Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 26/09 15:41 pm - Offenburg World Cup XC #2: Men's full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/09
 

Results from today's 7 lap, 41.8 km men's race in Offenburg Germany

Men
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea 1:49:26
2 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team at 1:09
3 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Massi 1:24
4 Burry Stander * (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:32
5 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:54
6 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 2:13
7 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:19
8 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:34
9 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 2:57
10 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing 2:57
11 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Rubena-Specialized 3:03
12 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 3:11
13 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Tea 3:37
14 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 3:41
15 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:49
16 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 3:53
17 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea 4:14
18 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea 4:14
19 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 4:46
20 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) Tx Active Bianchi 4:52
21 Mathias Flückiger * (Sui) Trek World Racing 5:08
22 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 5:11
23 Christoph Soukup (Aut) Merida Biking Team 5:21
24 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Tx Active Bianchi 5:27
25 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:30
26 Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International 5:34
27 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team New Cycling 5:38
28 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 5:42
29 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 5:50
30 Milan Spesny (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb 5:50
31 Alexis Vuillermoz * (Fra) Lapierre International 5:50
32 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing 6:13
33 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 6:21
34 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Tea 6:31
35 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. 6:38
36 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 6:44
37 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Msc Bikes 6:50
38 Karl Markt (Aut) Srm Stevens Team 6:54
39 Anders Hovdenes * (Nor) Team Etto Hoydahl 6:54
40 Cristian Cominelli * (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi 7:08
41 Jürg Graf (Sui) Felt International Mtb Team 7:22
42 Bas Peters (Ned) 7:27
43 Christof Bischof (Sui) Isd Cycling Team 7:28
44 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Bh-Suntour 7:31
45 Guillaume Vinit * (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier 7:35
46 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team 7:39
47 Hannes Metzler (Aut) 7:40
48 Balz Weber (Sui) Ds-Rennsport 7:46
49 Sergiy Rusenko (Ukr) Isd Cycling Team 7:48
50 Fabian Giger * (Sui) Sks M.I.G. Team 7:52
51 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team 7:58
52 Lachlan Norris * (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com 8:03
53 Filip Eberl (Cze) 8:05
54 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3Rox Racing 8:07
55 Peter Sagan * (Svk) 8:10
56 Marc Colom (Fra) 8:19
57 Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 8:35
58 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 8:41
59 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) 9:05
60 Silvio Bundi (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 9:11
61 Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) 9:14
62 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 9:24
63 Frank Schotman (Ned) 9:42
64 Marek Galinski (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team 9:42
65 Thomas Litscher * (Sui) Sks M.I.G. Team 9:45
66 Josef Kamler * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb +10:11
67 Andras Parti (Hun) Srm Stevens Team +10:13
68 Irjan Luttenberg * (Ned) +10:18
69 Tim Bohme (Ger) Team Bulls +10:19
70 Jiri Novak (Cze) +10:20
71 Pascal Meyer * (Sui) Sks M.I.G. Team +10:33
72 Klaus Nielsen (Den) +10:35
73 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) +10:40
74 Yader Zoli (Ita) Torpado-4us +10:51
75 Matous Ulman (Cze) Scott & Hagget Mtb Team +11:09
76 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (Crc) Giant Italia Team +11:10
77 Ludovic Mottet (Bel) +11:27
78 Mattias Wengelin * (Swe) +11:37
79 François Bailly Maitre (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier +11:50
80 Robert Mennen (Ger) +11:55
81 Luka Mezgec * (Slo) Mbk Orbea +11:59
82 Frank Beemer * (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Tea +12:06
83 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt +12:15
84 Sebastian Szraucner * (Ger) +12:20
85 Marco Arnold * (Sui) +12:47
86 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team +13:14
87 Rene Tann (Ger) +13:42
88 Connor Mcconvey * (Irl) Felt International Mtb Team +14:42
89 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Felt International Mtb Team +15:54
90 Igor Bogdan (Ukr) +16:26
91 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda Seven -2LAP
92 Niels Wubben * (Ned) -2LAP
93 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) -2LAP
94 Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo -2LAP
95 Tony Longo (Ita) -2LAP
96 Fabien Canal * (Fra) Lapierre International -2LAP
97 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing -2LAP
98 Anders Ljungberg (Swe) -2LAP
99 Lukas Kaufmann * (Sui) -2LAP
100 Evgeniy Nikolaev * (Rus) -2LAP
101 Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez (Esp) -2LAP
102 Adrian Brzozka * (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team -2LAP
103 Andy Eyring * (Ger) -2LAP
104 Chun Hing Chan (Hkg) -2LAP
105 Martin Fanger * (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt -2LAP
106 Olaf Jonsson * (Swe) -2LAP
107 Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) Isd Cycling Team -2LAP
108 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona -2LAP
109 Olaf Rochow (Ger) -2LAP
110 Cal Britten * (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition -2LAP
111 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) De Brink-Ten Tusscher -2LAP
112 Anthony Grenet * (Fra) -2LAP
113 Dariusz Batek (Pol) -2LAP
114 Marco Minnaard * (Ned) De Brink-Ten Tusscher -2LAP
115 Luka Kodra (Slo) Mbk Orbea -2LAP
116 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team -2LAP
117 Sebastien Carabin * (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team -2LAP
118 Jianhua Ji (Chn) -2LAP
119 Henrique Avancini * (Bra) -2LAP
120 Olivier Maignan (Fra) -2LAP
121 Martin Loo * (Est) -2LAP
122 Matej Nepustil * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb -2LAP
123 Pascal Schmutz * (Sui) -2LAP
124 Felix Euteneuer * (Ger) -2LAP
125 Catriel Andres Soto * (Arg) Infotre - Leecougan -2LAP
126 Jo Thorson Nordskar * (Nor) Team Etto Hoydahl -2LAP
127 Mattias Nilsson * (Swe) -2LAP
128 Fabian Strecker * (Ger) -2LAP
129 Shlomi Haimy * (Isr) -2LAP
130 Roan Exelby (RSA) -2LAP
131 Andrew Blair (Aus) -2LAP
132 Kristian Hynek (Cze) Scott & Hagget Mtb Team -2LAP
133 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona -2LAP
134 Charlton Durie * (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com -2LAP
135 Daniel Kaufmann * (Sui) -2LAP
136 Jérémy Huguenin * (Sui) -2LAP
137 Rob Vangenechten * (Bel) Team Saeco -2LAP
138 Tad Elliott * (USA) -2LAP
139 Nicolas Jeantet * (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. -2LAP
140 Alexis Chenevier * (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier -2LAP
141 Bilal Akgul (Tur) -2LAP
142 Romain Gihoul * (Bel) -2LAP
143 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Isd Cycling Team -2LAP
144 Simon Scheiber * (Aut) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals -2LAP
145 Ondrej Cink * (Cze) Merida Biking Team -2LAP
146 Axel Bult (Ned) De Brink-Ten Tusscher -2LAP
147 Florian Schön * (Ger) -2LAP
148 Patxi Cia Apezteguia (Esp) Conor - Camping La Siesta -2LAP
149 Julien Saussac * (Fra) -2LAP
150 Marcel Fleschhut * (Ger) -2LAP
151 Nathan Haas * (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com -2LAP
152 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Bh-Suntour -2LAP
153 Ethan Gilmour * (USA) -2LAP
154 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) -2LAP
155 Markus Bauer * (Ger) -2LAP
156 Adam Morka (Can) Canadian National Team -2LAP
157 Erik Groen * (Ned) De Brink-Ten Tusscher -2LAP
158 Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) -2LAP
159 Pascal Hossay * (Bel) -2LAP
160 Freddy Betremieux * (Fra) Bh-Suntour -2LAP
161 Heiko Gutmann * (Ger) -2LAP
162 Andi Weinhold (Ger) -2LAP
163 Calle Friberg (Swe) -2LAP
164 Tim Wijnants * (Bel) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Tea -3LAP
165 Roland Plank (Aut) -3LAP
166 Kornel Osicki * (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team -3LAP
167 Mirco Widmer * (Sui) -3LAP
168 Raphael Gagne * (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles -3LAP
169 Hubert Pollinger (Ita) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals -3LAP
170 Vivien Legastelois * (Fra) Bh-Suntour -3LAP
171 Laurent Mineur * (Bel) -3LAP
172 David Lozano Riba * (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo -3LAP
173 Jelmer Jubbega * (Ned) De Brink-Ten Tusscher -3LAP
174 Zhen Wang * (Chn) -3LAP
175 Rob Squire * (USA) -3LAP
176 Valentin Fiderer * (Ger) -3LAP
177 Balint Lukacs * (Hun) -3LAP
178 Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) Format-Udmurtia -3LAP
179 Tomas Pesek * (Cze) -3LAP
180 Tim Lemmers * (Ned) De Brink-Ten Tusscher -3LAP
181 Oleksandr Kachanov * (Ukr) -3LAP
182 Mikhail Baryshnikov * (Rus) -3LAP
183 Lukas Sablik * (Cze) -3LAP
184 Boris Vasilyev (Rus) Format-Udmurtia -3LAP
185 Simon Stiebjahn * (Ger) -3LAP
186 Kevin Kane * (USA) -4LAP
187 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) -4LAP
188 Thomas Lapeyrie * (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier -4LAP
189 Robert Gehbauer * (Aut) Multivan Merida Biking Team -4LAP
190 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) -4LAP
191 Rafal Hebisz (Pol) -4LAP
192 German Dorhmann * (Arg) Infotre - Leecougan -4LAP
193 Jonas De Backer * (Bel) -4LAP
194 John Groves (Aus) -4LAP
195 Abdurrahman Dandal * (Tur) -4LAP
DNF Dario Alejandro Gasco * (Arg) Massi
DNF José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing
DNF Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi
DNF Patrik Gallati * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing
DNF Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing
DNF Martino Fruet (Ita)
DNF Andras Melts (Hun)
DNF Andreas Kugler (Sui) Felt International Mtb Team
DNF Mykhaylo Batsutsa * (Ukr)
DNF Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls
DNF Arnaud Hacquard * (Fra)
DNF Piotr Brzozka * (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team
DNF Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Central Ghost Pro Team
DNF Bjorn Brems (Bel) Team Saeco
DNF Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Fokus-Danica
DNF Alexander Gehbauer * (Aut)
DNF Samuele Porro * (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
DNF Jakub Magnusek * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb
DNF Juri Ragnoli * (Ita) Felt International Mtb Team
DNF Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls
DNF Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira * (Por)
DNF Ben Henderson (Aus)
DNF Torsten Marx (Ger) Ds-Rennsport
DNS Liam Killeen (GBr) Trek World Racing
DNS Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel)
DNS Luis Alberto Costa Leao Pinto (Por)
*= U23

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login