1 lap
38 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) -1 lap
39 Tania Raats (RSA) -1 lap
40 Sara Muhl (RSA) -1 lap
41 Shawna Thunder (RSA) -2 laps
42 Janneke Leask (RSA) -2 laps
43 Heletje Van Staden (Nam) -2 laps
44 Hilana Marais (RSA) -2 laps
45 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) -2 laps
46 Carmen Bassingthwaighte (Nam) -3 laps
47 Carla Freysen (RSA) -4 laps

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login