Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 19/09 19:51 pm - Sea Otter Classic: DH


Posted by Editoress on 04/19/09
 

Pro women's and men's results from today's DH

Women
1 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing 2:21.60
2 Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS Bicycles 2:22.20
3 Kathy Pruitt (USA) 2:27.76
4 Claire Buchar (Can) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:28.07
5 Lisa Myklak (USA) 2:32.05
6 Miranda Miller (Can) 2:32.82
7 Jacqueline Harmony (USA) 2:35.46
8 Katie Holden (Can) Specialized 2:35.60
9 Danice Uyesugi (Can) 2:36.24
10 Casey Brown (Can) 2:36.98
11 Rebecca McQueen (Can) Race Face 2:37.00
12 Leana Gerrard (USA) Monavie-Cannondale 2:37.05
13 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) 2:38.20
14 Lainey Aldridge (USA) Santa Cruz 2:38.26
15 Lorraine Blancher (Can) 2:39.18
16 Tara Johnson (USA) Loeka 2:40.78
17 Jennifer Wolf (USA) Vixen Racing 2:42.57
18 Darian Harvey (USA) 2:44.61
19 Joy Martin (USA) Vixen Racing 2:45.10
20 Sondra Williamson (USA) Specialized 2:45.87
21 Karin Hanzi (USA) 2:47.10
22 Connie Misket (USA) 2:48.54
23 Neven Steinmetz (USA) Velo Bella 2:51.11
24 Abigail Hippely (USA) Ellsworth 2:54.63
25 Mariska Chuse (USA) 2:57.35
26 Jessica Vogt (USA) Dainese 3:00.25
DNF Sage Wilderman (USA)
DNF Johauna Rathbun (USA)
DNF Tasa Herndon (USA) Serfas Odi
 
Men
1 Mick Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 2:08.18
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:08.24
3 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 2:08.89
4 Justin Leov (Nzl) Trek World Racing 2:09.06
5 Brian Lopes (USA) 2:09.24
6 Eric Carter (USA) 2:09.38
7 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 2:09.62
8 Jared Rando (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team 2:09.92
9 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 2:10.32
10 Nathan Rennie (Aus) Kenda Morewood 2:10.32
11 Cody Warren (USA) 2:10.39
12 Sam Hill (USA) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Cat 2:10.97
13 Cedric Gracia (And) Furious Commencal 2:11.30
14 Joe Lawwill (USA) Santa Cruz 2:11.56
15 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 2:11.59
16 Lars Sternberg (USA) 2:11.63
17 Jd Swanguen (USA) 2:11.76
18 Duncan Riffle (USA) Duncan Rifffle Racing 2:11.87
19 Kirt Voreis (USA) 2:12.30
20 Waylon Smith (GBr) 2:12.54
21 Brad Benedict (USA) Duncan Rifffle Racing 2:12.70
22 Curtis Keene (USA) Specialized 2:12.91
23 Chris Boice (USA) 2:13.93
24 Brad Oien (USA) 2:14.04
25 Jon Wilson (USA) Northstar/ 2:14.72
26 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 2:14.73
27 Evan Turpen (USA) Santa Cruz 2:14.77
28 Rich Houseman (USA) 2:14.81
29 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:15.08
30 Ryan Condrashoff (USA) X-Fusion I 2:15.09
31 Kyle Strait (USA) 2:15.65
32 Kieran Bennett (USA) X-Fusion I 2:15.93
33 Ross Milan (USA) 2:16.00
34 Jeff Kendall-Weed (USA) 2:16.10
35 Matt Fisher (USA) Mafia 2:16.14
36 Ben Furbee (USA) Furbdog 2:16.15
37 Scott Papola (USA) 2:16.39
38 Nathaniel Lewis (USA) 2:16.49
39 Cody Wilderman (USA) Yeti Fox S 2:16.51
40 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz 2:16.54
41 Quentin Derbier (Fra) Rider's Sp 2:16.61
42 George Stephenson Iii (USA) Yeti Fox 2:16.97
43 Scott Fellers (USA) Supercede 2:17.12
44 Joey Schusler (USA) 2:17.14
45 Ryan Culp (USA) 2:17.16
46 Tyler Mccaul (USA) Gt Bikes 2:17.16
47 Rick Goldrup (USA) 2:17.18
48 Erik Nelson (USA) Fox Racing 2:17.23
49 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 2:17.26
50 Jon Buckell (USA) 2:17.42
51 Daniel Baggs (USA) Lezyne 2:17.75
52 Tyler Gnitt (Can) 2:18.60
53 Sam Benedict (USA) 2:18.96
54 Mike Haderer (USA) 2:19.11
55 Nick Olson (USA) 2:19.37
56 Kevin Aiello (USA) 2:19.67
57 Neko Mulally (USA) 2:19.74
58 Amado Stachenfeld (USA) Santa Cruz 2:19.87
59 T Asprey (USA) Watta Bike 2:19.94
60 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Morewood 2:20.06
61 Steve Wentz (USA) 2:20.07
62 Caleb Cambern (USA) Transition 2:20.09
63 Alejandro Ortiz (Ecu) 2:20.18
64 Quinton Spaulding (USA) 2:20.22
65 Ariel Lindsley (USA) 2:20.32
66 Chris Shewmake (USA) 2:20.38
67 Camilo Sanchez (Col) 2:20.45
68 John Hauer (USA) X-Fusion I 2:20.56
69 Kayman Benetti (USA) 2:20.61
70 Graeme Pitts (USA) Santa Cruz 2:20.73
71 Jonathan Widen (USA) Factory Li 2:21.27
72 Kevin Albert (USA) Thunder Br 2:21.28
73 Craig Harvey (USA) 2:21.63
74 Tyler Wilson (USA) 2:21.64
75 Junya Nagata (Jpn) Funfancy.J 2:21.71
76 Ryan Cornilsen (USA) Cannondale 2:21.86
77 Jesse Trask (USA) 2:22.18
78 Jeff Burcar (USA) 2:22.37
79 Jimmy Amaral (USA) 2:22.41
80 Justin Graves (USA) Piratedh.C 2:22.55
81 Nick Barton (USA) Supercede 2:22.71
82 Steven Hlebo (USA) Another Bi 2:23.05
83 Ben Kubas (USA) Poc Racing 2:23.06
84 Leland O'connor (USA) Dickies Cl 2:23.12
85 Jonathan Kim (USA) Gummy Shar 2:23.24
86 Matthew Cipes (USA) Specialized 2:23.95
87 Daniel Cortina (USA) Cr1 Engine 2:24.02
88 Tommy Tokarczyk (USA) Jamis Bike 2:24.10
89 Ryan Kresich (USA) 2:24.60
90 Sean Osborne (USA) 2:24.68
91 Joshua Habbard (USA) 2:25.01
92 Willem Cooper (USA) 2:25.41
93 Phil Wheeler (USA) 2:25.65
94 Mihai Moga (USA) 2:26.10
95 Bryan Crum (USA) 2:26.17
96 Andrew Cavaletto (USA) 2:26.56
97 Kristian Short (Can) 2:27.03
98 Casey Coffman (USA) 2:27.56
99 Andrew Van Zuyen 2:27.93
100 Jordan Lopez (USA) 2:27.93
101 Naish Ulmer (USA) 2:28.04
102 Dean Abrams (USA) 2:28.43
103 Doug Ewer (USA) 2:28.50
104 Jonathan Canfield (USA) 2:28.69
105 Garrett Eggert (USA) 2:28.77
106 Michael Johnson (USA) 2:28.77
107 Tyler Thompson (USA) 2:28.87
108 Ryan Tarver (USA) 2:30.11
109 Luis Samayoa (USA) 2:30.20
110 John Hlebo (USA) 2:30.32
111 Geritt Beytagh (USA) 2:30.44
112 Junwon Jang (USA) 2:30.62
113 Jason Memmelaar (USA) 2:30.86
114 Taylor Cuisinot (USA) 2:31.11
115 Heikki Hall (USA) 2:31.17
116 Ryan Borick (USA) 2:31.71
117 Jerry Vanderpool (USA) 2:32.67
118 Ian Massey (USA) 2:33.37
119 Jesse Chuse (USA) 2:33.54
120 Matt Thompson (USA) 2:33.66
121 Pete Maniaci (USA) 2:37.17
122 Michael Johnson (USA) 2:37.20
123 Erik Barton (USA) 2:41.93
124 Gee Atherton (GBr) 2:55.30
125 Michael Town (USA) 3:02.63
DNF Curtis Robinson (Can)
DNF Mike Kreger (USA)
DNF Ludo Gadois (Fra)
DNF Tyler Morland (Can)
DNF Brian Culp (USA)
DNF Ian Odom (USA)
DNF Marshall Roach (USA)
DNF Erik Gosselin (USA)
DNF Preston Moore (USA)
DNF Ryan Stayskal (USA)
DNF Trevor Martin (USA)
DNF Sean Methven (USA)
DNF Nick Van Dine (USA)
DNF Tasso Koch (USA)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login