Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 26/09 8:03 am - Offenburg World Cup XC #2: Women's full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/09
 

Results from today's 6 lap, 36 km women's race in Offenburg Germany

Women
1 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) Chinese National Team 1:49:56
2 Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Massi at 0:49
3 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing 1:24
4 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 1:37
5 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Ghost Pro Team 1:51
6 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 2:05
7 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini 3:44
8 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team 4:06
9 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini 4:08
10 Emily Batty * (Can) Trek Store Toronto 4:08
11 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 4:31
12 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 4:56
13 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team 5:09
14 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 5:18
15 Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-BMC 5:53
16 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Herbalife-Merida 6:04
17 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt International Mtb Team 6:18
18 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 6:43
19 Rowena Fry (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com 7:06
20 Caroline Mani * (Fra) Team Bikepark.Ch 7:06
21 Katrin Leumann (Sui) goldwurst-power / Sputnik 7:57
22 Julie Bresset * (Fra) Breiz Mountain 7:58
23 Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team 7:58
24 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Rothaus-Cube MTB Team 8:28
25 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda Seven 8:55
26 Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 9:13
27 Hanna Klein * (Ger) Rothaus-Cube MTB Team 9:28
28 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 9:55
29 Githa Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco 10:13
30 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 10:22
31 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) Massi 10:24
32 Vera Andreeva * (Rus) 10:28
33 Barbara Benko * (Hun) 10:28
34 Lea Davison (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 10:36
35 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 10:36
36 Amanda Sin (Can) 3rox Racing 11:02
37 Esther Süss (Sui) 11:10
38 Tanja Zakelj * (Slo) MBK Orbea 11:35
39 Alexandra Engen * (Swe) 11:54
40 Aleksandra Dawidowicz * (Pol) CCC Polkowice 12:26
41 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour 12:33
42 Julie Krasniak * (Fra) 12:33
43 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch 13:14
44 Rosara Joseph (NZl) 13:18
45 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour 13:30
46 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 13:36
47 Kate Potter (Aus) 13:37
48 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) BH-Suntour 13:51
49 Nataliya Krompets * (Ukr) 13:54
50 Vivianne Meyer * (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini 14:05
51 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier 14:20
52 Mical Dyck (Can) Canadian National Team 14:26
53 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC 14:39
54 Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) Canadian National Team 14:54
55 Silke Schmidt * (Ger) 15:18
56 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini 15:20
57 Katherine O'shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 15:20
58 Tatjana Dold (Ger) 15:41
59 Fanny Bourdon * (Fra) 16:27
60 Gracie Elvin * (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com 16:51
61 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 17:17
62 Kajsa Snihs * (Swe) 17:24
63 Fiona MacDermid (GBr) 17:36
64 Fabienne Heinzmann (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch 17:46
65 Melanie Spath (Ger) 18:37
66 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 18:56
67 Fabienne Niederberger (Sui) 19:01
68 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 19:04
69 Lorraine Truong * (Sui) 19:25
70 Zoe King (Aus) 19:55
71 Carina Ketonen (Fin) 20:02
72 Stephanie Wiedner * (Aut) Ds-Rennsport 21:02
73 Kristien Nelen (Bel) 21:45
74 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 23:15
75 Sandra Walter (Can) Canadian National Team -1LAP
76 Virginie Pointet * (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch -1LAP
77 Kathrin Stirnemann * (Sui) -2LAP
78 Judith Pollinger * (Ita) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals -2LAP
79 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) -2LAP
80 Jennifer Sägesser * (Sui) -2LAP
81 Nadine Rieder * (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International -2LAP
82 Jeanette Gerrie (NZl) -2LAP
83 Lucie Vesela (Cze) -2LAP
84 Irina Slobodyan * (Ukr) -2LAP
85 Camille Devi * (Fra) -2LAP
86 Karin Rappo * (Sui) -2LAP
87 Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp) Conor - Camping La Siesta -2LAP
88 Silja Vetter * (Ger) -2LAP
89 Marie-Claude Surprenant * (Can) Canadian National Team -2LAP
90 Laure Boulay (Fra) Keops -2LAP
DNF Ines Thoma * (Ger)
DNF Alla Boyko * (Ukr)
DNF Sarah Holmes * (Aus)
*= U23

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login