Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 30/09 19:52 pm - Tour of the Gila: Stage 2 results


Posted by on 04/30/09
 

Stage 2: Inner Loop Road Race

 

Pro 1/2 Women (125.3km)
1 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders 3:47:37.
2 Cath Cheatley (NZL) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team
4 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders
5 Olivia Dillon (USA) Touchstone Climbing
6 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite
7 Carla Swart (USA) Team Lip Smacker all s.t.
8 Marisa Asplund (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 0:18
9 Robin Farina (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
10 Christina Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
11 Alison Powers (USA) Team Type 1
12 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders
13 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
14 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles
15 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite
16 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Lip Smacker
17 Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing Racing Te
18 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Team Lip Smacker
19 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Webcor Builders
20 Ruth Clemence (USA) Touchstone
21 Alisha Welsh (USA) PCIM all s.t.
22 Amanda Miller (USA) Team Lip Smacker 0:17
23 Kristin Sanders (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
24 Terrie Clouse (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) Metromint Cycling all s.t.
26 Nicole Evans (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 0:26
27 Marilyn McDonald (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:35
28 Nikki Butterfield (Aus) Webcor Builders 0:38
29 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 0:56
30 Stacy Marple (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite 1:19
31 Gwen Inglis (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 6:44
32 Heather Sborz (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 8:08
33 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
34 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Pro Team
35 Rachel Heal (GBr) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite all s.t.
36 Sydney Brown (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 12:36
37 Cara Gillis (USA) Touchstone Climbing
38 Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
39 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling all s.t.
40 Lindsey Bishop (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 12:41
41 Tracey Jacobs (USA) GS Boulder
42 MEGAN HOTTMAN (USA) DFT p/b TREADS
43 Susannah Gordon (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com
44 Trish Cohen (USA) Unattached
45 Sandra Hyra (USA) DFT p/b TREADS all s.t.
46 Lisa Rene Tumminello (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 12:52
47 Kathyrn Bertine (Skm) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 20:00
48 *Coryn Rivera (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad 22:00
49 Ashley Anderson (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad 27:10
50 Laura McCaughey (INTL ) Salamander Racing 27:22
51 Catherine Dickson (USA) Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe 27:34
52 Daniela Gandara (USA) TEN SPEED DRIVE 27:38
53 Yukie Nakamura (USA) Metromint Cycling
54 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing
55 Spring Clegg (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
56 Alisabe Thurston-Hicks (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com
57 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team all s.t.
58 Sue Stokes (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 32:11
59 Lauren Edwards (USA) Absolute Racing 32:40
60 Ambre Levy (USA) DFT p/b TREADS
61 Judy Jenkins (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus both s.t.
62 Kate Ross (USA) Team Lip Smacker 32:56
63 Anny Henry (USA) Metromint Cycling 33:34
 
Pro/1 Men (128.7km)
1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cookinng Lite 3:12:19.
2 Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
3 Rory Sutherland (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
4 Philip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia-Successful Living Foundation
5 Mike Northey (NZ) Land Rover-ORBEA
6 Keven Lacombe (Can) PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling
7 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong
9 Sheldon Deeny (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
10 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
11 Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1
12 Chad Beyer (USA) Team B
13 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Ind
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Mellow Johnny's
15 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Lite
16 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1
17 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong
18 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong
19 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande
20 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
21 Florian Stalder (Sui) Team B
22 Alister Ratcliff (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
23 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
24 Stefan Rothe (USA) Warp9bikes.com/Tristar
25 Sam Johnson (USA) hagens berman
26 Scott Nydam (USA) Team B
27 Lance Armstrong (USA) Mellow Johnny's
28 Ian Holt (USA) RMCEF/Westside Cycling
29 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
30 Davide Frattini (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Lite
31 Ben King (Aus) Fly V Australia-Successful Living Foundation
32 Justin England (USA) California Giant-Specialized
33 Nick Fey (USA) Ciclismo Racing
34 Matt Cooke (USA) RideClean
35 Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
36 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
37 Scott Tietzel (USA) DLP Racing
38 Tim Johnson (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
39 Chris Jones (USA) Team Type1
40 Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Lite
41 Cameron Evans (Can) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
42 Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
43 Patrick McCarty (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
44 Corey Collier (USA) Team Rio Grande
45 Francois Parisien (Can) PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling
46 Eddy Kwon (USA) ZteaM Elite
47 Andrew Talansky (USA) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
48 James Mattis (USA) California Giant-Specialized
49 John Hunt (USA) California Giant-Specialized
50 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek Livestrong
51 Bryson Bowers (Can) JetFuel coffee
52 Jared Gilyard (USA) RideClean
53 John Eisinger (USA) Ciclismo Racing
54 Benjamin Kneller (USA) Ciclismo Racing
55 Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant-S ecialized
56 Carson Miller (USA) Land Rover-ORBEA
57 Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Lite
58 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia-Successful Living Foundation
59 Flavio De Luna (Int) Aguascalientes
60 James Gunn-Wilkinson (USA) Nytro Racing
61 Evan Hyde (USA) Incycle
62 Eric Slack (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
63 Michael Grabinger (USA) Fly V Australia-Successful Living Foundation
64 Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
65 Aaron Pool (USA) Lincoln Industries
66 Kris Lunning (USA) Above Category Racing
67 Jeff Hartman (USA) Incycle
68 Zach Watson (USA) Athletes by Design Cycling Tea
69 Bill Demong (USA) Incycle
70 Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
71 Chris Winn (USA) RMCEF/WestSide Cycling
72 Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong
73 Ron Jensen (USA) RideClean
74 Ben Day (USA) Fly V Australia-Successful Living Foundation
75 Matthew Busche (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycl
76 Moises Aldape (USA) Team Type 1
77 Andrew Randell (Can) PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling
78 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Auto-Tec
79 Daniel Vaillancourt (INTL ) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Lite
80 Paul Esposti (USA) Ciclismo Racing
81 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
82 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type1
83 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong
84 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling all s.t.
85 Bradley White (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 0:34
86 David Glick (USA) RideClean s.t.
87 Alexander Hagman (USA) Ciclismo Racing 0:39
88 Evan Elken (USA) Land Rover-ORBEA s.t.
89 Emiliano Jordan (USA) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles 0:44
90 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Lite
91 Colt Trant (USA) Matrix/RBM
92 Chris Horner (USA) Mellow Johnny's
93 Roman Kilun (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
94 Brandon Lynch (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com all s.t.
95 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:54
96 Luis Amaran (Cuc) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Lite
97 Sam Bewley (USA) Trek Livestrong
98 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
99 Daniel Workman (USA) Ciclismo Racing
100 Sergio Hernandez (USA) EL SEGUNDO
101 John Chodroff (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis all s.t.
102 Roman Van Uden (NZl) Land Rover-ORBEA 1:19
103 Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin s.t.
104 Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:24
105 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:29
106 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:31
107 Bruno Langlois (Can) PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling s.t.
108 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 1:36
109 Jacob Erker (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:57
110 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:09
111 Ryan Baumann (USA) Trek Livestrong 9:04
112 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant-Specialized
113 Scott Davis (Aus) Fly V Australia-Successful Living Foundation
114 Tim Henry (USA) DLP Racing all s.t.
115 Ian Tuttle (USA) Above Category Racing 11:15
116 Brad Cole (USA) Ciclismo Racing 13:29
117 Phillip Mann (USA) Ciclismo Racing s.t.
118 Blair Berbert (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A 18:17
119 Jesse DeKrey (USA) Incycle
120 Bradley Gehrig (USA) Cole Sport Racing
121 Jose Armando Orellana (Hon) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
122 Vincent Owens (USA) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
123 Mike Sohm (USA) Specialized/Porcupine Racing
124 Cristian Velasquez (Hon) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
125 Luis Zamudio (USA) Incycle
126 Chris Hong (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
127 Josh Liberles (USA) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
128 Joshua Bartlett (USA) Land Rover-ORBEA
129 Maxime Vives (Can) PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling
130 Tad Hamilton (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
131 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia-Successful Living Foundation
132 Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee
133 Michael Olheiser (USA) Warp9bikes.com/tristar all s.t.
134 Jacob Mueller (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A 26:20
135 Logan Garey (USA) Team Rio Grande
136 Clay Mufret (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
137 Tiago DePaula (USA) DLP Racing 29:51
138 Jaime Gandara (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
139 Travis Hagner (USA) Warp9bikes.com/Tristar
140 Tucker Olander (USA) RMCEF Racing/Westside Cyclin
141 Derek Loudermilk (USA) Horizon Organic p/b Prerace.co
142 Logan Hunn (NZl) Land Rover-ORBEA all s.t.
143 Tim Srenaski (USA) Rocky Mountain Elite Cycling 30:04
144 Travis Sherman (USA) Warp9bikes.com/Tristar 37:42
OTL Darrell O'Quinn (USA) warp9bikes.com/TriStar 42:56
OTL Scott Wenzel (USA) Team Rio Grande 45:38

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login