Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 2/09 22:38 pm - Tour of the Gila: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/09
 

Results from the 4th stage, Downtown Silver City Criterium

Pro 1/2 Women (25 laps)
1 Carla Swart (USA) Team Lip Smacker 1:07:20
2 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders
3 Cath Cheatley (NZl) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
4 Alison Powers (USA) Team Type 1
5 Coryn Rivera (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad
6 Olivia Dillon (USA) Touchstone Climbing
7 Amanda Miller (USA) Team Lip Smacker
8 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
10 Christina Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
11 Leah Goldstein (ISR) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
12 Robin Farina (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
13 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Lip Smacker
14 Hilary Billington (USA) Team Lip Smacker
15 Stacy Marple (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16 Nikki Butterfield (Aus) Webcor Builders
17 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders
18 Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing Racing Team
19 Marisa Asplund (USA) DFT p/b TREADS
20 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Team Lip Smacker
21 Heather Sborz (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
22 Susannah Gordon (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Ruth Clemence (USA) Touchstone
24 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Webcor Builders
25 Marilyn McDonald (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
26 Nicole Evans (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
27 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles
28 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) Metromint Cycling
29 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders
30 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
31 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Pro Team
32 Alisha Welsh (USA) PCIM
33 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus all s.t.
34 Gwen Inglis (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 0:14
35 Kristin Sanders (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team s.t.
36 Kathyrn Bertine (SKM) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:18
37 Daniela Gandara (USA) TEN SPEED DRIVE s.t.
38 Lindsey Bishop (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22
39 Lauren Edwards (USA) Absolute Racing 0:36
40 Ambre Levy (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 0:39
41 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 0:41
42 Rachel Heal (GBr) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking 0:58
43 Megan Hottman (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 2:23
44 Tracey Jacobs (USA) GS Boulder 4:12
45 Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 4:48
46 Erica Zaveta (USA) University of Arizona 5:10
47 Laura McCaughey (Aus) Salamander Racing 5:36
48 Terrie Clouse (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 5:36
49 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing 6:07
50 Sydney Brown (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 6:44
51 Cara Gillis (Can) Touchstone Climbing s.t.
52 Trish Cohen (USA) Unattached 8:25
53 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 9:37
54 Kate Ross (USA) Team Lip Smacker
55 Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com
56 Ashley Anderson (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad all s.t.
57 Catherine Dickson (USA) Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe 13:28
58 Lisa Tumminello (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com
59 Judy Jenkins (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
60 Spring Clegg (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
61 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling
62 Anny Henry (USA) Metromint Cycling
63 Yukie Nakamura (USA) Metromint Cycling all s.t.
64 Sue Stokes (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 22:26
 
Pro /1 Men (40 laps)
1 Roman Van Uden (NZl) Land Rover-ORBEA 1:35:56.
2 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking
3 Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
4 Davide Frattini (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking
5 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type1
6 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Zach Watson (USA) Athletes by Design Cycling Team
8 Bradley White (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b
9 Florian Stalder (Sui) Team B
10 Chad Beyer (USA) Team B
11 Lance Armstrong (USA) Mellow Johnny's
12 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek Livestrong
13 Scott Davis (Aus) Fly V Australia-Successful Living
14 Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong
15 Philip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia-Successful Living
16 Roman Kilun (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b
17 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
18 Christopher Baldwin (USA) BOULDER
19 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong
20 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1
21 Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR) Team Type 1
22 Evan Hyde (USA) Incycle
23 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
24 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Stefan Rothe (USA) Warp9bikes.com/Tristar
26 Matt Cooke (USA) RideClean
27 Francois Parisien (Can) PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling
28 Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1
29 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
30 Ben Day (USA) Fly V Australia-Successful Living
31 Chris Jones (USA) Team Type1
32 Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking
33 Tim Henry (USA) DLP Racing
34 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
35 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Auto-Tec
36 Michael Olheiser (USA) Warp9bikes.com/tristar
37 Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
38 James Gunn-Wilkinson (USA) Nytro Racing
39 Alister Ratcliff (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
40 Nick Fey (USA) Ciclismo Racing
41 Logan Garey (USA) Team Rio Grande
42 Cameron Evans (Can) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b
43 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia-Successful Living
44 Eric Slack (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
45 Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant-Specialized
46 Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
47 Patrick McCarty (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b
48 Corey Collier (USA) Team Rio Grande
49 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b
50 Ian Holt (USA) RMCEF/Westside Cycling
51 Michael Grabinger (USA) Fly V Australia-Successful Living
52 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking
53 Rory Sutherland (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b
54 Daniel Vaillancourt (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking
55 John Hunt (USA) California Giant-Specialized
56 Maxime Vives (Can) PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling
57 Bill Demong (USA) Incycle
58 Jeff Hartman (USA) Incycle
59 John Eisinger (USA) Ciclismo Racing
60 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong
61 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Mellow Johnny's
62 Ryan Baumann (USA) Trek Livestrong
63 Paul Esposti (USA) Ciclismo Racing
64 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
65 Clay Mufret (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies
66 Andrew Talansky (USA) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
67 Matthew Busche (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
68 Scott Tietzel (USA) DLP Racing
69 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
70 Tim Johnson (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b
71 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
72 Ron Jensen (USA) RideClean
73 Mike Northey (NZl) Land Rover-ORBEA
74 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong
75 Carson Miller (USA) Land Rover-ORBEA
76 Chris Winn (USA) RMCEF/WestSide Cycling
77 Eddy Kwon (USA) ZteaM Elite
78 Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
79 Kris Lunning (USA) Above Category Racing
80 Alexander Hagman (USA) Ciclismo Racing
81 Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
82 Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
83 Justin England (USA) California Giant-Specialized
84 Corey Carlson (USA) Team Rio Grande
85 Jared Gilyard (USA) RideClean
86 David Glick (USA) RideClean
87 Mike Sohm (USA) Specialized/Porcupine Racing
88 Cristian Velasquez (Hon) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
89 Sam Johnson (USA) hagens berman
90 Jaime Gandara (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
91 John Chodroff (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b
92 Bruno Langlois (Can) PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling
93 Bryson Bowers (Can) JetFuel coffee
94 Flavio De Luna (INTL) Aguascalientes
95 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande
96 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant-Specialized
97 Chris Turner (USA) Above Category Racing
98 James Mattis (USA) California Giant-Specialized
99 Aaron Pool (USA) Lincoln Industries
100 Brandon Lynch (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
101 Ian Tuttle (USA) Above Category Racing
102 Vincent Owens (USA) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
103 Josh Liberles (USA) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
104 Sergio Hernandez (USA) EL SEGUNDO
105 Tad Hamilton (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
106 Emiliano Jordan (USA) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
107 Derek Loudermilk (USA) Horizon Organic p/b Prerace.com
108 Sheldon Deeny (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
109 David Duncan (USA) DLP Racing
110 Jesse DeKrey (USA) Incycle
111 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong
112 Phillip Mann (USA) Ciclismo Racing
113 Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking
114 Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1
115 Ben King (Aus) Fly V Australia-Successful Living
116 Evan Elken (USA) Land Rover-ORBEA
117 Andrew Randell (Can) PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling
118 Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
119 Jacob Mueller (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
120 Daniel Workman (USA) Ciclismo Racing
121 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
122 Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
123 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia-Successful Living
124 Scott Nydam (USA) Team B
125 Chris Horner (USA) Mellow Johnny's
126 Benjamin Kneller (USA) Ciclismo Racing
127 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
128 Keven Lacombe (Can) PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling
129 Luis Amaran (CUB) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking
130 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking
131 Tiago DePaula (USA) DLP Racing
132 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling
133 Luis Zamudio (USA) Incycle all s.t.
134 Brad Cole (USA) Ciclismo Racing 2:16
135 Blair Berbert (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:34
136 Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee s.t.
137 Tucker Olander (USA) RMCEF Racing/Westside Cycling 5:19
138 Travis Sherman (USA) Warp9bikes.com/Tristar 6:51
139 Chris Hong (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 7:22
140 Colt Trant (USA) Matrix/RBM 13:42
141 Logan Hunn (NZl) Land Rover-ORBEA s.t.
142 Tim Srenaski (USA) Rocky Mountain Elite Cycling 14:01
143 Travis Hagner (USA) Warp9bikes.com/Tristar 15:59
144 Jose Armando Orellana (Hon) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles s.t.
145 Bradley Gehrig (USA) Cole Sport Racing 19:11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login