Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 6/09 22:38 pm - Saskatchewan MTB Cup #1


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/09
 

Saskatchewan MTB Cup #1 - PeeGee Man River Run
North Battleford, May 3rd - presented by North West Mtb Bike Club & Phoenix Source for Sports

Senior Elite Men (5 laps)
1 Thomas, Andrew (RCC - Regina) 2:08:31
2 Zetterstrom, Cory (NBR - Saskatoon) 2:16:08
3 Winter, James (RCC - Regina) 2:19:03
4 Erdman, Jeremy (ORS - Regina) 2:27:33
5 Abrahamson, Kris (Off - Regina) 2:32:59
6 Clifford, Brad (RCC - Regina) 2:33:54
7 Clarke, Neil (BCW - Saskatoon) 2:45:42
8 Conly, Cuylar (Cycld - Regina) 2:15:00 +lap
9 McGarity, Chris (BCW - Saskatoon) 2:15:00 +lap
dnf Rempel, Ben (Cycld - Saskatoon)
 
Senior Elite Women (4 laps)
1 Bunnin, Andrea (Cycld - Saskatoon) 2:02:34
2 Clarke, Susan (BCW - Saskatoon) 2:15:53
3 Musyj, Erica (NBR - Saskatoon) 2:19:23
dnf Garnet, Julia (Cycld - Saskatoon)
 
Senior Expert Men (4 laps)
1 Derkson, Ryan (NBR - Saskatoon) 2:02:40
2 MacNaugthon, Shane (RCC - Regina) 2:07:11
3 Sedgewick, Nathan (BCW - Saskatoon) 2:24:15
4 Martin, Brennan (RnR - Prince Albert) 2:33:11
 
Junior Expert Men (4 laps)
1 Aldrich, Jayden (ORS - Regina) 2:16:36
2 Morin, Axel (NBR - Saskatoon) 2:23:50
3 Jungwirth, Morgan (NBR - Saskatoon) 2:32:59
 
Master Expert Men 30+(4 laps)
1 Burwell, Shayne (CYC - Saskatoon) 2:10:09
2 Patterson, Garth (CYC - Saskatoon) 2:11:40
3 Horn, Mike (RNR - Prince Albert) 2:12:10
4 Malan, Albie (NBR - Saskatoon) 2:16:48
5 Neabel, Derek (DeadGoat - Calgary) 2:30:49
6 Stechan, Peter (CYC - Saskatoon) 2:43:06
7 Kendel, Stefan (NBR - Saskatoon) 2:59:55
 
Master Exp Men 40+ (3 laps)
1 Peralta, Pedro (ORS - Regina) 1:33:43
2 Vircavs, Rick (ORS - Regina) 1:37:10
3 Zack, Terry (EQC - Esterhazy) 1:42:47
4 Dyck, Darren (PAV - Moose Jaw) 1:46:04
5 Jeffery, Bill (RNR - Prince Albert) 1:46:33
6 Cooley, Ron (HOR - Saskatoon) 2:02:40
dnf Kluge, Cornelius (Cycled - Saskatoon)
 
U17 Expert Male (3 laps)
1 Robinson, Ragnar (RnR - LaRonge) 1:38:23
2 Smith, Dylan (OffR - Regina) 1:48:01
3 Martell, Nelson (NBR - Saskatoon) 1:55:32
4 Wahoski, Joey (RNR - Prince Albert) 2:04:08
 
Senior Sport Men (3 laps)
1 Gradiner, Ryan (RnR - Prince Albert) 2:02:26
2 O`Grady, Casey (BCW - Saskatoon) 2:05:28
dnf Rhodes, Nathan (BCW - Saskatoon)
 
Master Spt Men 30-39 (3 laps)
1 Yeo, Chris (NBR - Saskatoon) 1:56:48
2 Craib, Gordon (BCW - Battleford) 2:08:29
3 Maley, Justin (NBR - Saskatoon) 2:20:31
4 Bimson, Curt (NBR - Saskatoon) 2:28:25
 
Men Master Sport 40-49 (2 laps)
1 Bacon, Michael (NBR - Saskatoon) 1:15:12
2 Turk, Brad (NBR - Saskatoon) 1:16:07
3 Aldrich, Orville (ORS - Regina) 1:18:25
4 Prollius, Almereau (BCW - Battleford) 2:09:08
 
Junior Exp Women (3 laps)
dnf McGarity, Kathleen (BCW - Saskatoon)
 
Mast Expert Women (2 laps)
1 Meede, Kathryn (NBR - Saskatoon ) 1:25:49
2 Johnstone, Hillary (RnR - La Ronge) 1:30:46
 
Under 17 Expert Women (2 laps)
1 Cooley, Hannah (NBR - Saskatoon) 1:25:14
 
Under 15 Expert Men (2 laps)
1 Patterson, Eric (NBR - Saskatoon) 1:40:38
dnf Jungwirth, Christopher (NBR - Saskatoon)
 
Sr Sport Women (2 laps)
1 Thomson, Laurie (NBR - Saskatoon) 1:26:11
 
Citizen Male (1 lap)
1 Nilson, Chad (RnR - Prince Albert) 0:56:08
2 Just, Cameron (1day - Saskatoon) 2:21:49


Courtesy Sask Cycling

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login