Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

April 28/09 12:39 pm - Fresh Air Experience Spring Classic


Posted by on 04/28/09
 

Road Race held at Christopher Lake SK on April 26th. This is the first Race of the Saskatchewan Cycling Association Sask Cup Road Series.

Cat 2/3
1 James Winter RCC) 2:40:26
2 Christopher McGarity (Cycledelia) 2:40:40
3 Andrea Bunnin (Cycledelia) 2:40:40
4 Cuylar Conly (Horizon 100) 2:40:42
5 Sean Siever (RCC) 2:40:49
6 Kevin Williams ( Cycledelia ) 2:41:16
7 Julia Garnet (BCW) 2:41:22
8 Bob Hawboldt (Cycledelia) 2:41:22
9 Chris Jensen (Cycledelia) 2:41:40
10 Cornelius Kluge (Cycledelia) 2:43:39
11 Cory Zetterstrom (NBR) 2:44:59
12 Neil Clarke (BCW) 2:45:24
13 Brock Campbell (Cycledelia) 3:00:53
14 Lincoln Lu (Cycledelia) 3:12:27
 
Cat 4
1 Mike Horn (RnR) 2:24:18
2 Wade Bourassa (Ind) 2:24:28
3 Susan Clarke (NBR) 2:24:33
4 Tom Wolf (NBR) 2:24:46
5 Mike Power (BCW) 2:25:03
6 Sean Gabora (RCC) 2:26:02
7 Erica Musyj (NBR) 2:26:07
8 Chris Christie (Cycledelia) 2:28:33
9 Joe Brassard (Ind) 2:31:16
10 Morgan Jungwirth (BCW) 2:32:05
11 Brennon Martin (RnR) 2:34:24
DNF Tyler Korpan (Horizon 100)
 
Cat 5
1 Ben Gotts (NBR) 1:25:00
2 Bill Jeffery (RnR) 1:25:01
3 Chris Penner-Mayoh (RCC) 1:25:05
4 Michael McGarity (NBR) 1:25:07
5 Bruce Kemp (BCW) 1:25:17
6 Ragnar Robinson (RnR) 1:25:20
7 Kelly Goldfinch (Ind) 1:31:50
8 Ken Orr (RCC) 1:32:27
9 Larry Mccamon (City Park Road Club) 1:34:41
10 Ryan Gardiner (Ind) 1:35:23
11 Hannah Cooley (NBR) 1:36:01
12 Peter Fretz (Ind) 1:36:46
13 Barret Kropf (Moose Jaw Pavers) 1:37:40
14 Paul Levett (RCC) 1:38:15
15 Kathryn Theede (NBR) 1:38:35
16 Greg Bell (Ind) 1:45:16
17 Muriel Orr (RCC) 2:02:56
 
Cat 6
1 Joey Wahoski (RnR) 1:06:30
2 Joshua Kropf (Moose Jaw Pavers) 1:07:31
3 Hilary Johnstone (RnR) 1:13:33
4 Brennen Smith (RCC) 1:13:45
5 Ed Koop (Ind) 1:15:10
6 Jalen Kropf (Moose Jaw Pavers) 1:17:16
7 Larry Busser (Ind) 1:20:19
8 Lindsey Busser (Ind) 1:25:44
9 Bridget Kropf (Moose Jaw Pavers) 1:26:09
10 Miguel Kukura (RCC) 1:26:37

Courtesy SASK cycling

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login